Grants paid by Brian and Rebecca Tanner Family Foundation
EIN 20-8041195 · Eunice, LA · Form 990-PF, Part XV · NTEE T22
Brian and Rebecca Tanner Family Foundation of Eunice, LA (EIN 20-8041195) reported 32 grants paid totaling $848,000 to 8 recipients in tax years 2018–2024, on Form 990-PF, Part XV. Derived from IRS e-file data, dataset version 2026.09.0, built 2026-09-03.
Grants paid
$848,000
32 grants
Recipients
8
distinct organizations
Tax years
2018–2024
5 filings in the corpus
By tax year
| Tax year | Grants paid | Amount paid | Approved for future |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2018 | 7 | $160,000 | — |
| 2020 | 7 | $172,000 | — |
| 2022 | 6 | $172,000 | — |
| 2023 | 6 | $172,000 | — |
| 2024 | 6 | $172,000 | — |
Top recipients
The 8 recipients receiving the most from Brian and Rebecca Tanner Family Foundation, by grants paid, out of 8 distinct recipients.
| Recipient | Match | Location | Grants | Total paid | Latest year |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| First Baptist Church | U | Eunice, LA | 5 | $423,000 | 2024 |
| St Edmund School | U | Lafayette, LA | 4 | $275,000 | 2024 |
| St Anthony of Padua Church | U | Eunice, LA | 1 | $50,000 | 2018 |
| Diocese of Lafayette 72-0437696 | B | Lafayette, LA | 2 | $50,000 | 2020 |
| Md Anderson | U | Houston, TX | 5 | $12,500 | 2024 |
| La Baptist Children's Home | U | Monroe, LA | 5 | $12,500 | 2024 |
| Samaritan's Purse 58-1437002 | B | Boone, NC | 5 | $12,500 | 2024 |
| St Jude's | U | Memphis, TN | 5 | $12,500 | 2024 |
Match tier: A Reported EIN · B Exact name and place · C Strong name match · D Probable name match · U Unresolved. Tiers C and D are inferred, not reported; see how matching works.
Every grant
All 32 grant rows this organization reported, most recent first.
| Tax year | Recipient | Match | Amount | Type | Purpose | Source filing |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | First Baptist Church Eunice, LA | U | $87,000 | paid | RELIGIOUS,OPERATING BUDGET | 202513209349100686 |
| 2024 | St Edmund School Lafayette, LA | U | $75,000 | paid | RELIGIOUS, OPERATING BUDGET | 202513209349100686 |
| 2024 | Md Anderson Houston, TX | U | $2,500 | paid | HEALTHCARE GRANT | 202513209349100686 |
| 2024 | Samaritan's Purse Boone, NC | B | $2,500 | paid | RELIGIOUS, OPERATING BUDGET | 202513209349100686 |
| 2024 | La Baptist Children's Home Monroe, LA | U | $2,500 | paid | PROVIDE CARE FOR CHILDREN | 202513209349100686 |
| 2024 | St Jude's Memphis, TN | U | $2,500 | paid | HEALTHCARE GRANT | 202513209349100686 |
| 2023 | First Baptist Church Eunice, LA | U | $87,000 | paid | RELIGIOUS,OPERATING BUDGET | 202433189349101848 |
| 2023 | St Edmund School Lafayette, LA | U | $75,000 | paid | RELIGIOUS, OPERATING BUDGET | 202433189349101848 |
| 2023 | La Baptist Children's Home Monroe, LA | U | $2,500 | paid | PROVIDE CARE FOR CHILDREN | 202433189349101848 |
| 2023 | St Jude's Memphis, TN | U | $2,500 | paid | HEALTHCARE GRANT | 202433189349101848 |
| 2023 | Samaritan's Purse Boone, NC | B | $2,500 | paid | RELIGIOUS, OPERATING BUDGET | 202433189349101848 |
| 2023 | Md Anderson Houston, TX | U | $2,500 | paid | HEALTHCARE GRANT | 202433189349101848 |
| 2022 | First Baptist Church Eunice, LA | U | $87,000 | paid | RELIGIOUS,OPERATING BUDGET | 202343189349105609 |
| 2022 | St Edmund School Lafayette, LA | U | $75,000 | paid | RELIGIOUS, OPERATING BUDGET | 202343189349105609 |
| 2022 | Md Anderson Houston, TX | U | $2,500 | paid | HEALTHCARE GRANT | 202343189349105609 |
