Grants paid by The Susan & Eric Sipf Family Inc
EIN 20-8030885 · Englewood, CO · Form 990-PF, Part XV · NTEE T22
The Susan & Eric Sipf Family Inc of Englewood, CO (EIN 20-8030885) reported 41 grants paid totaling $180,000 to 12 recipients in tax years 2018–2024, on Form 990-PF, Part XV. Derived from IRS e-file data, dataset version 2026.09.0, built 2026-09-03.
Grants paid
$180,000
41 grants
Recipients
12
distinct organizations
Tax years
2018–2024
5 filings in the corpus
By tax year
| Tax year | Grants paid | Amount paid | Approved for future |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2018 | 8 | $25,500 | — |
| 2020 | 8 | $40,000 | — |
| 2022 | 8 | $37,500 | — |
| 2023 | 9 | $38,500 | — |
| 2024 | 8 | $38,500 | — |
Top recipients
The 12 recipients receiving the most from The Susan & Eric Sipf Family Inc, by grants paid, out of 12 distinct recipients.
| Recipient | Match | Location | Grants | Total paid | Latest year |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Alliance for Choice in Education 84-1531066 | C | Denver, CO | 5 | $65,000 | 2024 |
| Colorado Uplift 84-0889330 | C | Denver, CO | 5 | $25,000 | 2024 |
| Billy Graham Evangelistic Association | U | Charlotte, NC | 5 | $13,000 | 2024 |
| Evans Scholars Foundation | U | Golf, IL | 4 | $12,500 | 2024 |
| Downing Street Foundation 74-2446158 | C | Denver, CO | 4 | $12,000 | 2024 |
| Economic Literacy Colorado | U | Denver, CO | 4 | $12,000 | 2023 |
| Alzheimer's Association Colorado Chapter Inc | U | Denver, CO | 5 | $11,500 | 2024 |
| Boys & Girls Clubs of Metro Denver 84-0510404 | B | Denver, CO | 4 | $10,000 | 2023 |
| Common Sense Institute 27-4253618 | B | Greenwood Village, CO | 2 | $7,500 | 2023 |
| Turning Point USA | U | Phoenix, AZ | 1 | $5,000 | 2024 |
| The University of Denver 84-0404231 | B | Denver, CO | 1 | $3,500 | 2018 |
| Junior Achievement-Rocky Mountain 84-0430495 | B | Greenwood Village, CO | 1 | $3,000 | 2024 |
Match tier: A Reported EIN · B Exact name and place · C Strong name match · D Probable name match · U Unresolved. Tiers C and D are inferred, not reported; see how matching works.
Every grant
All 41 grant rows this organization reported, most recent first.
| Tax year | Recipient | Match | Amount | Type | Purpose | Source filing |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | Alliance for Choice in Education Denver, CO | C | $15,000 | paid | GENERAL CONTRIBUTION | 202541349349101659 |
| 2024 | Turning Point USA Phoenix, AZ | U | $5,000 | paid | GENERAL CONTRIBUTION | 202541349349101659 |
| 2024 | Evans Scholars Foundation Glenview, IL | U | $5,000 | paid | GENERAL CONTRIBUTION | 202541349349101659 |
| 2024 | Junior Achievement-Rocky Mountain Greenwood Village, CO | B | $3,000 | paid | GENERAL CONTRIBUTION | 202541349349101659 |
| 2024 | Billy Graham Evangelistic Association Charlotte, NC | U | $3,000 | paid | GENERAL CONTRIBUTION | 202541349349101659 |
| 2024 | Downing Street Foundation Englewood, CO | B | $2,500 | paid | GENERAL CONTRIBUTION | 202541349349101659 |
| 2024 | Colorado Uplift Denver, CO | C | $2,500 | paid | GENERAL CONTRIBUTION | 202541349349101659 |
| 2024 | Alzheimer's Association Colorado Chapter Inc Denver, CO | U | $2,500 | paid | GENERAL CONTRIBUTION | 202541349349101659 |
| 2023 | Alliance for Choice in Education Denver, CO | C | $15,000 | paid | GENERAL CONTRIBUTION | 202441359349102139 |
| 2023 | Common Sense Institute Greenwood Village, CO | B | $5,000 | paid | GENERAL CONTRIBUTION | 202441359349102139 |
| 2023 | Economic Literacy Colorado Denver, CO | U | $3,000 | paid | GENERAL CONTRIBUTION | 202441359349102139 |
| 2023 | Billy Graham Evangelistic Association Charlotte, NC | U | $3,000 | paid | GENERAL CONTRIBUTION | 202441359349102139 |
| 2023 | Colorado Uplift Denver, CO | C | $2,500 | paid | GENERAL CONTRIBUTION | 202441359349102139 |
| 2023 | Downing Street Foundation Englewood, CO | B | $2,500 | paid | GENERAL CONTRIBUTION | 202441359349102139 |
| 2023 | Evans Scholars Foundation Glenview, IL | U | $2,500 | paid | GENERAL CONTRIBUTION | 202441359349102139 |
| 2023 | Alzheimer's Association Colorado Chapter Inc Denver, CO | U | $2,500 | paid | GENERAL CONTRIBUTION | 202441359349102139 |
| 2023 | Boys & Girls Clubs of Metro Denver Denver, CO | B | $2,500 | paid | GENERAL CONTRIBUTION | 202441359349102139 |
