funder-graph

FundersPA

Grants paid by Gerstell R Fbo Dartmouth Etal-TR

EIN 20-6931792 · Pittsburgh, PA · Form 990-PF, Part XV · NTEE T22

Gerstell R Fbo Dartmouth Etal-TR of Pittsburgh, PA (EIN 20-6931792) reported 17 grants paid totaling $696,256 to 3 recipients in tax years 2018–2025, on Form 990-PF, Part XV. Derived from IRS e-file data, dataset version 2026.09.0, built 2026-09-03.

Grants paid

$696,256

17 grants

Recipients

3

distinct organizations

Tax years

2018–2025

8 filings in the corpus

By tax year

Grants by tax year, as the same figures
Tax yearGrants paidAmount paidApproved for future
20182$91,574
20193$81,612
20202$88,353
20212$96,187
20222$102,934
20232$78,563
20242$69,430
20252$87,603

Top recipients

The 3 recipients receiving the most from Gerstell R Fbo Dartmouth Etal-TR, by grants paid, out of 3 distinct recipients.

Recipients ranked by total grants paid
RecipientMatchLocationGrantsTotal paidLatest year
Dartmouth CollegeUHanover, NH8$533,9912025
Trustees of Dartmouth CollegeUHanover, NH1$92,6412022
Regents of the University of Michigan 38-6006309CAnn Arbor, MI8$69,6242025

Match tier: A Reported EIN · B Exact name and place · C Strong name match · D Probable name match · U Unresolved. Tiers C and D are inferred, not reported; see how matching works.

Every grant

All 17 grant rows this organization reported, most recent first.

Grants reported by Gerstell R Fbo Dartmouth Etal-TR
Tax yearRecipientMatchAmountTypePurposeSource filing
2025Dartmouth College Hanover, NHU$78,843paidGENERAL OPERATING202601269349102520
2025Regents of the U of Michigan Ann Arbor, MID$8,760paidGENERAL OPERATING202601269349102520
2024Dartmouth College Hanover, NHU$62,487paidGENERAL OPERATING202531279349101903
2024Regents of the U of Michigan Ann Arbor, MID$6,943paidGENERAL OPERATING202531279349101903
2023Dartmouth College Hanover, NHU$70,707paidGENERAL OPERATING202441279349101909
2023Regents of the U of Michigan Ann Arbor, MID$7,856paidGENERAL OPERATING202441279349101909
2022Trustees of Dartmouth College Hanover, NHU$92,641paidGENERAL OPERATING202341289349101619
2022Regents of the U of Michigan Ann Arbor, MID$10,293paidGENERAL OPERATING202341289349101619
2021Dartmouth College Hanover, NHU$86,568paidGENERAL OPERATING202201269349102100
2021Regents of the U of Michigan Ann Arbor, MID$9,619paidGENERAL OPERATING202201269349102100
2020Dartmouth College Hanover, NHU$79,518paidGENERAL OPERATING202131309349101303
2020Regents of the U of Michigan Ann Arbor, MID$8,835paidGENERAL OPERATING202131309349101303
2019Dartmouth College Hanover, NHU$51,079paidGENERAL OPERATING202031279349100133
2019Dartmouth College Hanover, NHU$22,372paidGENERAL OPERATING202031279349100133
2019Regents of the U of Michigan Ann Arbor, MID$8,161paidGENERAL OPERATING202031279349100133
2018Dartmouth College Hanover, NHU$82,417paidGENERAL OPERATING201901299349100910
2018Regents of the University of Michigan Ann Arbor, MIC$9,157paidGENERAL OPERATING201901299349100910

Match tier: A Reported EIN · B Exact name and place · C Strong name match · D Probable name match · U Unresolved. Tiers C and D are inferred, not reported; see how matching works.

Recipient matching for this dataset version has not yet completed its independent precision check. Tier A rows carry the EIN the filer reported; tiers B–D are the matcher's inference and should be read as leads until the check is published on the methodology page.

Source filings

Every figure above is traceable to one of these IRS e-file returns by its OBJECT_ID.

Returns this page is derived from
FormTax yearPeriod endFiledSchemaIRS OBJECT_ID
990PF20252025-12-31not stated2025v4.0202601269349102520
990PF20242024-12-31not stated2024v5.0202531279349101903
990PF20232023-12-31not stated2023v5.0202441279349101909
990PF20222022-12-31not stated2022v5.0202341289349101619
990PF20212021-12-31not stated2021v4.1202201269349102100
990PF20202020-12-31not stated2020v4.0202131309349101303
990PF20192019-12-31not stated2019v5.0202031279349100133
990PF20182018-12-31not stated2018v3.0201901299349100910

Derived from IRS Form 990-PF e-file XML; recipient identities from the IRS Exempt Organizations Business Master File. Dataset version 2026.09.0, built 2026-09-03. The same rows as Parquet: manifest; as JSON: /api/funders/206931792.json.

The same organization elsewhere in the program: exempt status and filing health · federal awards · grant guidance · open opportunities.

This is informational only, derived from public data on the dates shown. It is not an eligibility determination, and not legal, tax, or accounting advice. Verify against the official source before relying on it.