funder-graph

FundersNJ

Grants paid by Orefice Family Foundation Trust

EIN 20-7531769 · Califon, NJ · Form 990-PF, Part XV · NTEE T22

Orefice Family Foundation Trust of Califon, NJ (EIN 20-7531769) reported 5 grants paid totaling $976,040 to 1 recipient in tax years 2020–2024, on Form 990-PF, Part XV. Derived from IRS e-file data, dataset version 2026.09.0, built 2026-09-03.

Grants paid

$976,040

5 grants

Recipients

1

distinct organizations

Tax years

2020–2024

5 filings in the corpus

By tax year

Grants by tax year, as the same figures
Tax yearGrants paidAmount paidApproved for future
20201$187,733
20211$217,177
20221$200,000
20231$176,539
20241$194,591

Top recipients

The 1 recipients receiving the most from Orefice Family Foundation Trust, by grants paid, out of 1 distinct recipient.

Recipients ranked by total grants paid
RecipientMatchLocationGrantsTotal paidLatest year
Fairleigh Dickinson University 22-1494434CMadison, NJ5$976,0402024

Match tier: A Reported EIN · B Exact name and place · C Strong name match · D Probable name match · U Unresolved. Tiers C and D are inferred, not reported; see how matching works.

Every grant

All 5 grant rows this organization reported, most recent first.

Grants reported by Orefice Family Foundation Trust
Tax yearRecipientMatchAmountTypePurposeSource filing
2024Fairleigh Dickinson University Madison, NJC$194,591paidCHARITABLE202502329349100225
2023Fairleigh Dickinson University Madison, NJC$176,539paidCHARITABLE202401769349100755
2022Fairleigh Dickinson University Madison, NJC$200,000paidCHARITABLE202441769349100209
2021Fairleigh Dickinson University Madison, NJC$217,177paidCHARITABLE202330249349100308
2020Fairleigh Dickinson University Madison, NJC$187,733paidCHARITABLE202121069349100212

Match tier: A Reported EIN · B Exact name and place · C Strong name match · D Probable name match · U Unresolved. Tiers C and D are inferred, not reported; see how matching works.

Recipient matching for this dataset version has not yet completed its independent precision check. Tier A rows carry the EIN the filer reported; tiers B–D are the matcher's inference and should be read as leads until the check is published on the methodology page.

Source filings

Every figure above is traceable to one of these IRS e-file returns by its OBJECT_ID.

Returns this page is derived from
FormTax yearPeriod endFiledSchemaIRS OBJECT_ID
990PF20242024-12-31not stated2024v5.0202502329349100225
990PF20232023-12-31not stated2023v5.0202401769349100755
990PF20222022-12-31not stated2022v5.0202441769349100209
990PF20212021-12-31not stated2021v4.0202330249349100308
990PF20202020-12-31not stated2020v4.0202121069349100212

Derived from IRS Form 990-PF e-file XML; recipient identities from the IRS Exempt Organizations Business Master File. Dataset version 2026.09.0, built 2026-09-03. The same rows as Parquet: manifest; as JSON: /api/funders/207531769.json.

The same organization elsewhere in the program: exempt status and filing health · federal awards · grant guidance · open opportunities.

This is informational only, derived from public data on the dates shown. It is not an eligibility determination, and not legal, tax, or accounting advice. Verify against the official source before relying on it.