Grants paid by Charles D Trover Family Foundation
EIN 20-8020190 · Sherwood, OR · Form 990-PF, Part XV · NTEE T20
Charles D Trover Family Foundation of Sherwood, OR (EIN 20-8020190) reported 28 grants paid totaling $634,277 to 11 recipients in tax years 2021–2025, on Form 990-PF, Part XV. Derived from IRS e-file data, dataset version 2026.09.0, built 2026-09-03.
Grants paid
$634,277
28 grants
Recipients
11
distinct organizations
Tax years
2021–2025
4 filings in the corpus
By tax year
| Tax year | Grants paid | Amount paid | Approved for future |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2021 | 8 | $214,999 | — |
| 2023 | 6 | $153,000 | — |
| 2024 | 7 | $133,000 | — |
| 2025 | 7 | $133,278 | — |
Top recipients
The 11 recipients receiving the most from Charles D Trover Family Foundation, by grants paid, out of 11 distinct recipients.
| Recipient | Match | Location | Grants | Total paid | Latest year |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Children's Learning Center 83-0222566 | B | Jackson, WY | 4 | $149,333 | 2025 |
| Mission Ministries 33-0589065 | D | Highlands Ranch, CO | 4 | $145,778 | 2025 |
| Move the Mountain Leadership Center 42-1474973 | B | Rapid City, SD | 3 | $90,000 | 2025 |
| Pearl Buck Center 93-0584827 | C | Eugene, OR | 4 | $71,500 | 2025 |
| Oregon Food Bank 93-0785786 | B | Portland, OR | 1 | $57,333 | 2021 |
| Pinedale Fine Arts Council Inc 74-2291655 | B | Pinedale, WY | 3 | $30,000 | 2025 |
| Move the Mountain Leadership Center | U | Marshall, MN | 1 | $30,000 | 2021 |
| Camden County Children's Advocacy 43-1270978 | D | Camdenton, MO | 4 | $22,000 | 2025 |
| Children's Discovery Center 84-1429476 | B | Pinedale, WY | 1 | $19,333 | 2021 |
| Give Grow With Purpose Foundation 88-4067160 | D | Big Piney, WY | 2 | $15,000 | 2025 |
| Clark County Skills Center | U | Vancouver, WA | 1 | $4,000 | 2021 |
Match tier: A Reported EIN · B Exact name and place · C Strong name match · D Probable name match · U Unresolved. Tiers C and D are inferred, not reported; see how matching works.
Every grant
All 28 grant rows this organization reported, most recent first.
| Tax year | Recipient | Match | Amount | Type | Purpose | Source filing |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | Mission Ministries Highlands Ranch, CO | D | $36,778 | paid | SUPPORT | 202503019349100025 |
| 2025 | Children's Learning Center Jackson, WY | B | $30,000 | paid | SUPPORT | 202503019349100025 |
| 2025 | Move the Mountain Leadership Center Rapid City, SD | B | $30,000 | paid | SUPPORT | 202503019349100025 |
| 2025 | Pearl Buck Center Eugene, OR | C | $16,500 | paid | SUPPORT | 202503019349100025 |
| 2025 | Pinedale Fine Arts Council Inc Pinedale, WY | B | $10,000 | paid | SUPPORT | 202503019349100025 |
| 2025 | Give Grow With Purpose Foundation Big Piney, WY | D | $5,000 | paid | SUPPORT | 202503019349100025 |
| 2025 | Camden County Children's Advocacy Camdenton, MO | D | $5,000 | paid | SUPPORT | 202503019349100025 |
| 2024 | Mission Ministries Highlands Ranch, CO | D | $33,000 | paid | SUPPORT | 202433099349101138 |
| 2024 | Move the Mountain Leadership Center Rapid City, SD | B | $30,000 | paid | SUPPORT | 202433099349101138 |
| 2024 | Children's Learning Center Jackson, WY | B | $30,000 | paid | SUPPORT | 202433099349101138 |
| 2024 | Pearl Buck Center Eugene, OR | C | $15,000 | paid | SUPPORT | 202433099349101138 |
