Grants paid by H Clay Bronson and Ruth E Bronson Charitable Trust
EIN 20-6920207 · Independence, MO · Form 990-PF, Part XV · NTEE T22
H Clay Bronson and Ruth E Bronson Charitable Trust of Independence, MO (EIN 20-6920207) reported 32 grants paid totaling $231,425 to 7 recipients in tax years 2020–2025, on Form 990-PF, Part XV. Derived from IRS e-file data, dataset version 2026.09.0, built 2026-09-03.
Grants paid
$231,425
32 grants
Recipients
7
distinct organizations
Tax years
2020–2025
6 filings in the corpus
By tax year
| Tax year | Grants paid | Amount paid | Approved for future |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2020 | 4 | $40,000 | — |
| 2021 | 5 | $40,425 | — |
| 2022 | 7 | $40,000 | — |
| 2023 | 6 | $37,000 | — |
| 2024 | 5 | $35,000 | — |
| 2025 | 5 | $39,000 | — |
Top recipients
The 7 recipients receiving the most from H Clay Bronson and Ruth E Bronson Charitable Trust, by grants paid, out of 7 distinct recipients.
| Recipient | Match | Location | Grants | Total paid | Latest year |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Center Place Restoration School 43-1583076 | C | Independence, MO | 11 | $152,500 | 2025 |
| Price Publishing Inc 43-1349279 | D | Independence, MO | 11 | $43,425 | 2025 |
| Restoration Camping Inc 43-1526554 | C | Independence, MO | 5 | $13,000 | 2024 |
| Asia Australia International Ministries | U | Independence, MO | 1 | $7,500 | 2025 |
| Clinton Restoration Branch | U | Clinton, MO | 1 | $5,000 | 2024 |
| South Crysler Restoration Branch | U | Independence, MO | 2 | $5,000 | 2025 |
| Restoration International Ministries 45-2702832 | C | Independence, MO | 1 | $5,000 | 2023 |
Match tier: A Reported EIN · B Exact name and place · C Strong name match · D Probable name match · U Unresolved. Tiers C and D are inferred, not reported; see how matching works.
Every grant
All 32 grant rows this organization reported, most recent first.
| Tax year | Recipient | Match | Amount | Type | Purpose | Source filing |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | Center Place Restoration School Independence, MO | C | $20,000 | paid | SCHOOL OPERATING FUND | 202611249349101426 |
| 2025 | Asia Australia International Ministries Independence, MO | U | $7,500 | paid | MISSIONARY SUPPORT | 202611249349101426 |
| 2025 | Price Publishing Inc Independence, MO | D | $5,000 | paid | RESTORATION CHURCH BOOK PUBLISHING | 202611249349101426 |
| 2025 | Price Publishing Inc Independence, MO | D | $4,000 | paid | RESTORATION CHURCH BOOK PUBLISHING | 202611249349101426 |
| 2025 | South Crysler Restoration Branch Independence, MO | U | $2,500 | paid | ZIONS LEAGUE YOUTH MINISTRIES | 202611249349101426 |
| 2024 | Center Place Restoration School Independence, MO | C | $20,000 | paid | SCHOOL OPERATING FUND | 202521189349100127 |
| 2024 | Clinton Restoration Branch Clinton, MO | U | $5,000 | paid | CHURCH OPERATING FUND | 202521189349100127 |
| 2024 | Center Place Restoration School Independence, MO | C | $5,000 | paid | SCHOOL OPERATING FUND | 202521189349100127 |
| 2024 | Restoration Camping Inc Independence, MO | C | $3,000 | paid | YOUTH CAMPING PROGRAM | 202521189349100127 |
| 2024 | Price Publishing Inc Independence, MO | D | $2,000 | paid | RESTORATION CHURCH BOOK PUBLISHING | 202521189349100127 |
| 2023 | Center Place Restoration School Independence, MO | C | $20,000 | paid | SCHOOL OPERATING FUND | 202431309349103023 |
| 2023 | Restoration International Ministries Independence, MO | C | $5,000 | paid | MISSIONARY SUPPORT | 202431309349103023 |
| 2023 | Center Place Restoration School Independence, MO | C | $3,500 | paid | SCHOOL OPERATING FUND | 202431309349103023 |
| 2023 | Price Publishing Inc Independence, MO | D | $3,000 | paid | RESTORATION CHURCH BOOK PUBLISHING | 202431309349103023 |
| 2023 | Restoration Camping Inc Independence, MO | C | $3,000 | paid | YOUTH CAMPING PROGRAM | 202431309349103023 |