| 2022 | Alliance for Choice in Education Denver, CO | C | $15,000 | paid | GENERAL CONTRIBUTION | 202313179349103186 |
| 2022 | Colorado Uplift Denver, CO | C | $5,000 | paid | GENERAL CONTRIBUTION | 202313179349103186 |
| 2022 | Downing Street Foundation Englewood, CO | B | $4,000 | paid | GENERAL CONTRIBUTION | 202313179349103186 |
| 2022 | Economic Literacy Colorado Denver, CO | U | $3,000 | paid | GENERAL CONTRIBUTION | 202313179349103186 |
| 2022 | Billy Graham Evangelistic Association Charlotte, NC | U | $3,000 | paid | GENERAL CONTRIBUTION | 202313179349103186 |
| 2022 | Boys & Girls Clubs of Metro Denver Denver, CO | B | $2,500 | paid | GENERAL CONTRIBUTION | 202313179349103186 |
| 2022 | Common Sense Institute Greenwood Village, CO | B | $2,500 | paid | GENERAL CONTRIBUTION | 202313179349103186 |
| 2022 | Alzheimer's Association Colorado Chapter Inc Denver, CO | U | $2,500 | paid | GENERAL CONTRIBUTION | 202313179349103186 |
| 2020 | Alliance for Choice in Education Denver, CO | C | $15,000 | paid | GENERAL CONTRIBUTION | 202133149349102478 |
| 2020 | Colorado Uplift Denver, CO | C | $10,000 | paid | GENERAL CONTRIBUTION | 202133149349102478 |
| 2020 | Economic Literacy Colorado Denver, CO | U | $3,000 | paid | GENERAL CONTRIBUTION | 202133149349102478 |
| 2020 | Downing Street Foundation Denver, CO | C | $3,000 | paid | GENERAL CONTRIBUTION | 202133149349102478 |
| 2020 | Evans Scholars Foundation Golf, IL | U | $2,500 | paid | GENERAL CONTRIBUTION | 202133149349102478 |
| 2020 | Boys & Girls Clubs of Metro Denver Denver, CO | B | $2,500 | paid | GENERAL CONTRIBUTION | 202133149349102478 |
| 2020 | Alzheimer's Association Colorado Chapter Inc Denver, CO | U | $2,000 | paid | GENERAL CONTRIBUTION | 202133149349102478 |
| 2020 | Billy Graham Evangelistic Association Charlotte, NC | U | $2,000 | paid | GENERAL CONTRIBUTION | 202133149349102478 |
| 2018 | Alliance for Choice in Education Denver, CO | C | $5,000 | paid | GENERAL CONTRIBUTION | 201941789349100314 |
| 2018 | Colorado Uplift Denver, CO | C | $5,000 | paid | GENERAL CONTRIBUTION | 201941789349100314 |
| 2018 | The University of Denver Denver, CO | B | $3,500 | paid | GENERAL CONTRIBUTION | 201941789349100314 |
| 2018 | Economic Literacy Colorado Denver, CO | U | $3,000 | paid | GENERAL CONTRIBUTION | 201941789349100314 |
| 2018 | Boys & Girls Clubs of Metro Denver Denver, CO | B | $2,500 | paid | GENERAL CONTRIBUTION | 201941789349100314 |
| 2018 | Evans Scholars Foundation Golf, IL | U | $2,500 | paid | GENERAL CONTRIBUTION | 201941789349100314 |
| 2018 | Billy Graham Evangelistic Association Charlotte, NC | U | $2,000 | paid | GENERAL CONTRIBUTION | 201941789349100314 |
| 2018 | Alzheimer's Association Colorado Chapter Inc Denver, CO | U | $2,000 | paid | GENERAL CONTRIBUTION | 201941789349100314 |
Match tier: A Reported EIN · B Exact name and place · C Strong name match · D Probable name match · U Unresolved. Tiers C and D are inferred, not reported; see how matching works.
Recipient matching for this dataset version has not yet completed its independent precision check. Tier A rows carry the EIN the filer reported; tiers B–D are the matcher's inference and should be read as leads until the check is published on the methodology page.
Source filings
Every figure above is traceable to one of these IRS e-file returns by its OBJECT_ID.
| Form | Tax year | Period end | Filed | Schema | IRS OBJECT_ID |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 990PF | 2024 | 2024-12-31 | not stated | 2024v5.1 | 202541349349101659 |
| 990PF | 2023 | 2023-12-31 | not stated | 2023v5.0 | 202441359349102139 |
| 990PF | 2022 | 2022-12-31 | not stated | 2022v5.0 | 202313179349103186 |
| 990PF | 2020 | 2020-12-31 | not stated | 2020v4.1 | 202133149349102478 |
| 990PF | 2018 | 2018-12-31 | not stated | 2018v3.1 | 201941789349100314 |
Derived from IRS Form 990-PF e-file XML; recipient identities from the IRS Exempt Organizations Business Master File. Dataset version 2026.09.0, built 2026-09-03. The same rows as Parquet: manifest; as JSON: /api/funders/208030885.json.
The same organization elsewhere in the program: exempt status and filing health · federal awards · grant guidance · open opportunities.
This is informational only, derived from public data on the dates shown. It is not an eligibility determination, and not legal, tax, or accounting advice. Verify against the official source before relying on it.