Grants paid by Keyes Family Foundation
EIN 20-8023048 · Georgetown, FL · Form 990-PF, Part XV · NTEE T22
Keyes Family Foundation of Georgetown, FL (EIN 20-8023048) reported 53 grants paid totaling $778,500 to 12 recipients in tax years 2018–2025, on Form 990-PF, Part XV. Derived from IRS e-file data, dataset version 2026.09.0, built 2026-09-03.
Grants paid
$778,500
53 grants
Recipients
12
distinct organizations
Tax years
2018–2025
6 filings in the corpus
By tax year
| Tax year | Grants paid | Amount paid | Approved for future |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2018 | 10 | $117,000 | — |
| 2020 | 9 | $128,500 | — |
| 2022 | 8 | $129,000 | — |
| 2023 | 8 | $127,000 | — |
| 2024 | 9 | $142,000 | — |
| 2025 | 9 | $135,000 | — |
Top recipients
The 12 recipients receiving the most from Keyes Family Foundation, by grants paid, out of 12 distinct recipients.
| Recipient | Match | Location | Grants | Total paid | Latest year |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| The Georgetown Project 74-2807713 | B | Georgetown, TX | 7 | $137,500 | 2025 |
| Tim Keyes Consort a Nj No 20-8466034 | D | Plainfield, NJ | 6 | $135,000 | 2025 |
| Our Daily Bread of Bradenton 65-0374954 | B | Bradenton, FL | 6 | $123,750 | 2025 |
| Mom's House | U | Johnson City, NY | 6 | $112,500 | 2025 |
| Crescent Ave Presby Church | U | Plainfield, NJ | 5 | $105,750 | 2025 |
| St Mary's Mission C/O Fr Dale Jamison | U | Tohatchi, NM | 5 | $47,500 | 2025 |
| Cresent Ave Presby Church | U | Plainfield, NJ | 3 | $42,000 | 2018 |
| Mane Stream 23-7377601 | B | Oldwick, NJ | 6 | $33,500 | 2025 |
| Hill Country Ministries 74-2913671 | C | Leander, TX | 4 | $28,500 | 2023 |
| Friends of Young America Inc 86-1391755 | C | Little Egg Harbor, NJ | 2 | $5,000 | 2025 |
| Friends of 243 86-1672610 | C | Brick, NJ | 2 | $5,000 | 2025 |
| St Marys Mission | U | Tohatchi, NM | 1 | $2,500 | 2018 |
Match tier: A Reported EIN · B Exact name and place · C Strong name match · D Probable name match · U Unresolved. Tiers C and D are inferred, not reported; see how matching works.
Every grant
All 53 grant rows this organization reported, most recent first.
| Tax year | Recipient | Match | Amount | Type | Purpose | Source filing |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | Tim Keyes Consort a Nj No Plainfield, NJ | D | $30,000 | paid | MUSIC EDUCATION | 202631949349100333 |
| 2025 | Mom's House Johnson City, NY | U | $22,500 | paid | SINGLE PARENT EDUCATION | 202631949349100333 |
| 2025 | The Georgetown Project Georgetown, TX | B | $22,500 | paid | GENERAL OPERATING | 202631949349100333 |
| 2025 | Our Daily Bread of Bradenton Bradenton, FL | B | $20,000 | paid | FOOD KITCHEN | 202631949349100333 |
| 2025 | Crescent Ave Presby Church Plainfield, NJ | U | $20,000 | paid | FOOD KITCHEN | 202631949349100333 |
| 2025 | St Mary's Mission C/O Fr Dale Jamison Tohatchi, NM | U | $10,000 | paid | GENERAL OPERATING | 202631949349100333 |
| 2025 | Mane Stream Oldwick, NJ | B | $5,000 | paid | GENERAL OPERATING | 202631949349100333 |
| 2025 | Friends of Young America Inc Little Egg Harbor, NJ | C | $2,500 | paid | EDUCATION | 202631949349100333 |
| 2025 | Friends of 243 Brick, NJ | C | $2,500 | paid | EDUCATION | 202631949349100333 |
