Grants paid by Alfred R Kvasnicka Trust
EIN 20-6835598 · Mcpherson, KS · Form 990-PF, Part XV · NTEE B82
Alfred R Kvasnicka Trust of Mcpherson, KS (EIN 20-6835598) reported 28 grants paid totaling $123,301 to 15 recipients in tax years 2021–2024, on Form 990-PF, Part XV. Derived from IRS e-file data, dataset version 2026.09.0, built 2026-09-03.
Grants paid
$123,301
28 grants
Recipients
15
distinct organizations
Tax years
2021–2024
4 filings in the corpus
By tax year
| Tax year | Grants paid | Amount paid | Approved for future |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2021 | 10 | $24,300 | — |
| 2022 | 8 | $32,500 | — |
| 2023 | 5 | $28,901 | — |
| 2024 | 5 | $37,600 | — |
Top recipients
The 15 recipients receiving the most from Alfred R Kvasnicka Trust, by grants paid, out of 15 distinct recipients.
| Recipient | Match | Location | Grants | Total paid | Latest year |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Fort Hays State University 23-7094601 | B | Hays, KS | 4 | $43,850 | 2024 |
| University of Kansas | U | Lawrence, KS | 4 | $14,001 | 2024 |
| Washburn University 48-6105561 | C | Topeka, KS | 3 | $12,000 | 2023 |
| Nebraska College of Technical Ag | U | Curtis, NE | 2 | $9,250 | 2022 |
| Kansas State University | U | Manhattan, KS | 3 | $7,450 | 2024 |
| Rocky Mountain School of Photograph | U | Missoula, MT | 1 | $7,000 | 2023 |
| Pratt Community College 23-7315077 | C | Pratt, KS | 2 | $5,500 | 2024 |
| Nck Technical College | U | Beloit, KS | 1 | $4,500 | 2023 |
| University of Oregon 52-1539724 | B | Eugene, OR | 1 | $4,000 | 2022 |
| Oklahoma State University | U | Stillwater, OK | 1 | $4,000 | 2022 |
| Hays Academy of Hair Design | U | Salina, KS | 1 | $3,500 | 2021 |
| Kansas Wesleyan University 48-0543729 | B | Salina, KS | 2 | $3,250 | 2022 |
| Grace Bohnen Memorial Scholarship | U | Hays, KS | 1 | $3,000 | 2024 |
| Cloud County Community College 23-7164676 | C | Concordia, KS | 1 | $1,000 | 2021 |
| Wichita State University | U | Wichita, KS | 1 | $1,000 | 2021 |
Match tier: A Reported EIN · B Exact name and place · C Strong name match · D Probable name match · U Unresolved. Tiers C and D are inferred, not reported; see how matching works.
Every grant
All 28 grant rows this organization reported, most recent first.
| Tax year | Recipient | Match | Amount | Type | Purpose | Source filing |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | Fort Hays State University Hays, KS | B | $25,500 | paid | SCHOLARSHIPS FOR STUDENT TUITION | 202541359349104064 |
| 2024 | Pratt Community College Pratt, KS | C | $5,000 | paid | SCHOLARSHIP FOR STUDENT | 202541359349104064 |
| 2024 | Grace Bohnen Memorial Scholarship Hays, KS | U | $3,000 | paid | MEMORIAL | 202541359349104064 |
| 2024 | Kansas State University Manhattan, KS | U | $2,500 | paid | SCHOLARSHIP FOR STUDENTS | 202541359349104064 |
| 2024 | University of Kansas Lawrence, KS | U | $1,600 | paid | SCHOLARSHIPS FOR STUDENT TUITION | 202541359349104064 |
| 2023 | Fort Hays State University Hays, KS | B | $11,000 | paid | SCHOLARSHIPS FOR STUDENT TUITION | 202431349349104118 |
| 2023 | Rocky Mountain School of Photograph Missoula, MT | U | $7,000 | paid | SCHOLARSHIPS FOR STUDENT TUITION | 202431349349104118 |
| 2023 | Nck Technical College Beloit, KS | U | $4,500 | paid | SCHOLARSHIPS FOR STUDENT TUITION | 202431349349104118 |
| 2023 | Washburn University Topeka, KS | C | $4,000 | paid | SCHOLARSHIPS FOR STUDENT TUITION | 202431349349104118 |
| 2023 | University of Kansas Lawrence, KS | U | $2,401 | paid | SCHOLARSHIPS FOR STUDENT TUITION | 202431349349104118 |
| 2022 | Nebraska College of Technical Ag Curtis, NE | U | $7,500 | paid | SCHOLARSHIPS FOR STUDENT TUITION | 202331359349105368 |
