funder-graph

FundersNV

Grants paid by Edward N Ziegler and Gladys P Ziegler Private Foundation

EIN 20-8046917 · Las Vegas, NV · Form 990-PF, Part XV · NTEE T22

Edward N Ziegler and Gladys P Ziegler Private Foundation of Las Vegas, NV (EIN 20-8046917) reported 55 grants paid totaling $390,900 to 13 recipients in tax years 2020–2025, on Form 990-PF, Part XV. Derived from IRS e-file data, dataset version 2026.09.0, built 2026-09-03.

Grants paid

$390,900

55 grants

Recipients

13

distinct organizations

Tax years

2020–2025

6 filings in the corpus

By tax year

Grants by tax year, as the same figures
Tax yearGrants paidAmount paidApproved for future
202010$82,000
20219$72,000
20229$71,000
20239$56,800
20249$53,100
20259$56,000

Top recipients

The 13 recipients receiving the most from Edward N Ziegler and Gladys P Ziegler Private Foundation, by grants paid, out of 13 distinct recipients.

Recipients ranked by total grants paid
RecipientMatchLocationGrantsTotal paidLatest year
Meals On Wheels of Asheville and Buncombe County Inc 56-1115597BAsheville, NC6$55,0002025
Manna Food Bank Inc 58-1514800CAsheville, NC6$55,0002025
Gone Fishing Ministries Inc 46-3489225BPass Christian, MS6$55,0002025
Second Harvest Food Bank of Greater New Orleans and Acadiana 72-0956468BNew Orleans, LA5$46,0002024
Cure Childhood Cancer Inc 58-1244138BAtlanta, GA6$44,2002025
Brain & Behavior Research FoundationUNew York, NY5$33,2002024
Nutritionfacts Org IncURockville, MD6$29,0002025
Research to Prevent Blindness Inc 13-1945117BNew York, NY6$25,0002025
Memory Care 56-2178294CAsheville, NC5$23,5002024
Friends of Wwoz Inc 58-1702220BNew Orleans, LA1$10,0002025
Three Square 30-0396918BLas Vegas, NV1$5,0002020
Anne Frank Center USAUPittsburgh, PA1$5,0002025
Las Vegas Rescue Mission 23-7222330BLas Vegas, NV1$5,0002025

Match tier: A Reported EIN · B Exact name and place · C Strong name match · D Probable name match · U Unresolved. Tiers C and D are inferred, not reported; see how matching works.

Every grant

All 55 grant rows this organization reported, most recent first.