| 2023 | South Crysler Restoration Branch Independence, MO | U | $2,500 | paid | YOUTH MINISTRIES | 202431309349103023 |
| 2022 | Center Place Restoration School Independence, MO | C | $10,500 | paid | SCHOOL OPERATING FUND | 202331289349102933 |
| 2022 | Price Publishing Inc Independence, MO | D | $10,000 | paid | RESTORATION CHURCH BOOK PUBLISHING | 202331289349102933 |
| 2022 | Center Place Restoration School Independence, MO | C | $8,500 | paid | SCHOOL OPERATING FUND | 202331289349102933 |
| 2022 | Price Publishing Inc Independence, MO | D | $5,000 | paid | RESTORATION CHURCH BOOK PUBLISHING | 202331289349102933 |
| 2022 | Price Publishing Inc Independence, MO | D | $2,500 | paid | RESTORATION CHURCH BOOK PUBLISHING | 202331289349102933 |
| 2022 | Restoration Camping Inc Independence, MO | C | $2,500 | paid | YOUTH CAMPING PROGRAM | 202331289349102933 |
| 2022 | Price Publishing Inc Independence, MO | D | $1,000 | paid | RESTORATION CHURCH BOOK PUBLISHING | 202331289349102933 |
| 2021 | Center Place Restoration School Independence, MO | C | $25,000 | paid | SCHOOL OPERATING FUND | 202241229349101304 |
| 2021 | Center Place Restoration School Independence, MO | C | $9,500 | paid | SCHOOL OPERATING FUND | 202241229349101304 |
| 2021 | Restoration Camping Inc Independence, MO | C | $2,500 | paid | YOUTH CAMPING PROGRAM | 202241229349101304 |
| 2021 | Price Publishing Inc Independence, MO | D | $1,925 | paid | RESTORATION CHURCH BOOK PUBLISHING | 202241229349101304 |
| 2021 | Price Publishing Inc Independence, MO | D | $1,500 | paid | RESTORATION CHURCH BOOK PUBLISHING | 202241229349101304 |
| 2020 | Center Place Restoration School Independence, MO | C | $20,000 | paid | SCHOOL OPERATING FUND | 202111139349100911 |
| 2020 | Center Place Restoration School Independence, MO | C | $10,500 | paid | SCHOOL OPERATING FUND | 202111139349100911 |
| 2020 | Price Publishing Inc Independence, MO | D | $7,500 | paid | RESTORATION CHURCH BOOK PUBLISHING | 202111139349100911 |
| 2020 | Restoration Camping Inc Independence, MO | C | $2,000 | paid | YOUTH CAMPING PROGRAM | 202111139349100911 |
Match tier: A Reported EIN · B Exact name and place · C Strong name match · D Probable name match · U Unresolved. Tiers C and D are inferred, not reported; see how matching works.
Recipient matching for this dataset version has not yet completed its independent precision check. Tier A rows carry the EIN the filer reported; tiers B–D are the matcher's inference and should be read as leads until the check is published on the methodology page.
Source filings
Every figure above is traceable to one of these IRS e-file returns by its OBJECT_ID.
| Form | Tax year | Period end | Filed | Schema | IRS OBJECT_ID |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 990PF | 2025 | 2025-12-31 | not stated | 2025v4.1 | 202611249349101426 |
| 990PF | 2024 | 2024-12-31 | not stated | 2024v5.1 | 202521189349100127 |
| 990PF | 2023 | 2023-12-31 | not stated | 2023v5.0 | 202431309349103023 |
| 990PF | 2022 | 2022-12-31 | not stated | 2022v5.0 | 202331289349102933 |
| 990PF | 2021 | 2021-12-31 | not stated | 2021v4.2 | 202241229349101304 |
| 990PF | 2020 | 2020-12-31 | not stated | 2020v4.1 | 202111139349100911 |
Derived from IRS Form 990-PF e-file XML; recipient identities from the IRS Exempt Organizations Business Master File. Dataset version 2026.09.0, built 2026-09-03. The same rows as Parquet: manifest; as JSON: /api/funders/206920207.json.
The same organization elsewhere in the program: exempt status and filing health · federal awards · grant guidance · open opportunities.
This is informational only, derived from public data on the dates shown. It is not an eligibility determination, and not legal, tax, or accounting advice. Verify against the official source before relying on it.