funder-graph

FundersMD

Grants paid by Baymeath Art Trust Clement C Moore II Ttee

EIN 20-7186937 · Chestertown, MD · Form 990-PF, Part XV · NTEE T23

Baymeath Art Trust Clement C Moore II Ttee of Chestertown, MD (EIN 20-7186937) reported 1 grant paid totaling $274,335 to 1 recipient in tax years 2025, on Form 990-PF, Part XV. Derived from IRS e-file data, dataset version 2026.09.0, built 2026-09-03.

Grants paid

$274,335

1 grant

Recipients

1

distinct organizations

Tax years

2025

1 filing in the corpus

By tax year

Grants by tax year, as the same figures
Tax yearGrants paidAmount paidApproved for future
20251$274,335

Top recipients

The 1 recipients receiving the most from Baymeath Art Trust Clement C Moore II Ttee, by grants paid, out of 1 distinct recipient.

Recipients ranked by total grants paid
RecipientMatchLocationGrantsTotal paidLatest year
Morgan Library and Museum 13-1624146BNew York, NY1$274,3352025

Match tier: A Reported EIN · B Exact name and place · C Strong name match · D Probable name match · U Unresolved. Tiers C and D are inferred, not reported; see how matching works.

Every grant

All 1 grant row this organization reported, most recent first.

Grants reported by Baymeath Art Trust Clement C Moore II Ttee
Tax yearRecipientMatchAmountTypePurposeSource filing
2025Morgan Library and Museum New York, NYB$274,335paidDonated Artwork: 1) Milton Avery (1885-1965) Buxom Nude, ca. 1943 2) Jan de Bisschop (Dutch, 1628-1671) A Young Woman in a Feainered Beret, ca., 1660-1665 3) Samuel can Hoogstraten (1627-1678) The Miraculous Draft of Fishes (recto and verso), ca. 1650-1655 4) Samuel Palmer (1805-1881) In Cusop Dingle, Hay-On-Wye, 1837202641219349102019

Match tier: A Reported EIN · B Exact name and place · C Strong name match · D Probable name match · U Unresolved. Tiers C and D are inferred, not reported; see how matching works.

Recipient matching for this dataset version has not yet completed its independent precision check. Tier A rows carry the EIN the filer reported; tiers B–D are the matcher's inference and should be read as leads until the check is published on the methodology page.

Source filings

Every figure above is traceable to one of these IRS e-file returns by its OBJECT_ID.

Returns this page is derived from
FormTax yearPeriod endFiledSchemaIRS OBJECT_ID
990PF20252025-06-30not stated2024v5.2202641219349102019

Derived from IRS Form 990-PF e-file XML; recipient identities from the IRS Exempt Organizations Business Master File. Dataset version 2026.09.0, built 2026-09-03. The same rows as Parquet: manifest; as JSON: /api/funders/207186937.json.

The same organization elsewhere in the program: exempt status and filing health · federal awards · grant guidance · open opportunities.

This is informational only, derived from public data on the dates shown. It is not an eligibility determination, and not legal, tax, or accounting advice. Verify against the official source before relying on it.