funder-graph

FundersME

Grants paid by James E Mcgrath Trust

EIN 20-7105018 · Bangor, ME · Form 990-PF, Part XV · NTEE T20

James E Mcgrath Trust of Bangor, ME (EIN 20-7105018) reported 6 grants paid totaling $194,429 to 2 recipients in tax years 2020–2025, on Form 990-PF, Part XV. Derived from IRS e-file data, dataset version 2026.09.0, built 2026-09-03.

Grants paid

$194,429

6 grants

Recipients

2

distinct organizations

Tax years

2020–2025

6 filings in the corpus

By tax year

Grants by tax year, as the same figures
Tax yearGrants paidAmount paidApproved for future
20201$32,918
20211$34,664
20221$35,877
20231$29,185
20241$30,677
20251$31,108

Top recipients

The 2 recipients receiving the most from James E Mcgrath Trust, by grants paid, out of 2 distinct recipients.

Recipients ranked by total grants paid
RecipientMatchLocationGrantsTotal paidLatest year
St John's Roman Catholic Church Dir of BusinessUBangor, ME4$126,8472025
St John's Roman Catholic ChurchUBangor, ME2$67,5822021

Match tier: A Reported EIN · B Exact name and place · C Strong name match · D Probable name match · U Unresolved. Tiers C and D are inferred, not reported; see how matching works.

Every grant

All 6 grant rows this organization reported, most recent first.

Grants reported by James E Mcgrath Trust
Tax yearRecipientMatchAmountTypePurposeSource filing
2025St John's Roman Catholic Church Dir of Business Bangor, MEU$31,108paidCHARITY202631339349103033
2024St John's Roman Catholic Church Dir of Business Bangor, MEU$30,677paidCHARITY202541299349102364
2023St John's Roman Catholic Church Dir of Business Bangor, MEU$29,185paidCHARITY202441359349102044
2022St John's Roman Catholic Church Dir of Business Bangor, MEU$35,877paidCHARITY202322919349100407
2021St John's Roman Catholic Church Bangor, MEU$34,664paidCHARITY202201329349102095
2020St John's Roman Catholic Church Bangor, MEU$32,918paidCHARITY202131319349102963

Match tier: A Reported EIN · B Exact name and place · C Strong name match · D Probable name match · U Unresolved. Tiers C and D are inferred, not reported; see how matching works.

Recipient matching for this dataset version has not yet completed its independent precision check. Tier A rows carry the EIN the filer reported; tiers B–D are the matcher's inference and should be read as leads until the check is published on the methodology page.

Source filings

Every figure above is traceable to one of these IRS e-file returns by its OBJECT_ID.

Returns this page is derived from
FormTax yearPeriod endFiledSchemaIRS OBJECT_ID
990PF20252025-12-31not stated2025v4.1202631339349103033
990PF20242024-12-31not stated2024v5.1202541299349102364
990PF20232023-12-31not stated2023v5.0202441359349102044
990PF20222022-12-31not stated2022v5.0202322919349100407
990PF20212021-12-31not stated2021v4.1202201329349102095
990PF20202020-12-31not stated2020v4.0202131319349102963

Derived from IRS Form 990-PF e-file XML; recipient identities from the IRS Exempt Organizations Business Master File. Dataset version 2026.09.0, built 2026-09-03. The same rows as Parquet: manifest; as JSON: /api/funders/207105018.json.

The same organization elsewhere in the program: exempt status and filing health · federal awards · grant guidance · open opportunities.

This is informational only, derived from public data on the dates shown. It is not an eligibility determination, and not legal, tax, or accounting advice. Verify against the official source before relying on it.