| 2022 | La Baptist Children's Home Monroe, LA | U | $2,500 | paid | PROVIDE CARE FOR CHILDREN | 202343189349105609 |
| 2022 | Samaritan's Purse Boone, NC | B | $2,500 | paid | RELIGIOUS, OPERATING BUDGET | 202343189349105609 |
| 2022 | St Jude's Memphis, TN | U | $2,500 | paid | HEALTHCARE GRANT | 202343189349105609 |
| 2020 | First Baptist Church Eunice, LA | U | $87,000 | paid | RELIGIOUS,OPERATING BUDGET | 202101909349100905 |
| 2020 | St Edmund School Lafayette, LA | U | $50,000 | paid | RELIGIOUS, OPERATING BUDGET | 202101909349100905 |
| 2020 | Diocese of Lafayette Lafayette, LA | B | $25,000 | paid | RELIGIOUS, OPERATING BUDGET | 202101909349100905 |
| 2020 | St Jude's Memphis, TN | U | $2,500 | paid | HEALTHCARE GRANT | 202101909349100905 |
| 2020 | Samaritan's Purse Boone, NC | B | $2,500 | paid | RELIGIOUS, OPERATING BUDGET | 202101909349100905 |
| 2020 | La Baptist Children's Home Monroe, LA | U | $2,500 | paid | PROVIDE CARE FOR CHILDREN | 202101909349100905 |
| 2020 | Md Anderson Houston, TX | U | $2,500 | paid | HEALTHCARE GRANT | 202101909349100905 |
| 2018 | First Baptist Church Eunice, LA | U | $75,000 | paid | RELIGIOUS,OPERATING BUDGET | 201922549349100012 |
| 2018 | St Anthony of Padua Church Eunice, LA | U | $50,000 | paid | RELIGIOUS, OPERATING BUDGET | 201922549349100012 |
| 2018 | Diocese of Lafayette Lafayette, LA | B | $25,000 | paid | RELIGIOUS, OPERATING BUDGET | 201922549349100012 |
| 2018 | Md Anderson Houston, TX | U | $2,500 | paid | HEALTHCARE GRANT | 201922549349100012 |
| 2018 | La Baptist Children's Home Monroe, LA | U | $2,500 | paid | PROVIDE CARE FOR CHILDREN | 201922549349100012 |
| 2018 | Samaritan's Purse Boone, NC | B | $2,500 | paid | RELIGIOUS, OPERATING BUDGET | 201922549349100012 |
| 2018 | St Jude's Memphis, TN | U | $2,500 | paid | HEALTHCARE GRANT | 201922549349100012 |
Match tier: A Reported EIN · B Exact name and place · C Strong name match · D Probable name match · U Unresolved. Tiers C and D are inferred, not reported; see how matching works.
Recipient matching for this dataset version has not yet completed its independent precision check. Tier A rows carry the EIN the filer reported; tiers B–D are the matcher's inference and should be read as leads until the check is published on the methodology page.
Source filings
Every figure above is traceable to one of these IRS e-file returns by its OBJECT_ID.
| Form | Tax year | Period end | Filed | Schema | IRS OBJECT_ID |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 990PF | 2024 | 2024-12-31 | not stated | 2024v5.0 | 202513209349100686 |
| 990PF | 2023 | 2023-12-31 | not stated | 2023v5.0 | 202433189349101848 |
| 990PF | 2022 | 2022-12-31 | not stated | 2022v5.0 | 202343189349105609 |
| 990PF | 2020 | 2020-12-31 | not stated | 2020v4.0 | 202101909349100905 |
| 990PF | 2018 | 2018-12-31 | not stated | 2018v3.1 | 201922549349100012 |
Derived from IRS Form 990-PF e-file XML; recipient identities from the IRS Exempt Organizations Business Master File. Dataset version 2026.09.0, built 2026-09-03. The same rows as Parquet: manifest; as JSON: /api/funders/208041195.json.
The same organization elsewhere in the program: exempt status and filing health · federal awards · grant guidance · open opportunities.
This is informational only, derived from public data on the dates shown. It is not an eligibility determination, and not legal, tax, or accounting advice. Verify against the official source before relying on it.