funder-graph

FundersKS

Grants paid by Alfred R Kvasnicka Trust

EIN 20-6835598 · Mcpherson, KS · Form 990-PF, Part XV · NTEE B82

Alfred R Kvasnicka Trust of Mcpherson, KS (EIN 20-6835598) reported 28 grants paid totaling $123,301 to 15 recipients in tax years 2021–2024, on Form 990-PF, Part XV. Derived from IRS e-file data, dataset version 2026.09.0, built 2026-09-03.

Grants paid

$123,301

28 grants

Recipients

15

distinct organizations

Tax years

2021–2024

4 filings in the corpus

By tax year

Grants by tax year, as the same figures
Tax yearGrants paidAmount paidApproved for future
202110$24,300
20228$32,500
20235$28,901
20245$37,600

Top recipients

The 15 recipients receiving the most from Alfred R Kvasnicka Trust, by grants paid, out of 15 distinct recipients.

Recipients ranked by total grants paid
RecipientMatchLocationGrantsTotal paidLatest year
Fort Hays State University 23-7094601BHays, KS4$43,8502024
University of KansasULawrence, KS4$14,0012024
Washburn University 48-6105561CTopeka, KS3$12,0002023
Nebraska College of Technical AgUCurtis, NE2$9,2502022
Kansas State UniversityUManhattan, KS3$7,4502024
Rocky Mountain School of PhotographUMissoula, MT1$7,0002023
Pratt Community College 23-7315077CPratt, KS2$5,5002024
Nck Technical CollegeUBeloit, KS1$4,5002023
University of Oregon 52-1539724BEugene, OR1$4,0002022
Oklahoma State UniversityUStillwater, OK1$4,0002022
Hays Academy of Hair DesignUSalina, KS1$3,5002021
Kansas Wesleyan University 48-0543729BSalina, KS2$3,2502022
Grace Bohnen Memorial ScholarshipUHays, KS1$3,0002024
Cloud County Community College 23-7164676CConcordia, KS1$1,0002021
Wichita State UniversityUWichita, KS1$1,0002021

Match tier: A Reported EIN · B Exact name and place · C Strong name match · D Probable name match · U Unresolved. Tiers C and D are inferred, not reported; see how matching works.

Every grant

All 28 grant rows this organization reported, most recent first.

Grants reported by Alfred R Kvasnicka Trust
Tax yearRecipientMatchAmountTypePurposeSource filing
2024Fort Hays State University Hays, KSB$25,500paidSCHOLARSHIPS FOR STUDENT TUITION202541359349104064
2024Pratt Community College Pratt, KSC$5,000paidSCHOLARSHIP FOR STUDENT202541359349104064
2024Grace Bohnen Memorial Scholarship Hays, KSU$3,000paidMEMORIAL202541359349104064
2024Kansas State University Manhattan, KSU$2,500paidSCHOLARSHIP FOR STUDENTS202541359349104064
2024University of Kansas Lawrence, KSU$1,600paidSCHOLARSHIPS FOR STUDENT TUITION202541359349104064
2023Fort Hays State University Hays, KSB$11,000paidSCHOLARSHIPS FOR STUDENT TUITION202431349349104118
2023Rocky Mountain School of Photograph Missoula, MTU$7,000paidSCHOLARSHIPS FOR STUDENT TUITION202431349349104118
2023Nck Technical College Beloit, KSU$4,500paidSCHOLARSHIPS FOR STUDENT TUITION202431349349104118
2023Washburn University Topeka, KSC$4,000paidSCHOLARSHIPS FOR STUDENT TUITION202431349349104118
2023University of Kansas Lawrence, KSU$2,401paidSCHOLARSHIPS FOR STUDENT TUITION202431349349104118
2022Nebraska College of Technical Ag Curtis, NEU$7,500paidSCHOLARSHIPS FOR STUDENT TUITION202331359349105368
2022University of Kansas Lawrence, KSU$5,750paidSCHOLARSHIPS FOR STUDENT TUITION202331359349105368
2022Washburn University Topeka, KSC$4,750paidSCHOLARSHIPS FOR STUDENT TUITION202331359349105368
2022University of Oregon Eugene, ORB$4,000paidSCHOLARSHIPS FOR STUDENT TUITION202331359349105368
2022Oklahoma State University Stillwater, OKU$4,000paidSCHOLARSHIPS FOR STUDENT TUITION202331359349105368
2022Fort Hays State University Hays, KSB$4,000paidSCHOLARSHIPS FOR STUDENT TUITION202331359349105368
2022Kansas State University Manhattan, KSU$1,250paidSCHOLARSHIPS FOR STUDENT TUITION202331359349105368
2022Kansas Wesleyan University Salina, KSB$1,250paidSCHOLARSHIPS FOR STUDENT TUITION202331359349105368
2021University of Kansas Lawrence, KSU$4,250paidSCHOLARSHIPS FOR STUDENT TUITION202201679349100205
2021Kansas State University Manhattan, KSU$3,700paidSCHOLARSHIPS FOR STUDENT TUITION202201679349100205
2021Hays Academy of Hair Design Salina, KSU$3,500paidSCHOLARSHIPS FOR STUDENT TUITION202201679349100205
2021Fort Hays State University Hays, KSB$3,350paidSCHOLARSHIPS FOR STUDENT TUITION202201679349100205
2021Washburn University Topeka, KSC$3,250paidSCHOLARSHIPS FOR STUDENT TUITION202201679349100205
2021Kansas Wesleyan University Salina, KSB$2,000paidSCHOLARSHIPS FOR STUDENT TUITION202201679349100205
2021Nebraska College of Technical Ag Curtis, NEU$1,750paidSCHOLARSHIPS FOR STUDENT TUITION202201679349100205
2021Wichita State University Wichita, KSU$1,000paidSCHOLARSHIPS FOR STUDENT TUITION202201679349100205
2021Cloud County Community College Concordia, KSC$1,000paidSCHOLARSHIPS FOR STUDENT TUITION202201679349100205
2021Pratt Community College Pratt, KSC$500paidSCHOLARSHIPS FOR STUDENT TUITION202201679349100205

Match tier: A Reported EIN · B Exact name and place · C Strong name match · D Probable name match · U Unresolved. Tiers C and D are inferred, not reported; see how matching works.

Recipient matching for this dataset version has not yet completed its independent precision check. Tier A rows carry the EIN the filer reported; tiers B–D are the matcher's inference and should be read as leads until the check is published on the methodology page.

Source filings

Every figure above is traceable to one of these IRS e-file returns by its OBJECT_ID.

Returns this page is derived from
FormTax yearPeriod endFiledSchemaIRS OBJECT_ID
990PF20242024-12-31not stated2024v5.0202541359349104064
990PF20232023-12-31not stated2023v5.0202431349349104118
990PF20222022-12-31not stated2022v5.0202331359349105368
990PF20212021-12-31not stated2021v4.0202201679349100205

Derived from IRS Form 990-PF e-file XML; recipient identities from the IRS Exempt Organizations Business Master File. Dataset version 2026.09.0, built 2026-09-03. The same rows as Parquet: manifest; as JSON: /api/funders/206835598.json.

The same organization elsewhere in the program: exempt status and filing health · federal awards · grant guidance · open opportunities.

This is informational only, derived from public data on the dates shown. It is not an eligibility determination, and not legal, tax, or accounting advice. Verify against the official source before relying on it.