Grants reported by Edward N Ziegler and Gladys P Ziegler Private Foundation
Tax yearRecipientMatchAmountTypePurposeSource filing
2025Friends of Wwoz Inc New Orleans, LAB$10,000paidOperations202611349349103366
2025Gone Fishing Ministries Inc Pass Christian, MSB$9,000paidOperations202611349349103366
2025Meals On Wheels of Asheville and Buncombe County Inc Asheville, NCB$9,000paidOperations202611349349103366
2025Manna Food Bank Inc Mills River, NCB$9,000paidOperations202611349349103366
2025Anne Frank Center USA Pittsburgh, PAU$5,000paidOperations202611349349103366
2025Las Vegas Rescue Mission Las Vegas, NVB$5,000paidOperations202611349349103366
2025Nutritionfacts Org Inc Rockville, MDU$3,500paidOperations202611349349103366
2025Cure Childhood Cancer Inc Atlanta, GAB$3,500paidOperations202611349349103366
2025Research to Prevent Blindness Inc New York, NYB$2,000paidOperations202611349349103366
2024Second Harvest Food Bank of Greater New Orleans and Acadiana New Orleans, LAB$8,000paidOperations202503149349100920
2024Gone Fishing Ministries Inc Pass Christian, MSB$8,000paidOperations202503149349100920
2024Manna Food Bank Inc Asheville, NCC$8,000paidOperations202503149349100920
2024Meals On Wheels of Asheville and Buncombe County Inc Asheville, NCB$8,000paidOperations202503149349100920
2024Cure Childhood Cancer Inc Atlanta, GAB$6,500paidOperations202503149349100920
2024Brain & Behavior Research Foundation New York, NYU$4,600paidOperations202503149349100920
2024Memory Care Asheville, NCC$3,500paidOperations202503149349100920
2024Nutritionfacts Org Inc Rockville, MDU$3,500paidOperations202503149349100920
2024Research to Prevent Blindness Inc New York, NYB$3,000paidOperations202503149349100920
2023Gone Fishing Ministries Inc Pass Christian, MSB$8,000paidOperations202412499349100611
2023Second Harvest Food Bank of Greater New Orleans and Acadiana New Orleans, LAB$8,000paidOperations202412499349100611
2023Manna Food Bank Inc Asheville, NCC$8,000paidOperations202412499349100611
2023Meals On Wheels of Asheville and Buncombe County Inc Asheville, NCB$8,000paidOperations202412499349100611
2023Cure Childhood Cancer Inc Atlanta, GAB$7,200paidOperations202412499349100611
2023Brain & Behavior Research Foundation New York, NYU$5,600paidOperations202412499349100611
2023Memory Care Asheville, NCC$4,000paidOperations202412499349100611
2023Nutritionfacts Org Inc Rockville, MDU$4,000paidOperations202412499349100611
2023Research to Prevent Blindness Inc New York, NYB$4,000paidOperations202412499349100611
2022Gone Fishing Ministries Inc Pass Christian, MSB$10,000paidOPERATIONS202301309349103470
2022Second Harvest Food Bank of Greater New Orleans and Acadiana New Orleans, LAB$10,000paidOPERATIONS202301309349103470
2022Manna Food Bank Inc Asheville, NCC$10,000paidOPERATIONS202301309349103470
2022Meals On Wheels of Asheville and Buncombe County Inc Asheville, NCB$10,000paidOPERATIONS202301309349103470
2022Cure Childhood Cancer Inc Atlanta, GAB$9,000paidOPERATIONS202301309349103470
2022Brain & Behavior Research Foundation New York, NYU$7,000paidOPERATIONS202301309349103470
2022Research to Prevent Blindness Inc New York, NYC$5,000paidOPERATIONS202301309349103470
2022Nutritionfacts Org Inc Rockville, MDU$5,000paidOPERATIONS202301309349103470
2022Memory Care Asheville, NCC$5,000paidOPERATIONS202301309349103470
2021Manna Food Bank Inc Asheville, NCC$10,000paidOPERATIONS202241269349100509
2021Gone Fishing Ministries Inc Pass Christian, MSB$10,000paidOPERATIONS202241269349100509
2021Second Harvest Food Bank of Greater New Orleans and Acadiana New Orleans, LAB$10,000paidOPERATIONS202241269349100509
2021Meals On Wheels of Asheville and Buncombe County Inc Asheville, NCB$10,000paidOPERATIONS202241269349100509
2021Cure Childhood Cancer Inc Atlanta, GAB$9,000paidOPERATIONS202241269349100509
2021Brain & Behavior Research Foundation New York, NYU$7,000paidOPERATIONS202241269349100509
2021Nutritionfacts Org Inc Rockville, MDU$6,000paidOPERATIONS202241269349100509
2021Research to Prevent Blindness Inc New York, NYC$5,000paidOPERATIONS202241269349100509
2021Memory Care Asheville, NCC$5,000paidOPERATIONS202241269349100509
2020Meals On Wheels of Asheville and Buncombe County Inc Asheville, NCB$10,000paidOPERATIONS202141279349101329
2020Second Harvest Food Bank of Greater New Orleans and Acadiana New Orleans, LAB$10,000paidOPERATIONS202141279349101329
2020Manna Food Bank Inc Asheville, NCC$10,000paidOPERATIONS202141279349101329
2020Gone Fishing Ministries Inc Pass Christian, MSB$10,000paidOPERATIONS202141279349101329
2020Cure Childhood Cancer Inc Atlanta, GAB$9,000paidOPERATIONS202141279349101329
2020Brain & Behavior Research Foundation New York, NYU$9,000paidOPERATIONS202141279349101329
2020Nutritionfacts Org Inc Rockville, MDU$7,000paidOPERATIONS202141279349101329
2020Memory Care Asheville, NCC$6,000paidOPERATIONS202141279349101329
2020Research to Prevent Blindness Inc New York, NYC$6,000paidOPERATIONS202141279349101329
2020Three Square Las Vegas, NVB$5,000paidOPERATIONS202141279349101329

Match tier: A Reported EIN · B Exact name and place · C Strong name match · D Probable name match · U Unresolved. Tiers C and D are inferred, not reported; see how matching works.

Recipient matching for this dataset version has not yet completed its independent precision check. Tier A rows carry the EIN the filer reported; tiers B–D are the matcher's inference and should be read as leads until the check is published on the methodology page.

Source filings

Every figure above is traceable to one of these IRS e-file returns by its OBJECT_ID.

Returns this page is derived from
FormTax yearPeriod endFiledSchemaIRS OBJECT_ID
990PF20252025-12-31not stated2025v4.1202611349349103366
990PF20242024-12-31not stated2024v5.1202503149349100920
990PF20232023-12-31not stated2023v5.1202412499349100611
990PF20222022-12-31not stated2022v5.0202301309349103470
990PF20212021-12-31not stated2021v4.2202241269349100509
990PF20202020-12-31not stated2020v4.1202141279349101329

Derived from IRS Form 990-PF e-file XML; recipient identities from the IRS Exempt Organizations Business Master File. Dataset version 2026.09.0, built 2026-09-03. The same rows as Parquet: manifest; as JSON: /api/funders/208046917.json.

The same organization elsewhere in the program: exempt status and filing health · federal awards · grant guidance · open opportunities.

This is informational only, derived from public data on the dates shown. It is not an eligibility determination, and not legal, tax, or accounting advice. Verify against the official source before relying on it.