| 2024 | Give Grow With Purpose Foundation Big Piney, WY | D | $10,000 | paid | SUPPORT | 202433099349101138 |
| 2024 | Pinedale Fine Arts Council Inc Pinedale, WY | B | $10,000 | paid | SUPPORT | 202433099349101138 |
| 2024 | Camden County Children's Advocacy Camdenton, MO | D | $5,000 | paid | SUPPORT | 202433099349101138 |
| 2023 | Children's Learning Center Jackson, WY | B | $50,000 | paid | SUPPORT | 202332829349100543 |
| 2023 | Mission Ministries Highlands Ranch, CO | D | $38,000 | paid | SUPPORT | 202332829349100543 |
| 2023 | Move the Mountain Leadership Center Rapid City, SD | B | $30,000 | paid | SUPPORT | 202332829349100543 |
| 2023 | Pearl Buck Center Eugene, OR | C | $20,000 | paid | SUPPORT | 202332829349100543 |
| 2023 | Pinedale Fine Arts Council Inc Pinedale, WY | B | $10,000 | paid | SUPPORT | 202332829349100543 |
| 2023 | Camden County Children's Advocacy Camdenton, MO | D | $5,000 | paid | SUPPORT | 202332829349100543 |
| 2021 | Oregon Food Bank Portland, OR | B | $57,333 | paid | SUPPORT | 202133059349100513 |
| 2021 | Children's Learning Center Jackson, WY | B | $39,333 | paid | SUPPORT | 202133059349100513 |
| 2021 | Mission Ministries Highlands Ranch, CO | D | $38,000 | paid | SUPPORT | 202133059349100513 |
| 2021 | Move the Mountain Leadership Center Marshall, MN | U | $30,000 | paid | SUPPORT | 202133059349100513 |
| 2021 | Pearl Buck Center Eugene, OR | C | $20,000 | paid | SUPPORT | 202133059349100513 |
| 2021 | Children's Discovery Center Pinedale, WY | B | $19,333 | paid | SUPPORT | 202133059349100513 |
| 2021 | Camden County Children's Advocacy Camdenton, MO | D | $7,000 | paid | SUPPORT | 202133059349100513 |
| 2021 | Clark County Skills Center Vancouver, WA | U | $4,000 | paid | SUPPORT | 202133059349100513 |
Match tier: A Reported EIN · B Exact name and place · C Strong name match · D Probable name match · U Unresolved. Tiers C and D are inferred, not reported; see how matching works.
Recipient matching for this dataset version has not yet completed its independent precision check. Tier A rows carry the EIN the filer reported; tiers B–D are the matcher's inference and should be read as leads until the check is published on the methodology page.
Source filings
Every figure above is traceable to one of these IRS e-file returns by its OBJECT_ID.
| Form | Tax year | Period end | Filed | Schema | IRS OBJECT_ID |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 990PF | 2025 | 2025-06-30 | not stated | 2024v5.2 | 202503019349100025 |
| 990PF | 2024 | 2024-06-30 | not stated | 2023v5.1 | 202433099349101138 |
| 990PF | 2023 | 2023-06-30 | not stated | 2022v5.0 | 202332829349100543 |
| 990PF | 2021 | 2021-06-30 | not stated | 2020v4.0 | 202133059349100513 |
Derived from IRS Form 990-PF e-file XML; recipient identities from the IRS Exempt Organizations Business Master File. Dataset version 2026.09.0, built 2026-09-03. The same rows as Parquet: manifest; as JSON: /api/funders/208020190.json.
The same organization elsewhere in the program: exempt status and filing health · federal awards · grant guidance · open opportunities.
This is informational only, derived from public data on the dates shown. It is not an eligibility determination, and not legal, tax, or accounting advice. Verify against the official source before relying on it.