| 2022 | University of Kansas Lawrence, KS | U | $5,750 | paid | SCHOLARSHIPS FOR STUDENT TUITION | 202331359349105368 |
| 2022 | Washburn University Topeka, KS | C | $4,750 | paid | SCHOLARSHIPS FOR STUDENT TUITION | 202331359349105368 |
| 2022 | University of Oregon Eugene, OR | B | $4,000 | paid | SCHOLARSHIPS FOR STUDENT TUITION | 202331359349105368 |
| 2022 | Oklahoma State University Stillwater, OK | U | $4,000 | paid | SCHOLARSHIPS FOR STUDENT TUITION | 202331359349105368 |
| 2022 | Fort Hays State University Hays, KS | B | $4,000 | paid | SCHOLARSHIPS FOR STUDENT TUITION | 202331359349105368 |
| 2022 | Kansas State University Manhattan, KS | U | $1,250 | paid | SCHOLARSHIPS FOR STUDENT TUITION | 202331359349105368 |
| 2022 | Kansas Wesleyan University Salina, KS | B | $1,250 | paid | SCHOLARSHIPS FOR STUDENT TUITION | 202331359349105368 |
| 2021 | University of Kansas Lawrence, KS | U | $4,250 | paid | SCHOLARSHIPS FOR STUDENT TUITION | 202201679349100205 |
| 2021 | Kansas State University Manhattan, KS | U | $3,700 | paid | SCHOLARSHIPS FOR STUDENT TUITION | 202201679349100205 |
| 2021 | Hays Academy of Hair Design Salina, KS | U | $3,500 | paid | SCHOLARSHIPS FOR STUDENT TUITION | 202201679349100205 |
| 2021 | Fort Hays State University Hays, KS | B | $3,350 | paid | SCHOLARSHIPS FOR STUDENT TUITION | 202201679349100205 |
| 2021 | Washburn University Topeka, KS | C | $3,250 | paid | SCHOLARSHIPS FOR STUDENT TUITION | 202201679349100205 |
| 2021 | Kansas Wesleyan University Salina, KS | B | $2,000 | paid | SCHOLARSHIPS FOR STUDENT TUITION | 202201679349100205 |
| 2021 | Nebraska College of Technical Ag Curtis, NE | U | $1,750 | paid | SCHOLARSHIPS FOR STUDENT TUITION | 202201679349100205 |
| 2021 | Wichita State University Wichita, KS | U | $1,000 | paid | SCHOLARSHIPS FOR STUDENT TUITION | 202201679349100205 |
| 2021 | Cloud County Community College Concordia, KS | C | $1,000 | paid | SCHOLARSHIPS FOR STUDENT TUITION | 202201679349100205 |
| 2021 | Pratt Community College Pratt, KS | C | $500 | paid | SCHOLARSHIPS FOR STUDENT TUITION | 202201679349100205 |
Match tier: A Reported EIN · B Exact name and place · C Strong name match · D Probable name match · U Unresolved. Tiers C and D are inferred, not reported; see how matching works.
Recipient matching for this dataset version has not yet completed its independent precision check. Tier A rows carry the EIN the filer reported; tiers B–D are the matcher's inference and should be read as leads until the check is published on the methodology page.
Source filings
Every figure above is traceable to one of these IRS e-file returns by its OBJECT_ID.
| Form | Tax year | Period end | Filed | Schema | IRS OBJECT_ID |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 990PF | 2024 | 2024-12-31 | not stated | 2024v5.0 | 202541359349104064 |
| 990PF | 2023 | 2023-12-31 | not stated | 2023v5.0 | 202431349349104118 |
| 990PF | 2022 | 2022-12-31 | not stated | 2022v5.0 | 202331359349105368 |
| 990PF | 2021 | 2021-12-31 | not stated | 2021v4.0 | 202201679349100205 |
Derived from IRS Form 990-PF e-file XML; recipient identities from the IRS Exempt Organizations Business Master File. Dataset version 2026.09.0, built 2026-09-03. The same rows as Parquet: manifest; as JSON: /api/funders/206835598.json.
The same organization elsewhere in the program: exempt status and filing health · federal awards · grant guidance · open opportunities.
This is informational only, derived from public data on the dates shown. It is not an eligibility determination, and not legal, tax, or accounting advice. Verify against the official source before relying on it.