Grants paid by The Faith Foundation of Griffin C/O Ralph Jones Treasurer
EIN 20-7496401 · Griffin, GA · Form 990-PF, Part XV · NTEE T20
The Faith Foundation of Griffin C/O Ralph Jones Treasurer of Griffin, GA (EIN 20-7496401) reported 12 grants paid totaling $336,000 to 5 recipients in tax years 2018–2024, on Form 990-PF, Part XV. Derived from IRS e-file data, dataset version 2026.09.0, built 2026-09-03.
Grants paid
$336,000
12 grants
Recipients
5
distinct organizations
Tax years
2018–2024
5 filings in the corpus
By tax year
| Tax year | Grants paid | Amount paid | Approved for future |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2018 | 1 | $20,000 | — |
| 2020 | 1 | $15,000 | — |
| 2022 | 2 | $70,000 | — |
| 2023 | 4 | $146,000 | — |
| 2024 | 4 | $85,000 | — |
Top recipients
The 5 recipients receiving the most from The Faith Foundation of Griffin C/O Ralph Jones Treasurer, by grants paid, out of 5 distinct recipients.
| Recipient | Match | Location | Grants | Total paid | Latest year |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Midway Recovery | U | Griffin, GA | 4 | $105,000 | 2023 |
| Stepping Stones Educational Center 58-1903238 | C | Griffin, GA | 3 | $92,500 | 2024 |
| Saint George's Episcopal School 58-2249177 | B | Milner, GA | 2 | $70,000 | 2024 |
| The Salvation Army 58-0660607 | C | Griffin, GA | 2 | $48,500 | 2024 |
| Five Loaves Two Fish Food Pantry 27-3276308 | D | Griffin, GA | 1 | $20,000 | 2024 |
Match tier: A Reported EIN · B Exact name and place · C Strong name match · D Probable name match · U Unresolved. Tiers C and D are inferred, not reported; see how matching works.
Every grant
All 12 grant rows this organization reported, most recent first.
| Tax year | Recipient | Match | Amount | Type | Purpose | Source filing |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | Saint George's Episcopal School Milner, GA | B | $40,000 | paid | TO HELP WITH THE EDUCATIONAL NEEDS OF AN EPISCOPALIAN SCHOOL | 202533159349101923 |
| 2024 | Five Loaves Two Fish Food Pantry Griffin, GA | D | $20,000 | paid | TO HELP FEED THE HUNGRY IN THE GRIFFIN, GA AREA | 202533159349101923 |
| 2024 | Stepping Stones Educational Center Griffin, GA | C | $12,500 | paid | TO HELP WITH THE EDUCATIONAL NEEDS OF STUDENTS WITH DISABILITIES | 202533159349101923 |
| 2024 | The Salvation Army Griffin, GA | C | $12,500 | paid | TO HELP PROVIDE FOR THE NEEDY IN THE GRIFFIN, GA AREA | 202533159349101923 |
| 2023 | Stepping Stones Educational Center Griffin, GA | C | $40,000 | paid | TO HELP WITH THE EDUCATIONAL NEEDS OF STUDENTS WITH DISABILITIES | 202501339349103670 |
| 2023 | Midway Recovery Griffin, GA | U | $40,000 | paid | RESIDENTIAL ALCOHOL AND DRUG TREATMENT FOR MALES AGE 21 AND OLDER | 202501339349103670 |
| 2023 | The Salvation Army Griffin, GA | C | $36,000 | paid | TO HELP PROVIDE FOR THE NEEDY IN THE GRIFFIN, GA AREA | 202501339349103670 |
| 2023 | Saint George's Episcopal School Milner, GA | B | $30,000 | paid | TO HELP WITH THE EDUCATIONAL NEEDS OF A EPISCOPALIAN SCHOOL | 202501339349103670 |
| 2022 | Stepping Stones Educational Center Griffin, GA | C | $40,000 | paid | TO HELP WITH THE EDUCATIONAL NEEDS OF STUDENTS WITH DISABILITIES | 202521339349103197 |
| 2022 | Midway Recovery Griffin, GA | U | $30,000 | paid | RESIDENTIAL ALCOHOL AND DRUG TREATMENT FOR MALES AGE 21 AND OLDER | 202521339349103197 |
| 2020 | Midway Recovery Griffin, GA | U | $15,000 | paid | RESIDENTIAL ALCOHOL AND DRUG TREATMENT FOR MALES AGE 21 AND OLDER | 202143199349105229 |
| 2018 | Midway Recovery Griffin, GA | U | $20,000 | paid | RESIDENTIAL ALCOHOL AND DRUG TREATMENT FOR MALES AGE 21 AND OLDER | 201920919349100627 |
Match tier: A Reported EIN · B Exact name and place · C Strong name match · D Probable name match · U Unresolved. Tiers C and D are inferred, not reported; see how matching works.
Recipient matching for this dataset version has not yet completed its independent precision check. Tier A rows carry the EIN the filer reported; tiers B–D are the matcher's inference and should be read as leads until the check is published on the methodology page.
Source filings
Every figure above is traceable to one of these IRS e-file returns by its OBJECT_ID.
| Form | Tax year | Period end | Filed | Schema | IRS OBJECT_ID |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 990PF | 2024 | 2024-12-31 | not stated | 2024v5.2 | 202533159349101923 |
| 990PF | 2023 | 2023-12-31 | not stated | 2023v6.0 | 202501339349103670 |
| 990PF | 2022 | 2022-12-31 | not stated | 2022v5.0 | 202521339349103197 |
| 990PF | 2020 | 2020-12-31 | not stated | 2020v4.1 | 202143199349105229 |
| 990PF | 2018 | 2018-12-31 | not stated | 2018v3.1 | 201920919349100627 |
Derived from IRS Form 990-PF e-file XML; recipient identities from the IRS Exempt Organizations Business Master File. Dataset version 2026.09.0, built 2026-09-03. The same rows as Parquet: manifest; as JSON: /api/funders/207496401.json.
The same organization elsewhere in the program: exempt status and filing health · federal awards · grant guidance · open opportunities.
This is informational only, derived from public data on the dates shown. It is not an eligibility determination, and not legal, tax, or accounting advice. Verify against the official source before relying on it.