funder-graph

FundersMI

Grants paid by Tolby Supporting Org Endowment Trust

EIN 20-7302290 · Cincinnati, MI · Form 990, Schedule I

Tolby Supporting Org Endowment Trust of Cincinnati, MI (EIN 20-7302290) reported 6 grants paid totaling $50,430 to 2 recipients in tax years 2021–2025, on Form 990, Schedule I. Derived from IRS e-file data, dataset version 2026.09.0, built 2026-09-03.

Grants paid

$50,430

6 grants

Recipients

2

distinct organizations

Tax years

2021–2025

5 filings in the corpus

By tax year

Grants by tax year, as the same figures
Tax yearGrants paidAmount paidApproved for future
20211$7,726
20221$6,706
20231$9,475
20241$10,420
20252$16,103

Top recipients

The 2 recipients receiving the most from Tolby Supporting Org Endowment Trust, by grants paid, out of 2 distinct recipients.

Recipients ranked by total grants paid
RecipientMatchLocationGrantsTotal paidLatest year
Arizonia Humane Society 86-0135567APhoenix, AZ5$45,3602025
Make a Wish Foundation of Arizonia 86-0409636APhoenix, AZ1$5,0702025

Match tier: A Reported EIN · B Exact name and place · C Strong name match · D Probable name match · U Unresolved. Tiers C and D are inferred, not reported; see how matching works.

Every grant

All 6 grant rows this organization reported, most recent first.

Grants reported by Tolby Supporting Org Endowment Trust
Tax yearRecipientMatchAmountTypePurposeSource filing
2025Arizonia Humane Society Phoenix, AZA$11,033paidSUPPORT OF OPERATIONS202621129349301507
2025Make a Wish Foundation of Arizonia Phoenix, AZA$5,070paidSUPPORT OF OPERATIONS202621129349301507
2024Arizonia Humane Society Phoenix, AZA$10,420paidSUPPORT OF OPERATIONS202531259349302718
2023Arizonia Humane Society Phoenix, AZA$9,475paidSUPPORT OF OPERATIONS202413109349303711
2022Arizonia Humane Society Phoenix, AZA$6,706paidSUPPORT OF OPERATIONS202323179349307837
2021Arizonia Humane Society Phoenix, AZA$7,726paidSUPPORT OF OPERATIONS202241369349314999

Match tier: A Reported EIN · B Exact name and place · C Strong name match · D Probable name match · U Unresolved. Tiers C and D are inferred, not reported; see how matching works.

Recipient matching for this dataset version has not yet completed its independent precision check. Tier A rows carry the EIN the filer reported; tiers B–D are the matcher's inference and should be read as leads until the check is published on the methodology page.

Source filings

Every figure above is traceable to one of these IRS e-file returns by its OBJECT_ID.

Returns this page is derived from
FormTax yearPeriod endFiledSchemaIRS OBJECT_ID
99020252025-12-31not stated2025v4.0202621129349301507
99020242024-12-31not stated2024v5.1202531259349302718
99020232023-12-31not stated2023v5.1202413109349303711
99020222022-12-31not stated2022v5.0202323179349307837
99020212021-12-31not stated2021v4.1202241369349314999

Derived from IRS Form 990 e-file XML; recipient identities from the IRS Exempt Organizations Business Master File. Dataset version 2026.09.0, built 2026-09-03. The same rows as Parquet: manifest; as JSON: /api/funders/207302290.json.

The same organization elsewhere in the program: exempt status and filing health · federal awards · grant guidance · open opportunities.

This is informational only, derived from public data on the dates shown. It is not an eligibility determination, and not legal, tax, or accounting advice. Verify against the official source before relying on it.