Grants paid by The Admire Family Foundation
EIN 20-6752848 · Coral Gables, FL · Form 990-PF, Part XV · NTEE T20
The Admire Family Foundation of Coral Gables, FL (EIN 20-6752848) reported 9 grants paid totaling $7,979 to 6 recipients in tax years 2021–2025, on Form 990-PF, Part XV. Derived from IRS e-file data, dataset version 2026.09.0, built 2026-09-03.
Grants paid
$7,979
9 grants
Recipients
6
distinct organizations
Tax years
2021–2025
5 filings in the corpus
By tax year
| Tax year | Grants paid | Amount paid | Approved for future |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2021 | 1 | $1,000 | — |
| 2022 | 1 | $1,000 | — |
| 2023 | 2 | $600 | — |
| 2024 | 1 | $2,079 | — |
| 2025 | 4 | $3,300 | — |
Top recipients
The 6 recipients receiving the most from The Admire Family Foundation, by grants paid, out of 6 distinct recipients.
| Recipient | Match | Location | Grants | Total paid | Latest year |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Grey Harbor Youth Athletics | U | Hoquiam, WA | 4 | $4,329 | 2024 |
| Coral Gables Community Fund 65-0208290 | C | Coral Gables, FL | 1 | $1,500 | 2025 |
| Big Brothersbig Sisters | U | Coral Gables, FL | 1 | $1,000 | 2025 |
| Bethany Presbyterian Church 59-1024395 | D | Ft Lauderdale, FL | 1 | $700 | 2025 |
| Coral Gables Museum 27-0077412 | C | Coral Gables, FL | 1 | $350 | 2023 |
| Bible Study Fellowship 65-0139765 | D | Coral Gables, FL | 1 | $100 | 2025 |
Match tier: A Reported EIN · B Exact name and place · C Strong name match · D Probable name match · U Unresolved. Tiers C and D are inferred, not reported; see how matching works.
Every grant
All 9 grant rows this organization reported, most recent first.
| Tax year | Recipient | Match | Amount | Type | Purpose | Source filing |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | Coral Gables Community Fund Coral Gables, FL | C | $1,500 | paid | CHARITABLE | 202631569349100408 |
| 2025 | Big Brothersbig Sisters Coral Gables, FL | U | $1,000 | paid | CHARITABLE | 202631569349100408 |
| 2025 | Bethany Presbyterian Church Ft Lauderdale, FL | D | $700 | paid | CHARITABLE | 202631569349100408 |
| 2025 | Bible Study Fellowship Coral Gables, FL | D | $100 | paid | CHARITABLE | 202631569349100408 |
| 2024 | Grey Harbor Youth Athletics Hoquiam, WA | U | $2,079 | paid | CHARITABLE | 202531699349100658 |
| 2023 | Coral Gables Museum Coral Gables, FL | C | $350 | paid | CHARITABLE | 202431939349100818 |
| 2023 | Grey Harbor Youth Athletics Hoquiam, WA | U | $250 | paid | CHARITABLE | 202431939349100818 |
| 2022 | Grey Harbor Youth Athletics Hoquiam, WA | U | $1,000 | paid | CHARITABLE | 202311779349100276 |
| 2021 | Grey Harbor Youth Athletics Hoquiam, WA | U | $1,000 | paid | CHARITABLE | 202221869349100802 |
Match tier: A Reported EIN · B Exact name and place · C Strong name match · D Probable name match · U Unresolved. Tiers C and D are inferred, not reported; see how matching works.
Recipient matching for this dataset version has not yet completed its independent precision check. Tier A rows carry the EIN the filer reported; tiers B–D are the matcher's inference and should be read as leads until the check is published on the methodology page.
Source filings
Every figure above is traceable to one of these IRS e-file returns by its OBJECT_ID.
| Form | Tax year | Period end | Filed | Schema | IRS OBJECT_ID |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 990PF | 2025 | 2025-12-31 | not stated | 2025v4.0 | 202631569349100408 |
| 990PF | 2024 | 2024-12-31 | not stated | 2024v5.0 | 202531699349100658 |
| 990PF | 2023 | 2023-12-31 | not stated | 2023v5.0 | 202431939349100818 |
| 990PF | 2022 | 2022-12-31 | not stated | 2022v5.0 | 202311779349100276 |
| 990PF | 2021 | 2021-12-31 | not stated | 2021v4.0 | 202221869349100802 |
Derived from IRS Form 990-PF e-file XML; recipient identities from the IRS Exempt Organizations Business Master File. Dataset version 2026.09.0, built 2026-09-03. The same rows as Parquet: manifest; as JSON: /api/funders/206752848.json.
The same organization elsewhere in the program: exempt status and filing health · federal awards · grant guidance · open opportunities.
This is informational only, derived from public data on the dates shown. It is not an eligibility determination, and not legal, tax, or accounting advice. Verify against the official source before relying on it.