funder-graph

FundersMO

Grants paid by Beining Family Foundation

EIN 20-7450964 · Overland Park, MO · Form 990-PF, Part XV

Beining Family Foundation of Overland Park, MO (EIN 20-7450964) reported 21 grants paid totaling $201,705 to 8 recipients in tax years 2020–2025, on Form 990-PF, Part XV. Derived from IRS e-file data, dataset version 2026.09.0, built 2026-09-03.

Grants paid

$201,705

21 grants

Recipients

8

distinct organizations

Tax years

2020–2025

6 filings in the corpus

By tax year

Grants by tax year, as the same figures
Tax yearGrants paidAmount paidApproved for future
20203$27,000
20213$30,000
20224$35,000
20235$30,000
20243$39,497
20253$40,208

Top recipients

The 8 recipients receiving the most from Beining Family Foundation, by grants paid, out of 8 distinct recipients.

Recipients ranked by total grants paid
RecipientMatchLocationGrantsTotal paidLatest year
Lutheran South High SchoolUSt Louis, MO3$62,0002025
St Jude Childrens Research Hospital 62-0646012BMemphis, TN4$35,0002023
Abiding Savior Lutheran Church 43-1354067BSt Louis, MO5$32,7052025
Lutheran High School AssociationUJefferson City, MO2$30,0002022
Needy Paws Rescue 46-5424557BSt Louis, MO4$24,0002025
Lutheran South High School AssocUSaint Louis, MO1$12,0002020
Berea College 61-0444650BBerea, KY1$5,0002020
Pregnancy Help Center 45-2157669DSaint Louis, MO1$1,0002023

Match tier: A Reported EIN · B Exact name and place · C Strong name match · D Probable name match · U Unresolved. Tiers C and D are inferred, not reported; see how matching works.

Every grant

All 21 grant rows this organization reported, most recent first.

Grants reported by Beining Family Foundation
Tax yearRecipientMatchAmountTypePurposeSource filing
2025Lutheran South High School St Louis, MOU$25,000paidGENERAL PURPOSE GRANT202601049349100440
2025Abiding Savior Lutheran Church St Louis, MOB$10,208paidGENERAL PURPOSE GRANT202601049349100440
2025Needy Paws Rescue St Louis, MOB$5,000paidGENERAL PURPOSE GRANT202601049349100440
2024Lutheran South High School St Louis, MOU$22,000paidGENERAL PURPOSE GRANT202523219349104857
2024Abiding Savior Lutheran Church St Louis, MOB$9,497paidGENERAL PURPOSE GRANT202523219349104857
2024Needy Paws Rescue St Louis, MOB$8,000paidGENERAL PURPOSE GRANT202523219349104857
2023Lutheran South High School Saint Louis, MOU$15,000paidunrestricted202421029349100012
2023Needy Paws Rescue Saint Louis, MOB$6,000paidunrestricted202421029349100012
2023St Jude Children's Research Hospital Memphis, TNB$5,000paidunrestricted202421029349100012
2023Abiding Savior Lutheran Church Saint Louis, MOB$3,000paidunrestricted202421029349100012
2023Pregnancy Help Center Saint Louis, MOD$1,000paidunrestricted202421029349100012
2022Lutheran High School Association Jefferson City, MOU$15,000paidunrestricted202341189349100809
2022St Jude Childrens Research Hospital Memphis, TNB$10,000paidunrestricted202341189349100809
2022Abiding Savior Lutheran Church Saint Louis, MOB$5,000paidunrestricted202341189349100809
2022Needy Paws Rescue Saint Louis, MOB$5,000paidunrestricted202341189349100809
2021Lutheran High School Association Jefferson City, MOU$15,000paidunrestricted202201029349100400
2021St Jude Childrens Research Hospital Memphis, TNB$10,000paidunrestricted202201029349100400
2021Abiding Savior Lutheran Church St Louis, MOB$5,000paidunrestricted202201029349100400
2020Lutheran South High School Assoc Saint Louis, MOU$12,000paidunrestricted202112589349100201
2020St Jude Childrens Research Hospital Memphis, TNB$10,000paidunrestricted202112589349100201
2020Berea College Berea, KYB$5,000paidunrestricted202112589349100201

Match tier: A Reported EIN · B Exact name and place · C Strong name match · D Probable name match · U Unresolved. Tiers C and D are inferred, not reported; see how matching works.

Recipient matching for this dataset version has not yet completed its independent precision check. Tier A rows carry the EIN the filer reported; tiers B–D are the matcher's inference and should be read as leads until the check is published on the methodology page.

Source filings

Every figure above is traceable to one of these IRS e-file returns by its OBJECT_ID.

Returns this page is derived from
FormTax yearPeriod endFiledSchemaIRS OBJECT_ID
990PF20252025-12-31not stated2025v4.1202601049349100440
990PF20242024-12-31not stated2024v5.2202523219349104857
990PF20232023-12-31not stated2023v5.0202421029349100012
990PF20222022-12-31not stated2022v5.0202341189349100809
990PF20212021-12-31not stated2021v4.0202201029349100400
990PF20202020-12-31not stated2020v4.0202112589349100201

Derived from IRS Form 990-PF e-file XML; recipient identities from the IRS Exempt Organizations Business Master File. Dataset version 2026.09.0, built 2026-09-03. The same rows as Parquet: manifest; as JSON: /api/funders/207450964.json.

The same organization elsewhere in the program: exempt status and filing health · federal awards · grant guidance · open opportunities.

This is informational only, derived from public data on the dates shown. It is not an eligibility determination, and not legal, tax, or accounting advice. Verify against the official source before relying on it.