| 2024 | The Georgetown Project Georgetown, TX | B | $25,000 | paid | GENERAL OPERATING | 202541229349102299 |
| 2024 | Mom's House Johnson City, NY | U | $25,000 | paid | SINGLE PARENT EDUCATION | 202541229349102299 |
| 2024 | Our Daily Bread of Bradenton Bradenton, FL | B | $25,000 | paid | FOOD KITCHEN | 202541229349102299 |
| 2024 | Crescent Ave Presby Church Plainfield, NJ | U | $25,000 | paid | FOOD KITCHEN | 202541229349102299 |
| 2024 | Tim Keyes Consort a Nj No Plainfield, NJ | D | $20,000 | paid | MUSIC EDUCATION | 202541229349102299 |
| 2024 | St Mary's Mission C/O Fr Dale Jamison Tohatchi, NM | U | $10,000 | paid | GENERAL OPERATING | 202541229349102299 |
| 2024 | Mane Stream Oldwick, NJ | B | $7,000 | paid | GENERAL OPERATING | 202541229349102299 |
| 2024 | Friends of Young America Inc Little Egg Harbor, NJ | C | $2,500 | paid | EDUCATION | 202541229349102299 |
| 2024 | Friends of 243 Brick, NJ | C | $2,500 | paid | EDUCATION | 202541229349102299 |
| 2023 | Crescent Ave Presby Church Plainfield, NJ | U | $20,000 | paid | FOOD KITCHEN | 202431499349100913 |
| 2023 | Mom's House Johnson City, NY | U | $20,000 | paid | SINGLE PARENT EDUCATION | 202431499349100913 |
| 2023 | Tim Keyes Consort a Nj No Plainfield, NJ | D | $20,000 | paid | MUSIC EDUCATION | 202431499349100913 |
| 2023 | The Georgetown Project Georgetown, TX | B | $20,000 | paid | GENERAL OPERATING | 202431499349100913 |
| 2023 | Our Daily Bread of Bradenton Bradenton, FL | B | $20,000 | paid | FOOD KITCHEN | 202431499349100913 |
| 2023 | Hill Country Ministries Leander, TX | C | $10,000 | paid | FOOD BANK | 202431499349100913 |
| 2023 | St Mary's Mission C/O Fr Dale Jamison Tohatchi, NM | U | $10,000 | paid | GENERAL OPERATING | 202431499349100913 |
| 2023 | Mane Stream Oldwick, NJ | B | $7,000 | paid | GENERAL OPERATING | 202431499349100913 |
| 2022 | Tim Keyes Consort a Nj No Plainfield, NJ | D | $25,000 | paid | MUSIC EDUCATION | 202311629349100001 |
| 2022 | The Georgetown Project Georgetown, TX | B | $25,000 | paid | GENERAL OPERATING | 202311629349100001 |
| 2022 | Crescent Ave Presby Church Plainfield, NJ | U | $20,750 | paid | FOOD KITCHEN | 202311629349100001 |
| 2022 | Our Daily Bread of Bradenton Bradenton, FL | B | $20,750 | paid | FOOD KITCHEN | 202311629349100001 |
| 2022 | Mom's House Johnson City, NY | U | $15,000 | paid | SINGLE PARENT EDUCATION | 202311629349100001 |
| 2022 | St Mary's Mission C/O Fr Dale Jamison Tohatchi, NM | U | $10,000 | paid | GENERAL OPERATING | 202311629349100001 |
| 2022 | Mane Stream Oldwick, NJ | B | $7,000 | paid | GENERAL OPERATING | 202311629349100001 |
| 2022 | Hill Country Ministries Leander, TX | C | $5,500 | paid | FOOD BANK | 202311629349100001 |
| 2020 | The Georgetown Project Georgetown, TX | B | $25,000 | paid | GENERAL OPERATING | 202111939349100341 |
| 2020 | Tim Keyes Consort a Nj No Plainfield, NJ | D | $20,000 | paid | MUSIC EDUCATION | 202111939349100341 |
| 2020 | Crescent Ave Presby Church Plainfield, NJ | U | $20,000 | paid | FOOD KITCHEN | 202111939349100341 |
| 2020 | Mom's House Johnson City, NY | U | $20,000 | paid | SINGLE PARENT EDUCATION | 202111939349100341 |
| 2020 | Our Daily Bread of Bradenton Bradenton, FL | B | $18,000 | paid | FOOD KITCHEN | 202111939349100341 |
| 2020 | Hill Country Ministries Leander, TX | C | $10,000 | paid | FOOD BANK | 202111939349100341 |
| 2020 | St Mary's Mission C/O Fr Dale Jamison Tohatchi, NM | U | $7,500 | paid | GENERAL OPERATING | 202111939349100341 |
| 2020 | Mane Stream Oldwick, NJ | B | $5,000 | paid | GENERAL OPERATING | 202111939349100341 |
| 2020 | Hill Country Ministries Leander, TX | C | $3,000 | paid | REFRIGERATED TRUCK | 202111939349100341 |
| 2018 | Cresent Ave Presby Church Plainfield, NJ | U | $20,000 | paid | FOOD MINISTRIES | 201931589349100723 |
| 2018 | Tim Keyes Consort a Nj No Plainfield, NJ | D | $20,000 | paid | MUSIC EDUCATION | 201931589349100723 |
| 2018 | Cresent Ave Presby Church Plainfield, NJ | U | $20,000 | paid | GENERAL OPERATING | 201931589349100723 |
| 2018 | Our Daily Bread of Bradenton Bradenton, FL | B | $20,000 | paid | FOOD KITCHEN | 201931589349100723 |
| 2018 | The Georgetown Project Georgetown, TX | B | $10,000 | paid | THE NEST | 201931589349100723 |
| 2018 | The Georgetown Project Georgetown, TX | B | $10,000 | paid | KIDS HEALTH/WELFARE | 201931589349100723 |
| 2018 | Mom's House Johnson City, NY | U | $10,000 | paid | SINGLE PARENT EDUCATION | 201931589349100723 |
| 2018 | St Marys Mission Tohatchi, NM | U | $2,500 | paid | GENERAL OPERATING | 201931589349100723 |
| 2018 | Mane Stream Oldwick, NJ | B | $2,500 | paid | GENERAL OPERATING | 201931589349100723 |
| 2018 | Cresent Ave Presby Church Plainfield, NJ | U | $2,000 | paid | SOUP KITCHEN DEBT RED | 201931589349100723 |
Match tier: A Reported EIN · B Exact name and place · C Strong name match · D Probable name match · U Unresolved. Tiers C and D are inferred, not reported; see how matching works.
Recipient matching for this dataset version has not yet completed its independent precision check. Tier A rows carry the EIN the filer reported; tiers B–D are the matcher's inference and should be read as leads until the check is published on the methodology page.
Source filings
Every figure above is traceable to one of these IRS e-file returns by its OBJECT_ID.
| Form | Tax year | Period end | Filed | Schema | IRS OBJECT_ID |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 990PF | 2025 | 2025-12-31 | not stated | 2025v4.0 | 202631949349100333 |
| 990PF | 2024 | 2024-12-31 | not stated | 2024v5.0 | 202541229349102299 |
| 990PF | 2023 | 2023-12-31 | not stated | 2023v5.0 | 202431499349100913 |
| 990PF | 2022 | 2022-12-31 | not stated | 2022v5.0 | 202311629349100001 |
| 990PF | 2020 | 2020-12-31 | not stated | 2020v4.0 | 202111939349100341 |
| 990PF | 2018 | 2018-12-31 | not stated | 2018v3.1 | 201931589349100723 |
Derived from IRS Form 990-PF e-file XML; recipient identities from the IRS Exempt Organizations Business Master File. Dataset version 2026.09.0, built 2026-09-03. The same rows as Parquet: manifest; as JSON: /api/funders/208023048.json.
The same organization elsewhere in the program: exempt status and filing health · federal awards · grant guidance · open opportunities.
This is informational only, derived from public data on the dates shown. It is not an eligibility determination, and not legal, tax, or accounting advice. Verify against the official source before relying on it.