Grants paid by Prime Healthcare Foundation Inc
EIN 20-8065139 · Ontario, CA · Form 990, Schedule I · NTEE E20
Prime Healthcare Foundation Inc of Ontario, CA (EIN 20-8065139) reported 17 grants paid totaling $7,682,916 to 15 recipients in tax years 2017–2024, on Form 990, Schedule I. Derived from IRS e-file data, dataset version 2026.09.0, built 2026-09-03.
Grants paid
$7,682,916
17 grants
Recipients
15
distinct organizations
Tax years
2017–2024
5 filings in the corpus
By tax year
| Tax year | Grants paid | Amount paid | Approved for future |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2017 | 5 | $6,847,500 | — |
| 2020 | 3 | $90,000 | — |
| 2022 | 1 | $27,321 | — |
| 2023 | 2 | $50,000 | — |
| 2024 | 6 | $668,095 | — |
Top recipients
The 15 recipients receiving the most from Prime Healthcare Foundation Inc, by grants paid, out of 15 distinct recipients.
| Recipient | Match | Location | Grants | Total paid | Latest year |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| California University of Science and Medicine 46-4141445 | A | Ontario, CA | 1 | $6,810,000 | 2017 |
| Ga Governor Office | U | Atlanta, GA | 1 | $553,095 | 2024 |
| Community Health Alliance 88-0293149 | A | Reno, NV | 1 | $50,000 | 2020 |
| Baby2baby 46-4503539 | A | Los Angeles, CA | 2 | $50,000 | 2024 |
| Leukemia & Lymphona Society 13-5644916 | A | Pasadena, CA | 1 | $40,000 | 2024 |
| Unicef USA 13-1760110 | A | New York, NY | 2 | $40,000 | 2024 |
| Hashimoto Widows & Orphans Fund | U | Reno, NV | 1 | $27,321 | 2022 |
| Autism Speaks 20-2329938 | A | Los Angeles, CA | 1 | $25,000 | 2020 |
| University of Pennsylvaniathe Penn Fund 23-1352685 | A | Philadelphia, PA | 1 | $25,000 | 2023 |
| Centinela Hospital Medical Center 10-0002716 | A | Inglewood, CA | 1 | $15,000 | 2020 |
| World Children's Initiative Inc 20-3907476 | A | Menlo Park, CA | 1 | $10,000 | 2017 |
| Ladylike Foundation 61-1552251 | A | Los Angeles, CA | 1 | $10,000 | 2017 |
| La Palma Community Foundation 37-1840024 | A | La Palma, CA | 1 | $10,000 | 2017 |
| Abim Foundation 23-2585181 | A | Philadelphia, PA | 1 | $10,000 | 2024 |
| Arrowhead Regional Medical Center Foundation 95-3213342 | A | Colton, CA | 1 | $7,500 | 2017 |
Match tier: A Reported EIN · B Exact name and place · C Strong name match · D Probable name match · U Unresolved. Tiers C and D are inferred, not reported; see how matching works.
Every grant
All 17 grant rows this organization reported, most recent first.
| Tax year | Recipient | Match | Amount | Type | Purpose | Source filing |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | Ga Governor Office Atlanta, GA | U | $553,095 | paid | TO PREVENT, MITIGATE, OR TREAT COVID-19. | 202543199349301014 |
| 2024 | Leukemia & Lymphona Society Pasadena, CA | A | $40,000 | paid | LLS CAMPAIGN INV# SVOYLA | 202543199349301014 |
| 2024 | Baby2baby Los Angeles, CA | A | $25,000 | paid | 2024 BAB2BABY GALA INV#GALA-11/9/24 | 202543199349301014 |
| 2024 | Unicef USA New York, NY | A | $20,000 | paid | UNICEF USA EVERY CHILD FUND | 202543199349301014 |
| 2024 | Unicef USA New York, NY | A | $20,000 | paid | LION FUND - CHILD PROTECTION THEMATICE FUND IN INDIA | 202543199349301014 |
| 2024 | Abim Foundation Philadelphia, PA | A | $10,000 | paid | IMPROVING HEALTHCARE ACCESS AMONG ADULTS UNDER AGE 65 WITH UNDIAGNOSED AND/OR UNCONTROLLED HYPERTENSION AND DIABETES. | 202543199349301014 |
| 2023 | Baby2baby Los Angeles, CA | A | $25,000 | paid | BABY2BABY GALA EVERGREEN SPONSOR | 202423199349313557 |
| 2023 | University of Pennsylvaniathe Penn Fund Philadelphia, PA | A | $25,000 | paid | TO ENHANCE THE UNDERGRADUATE EXPERIENCE AT PENN | 202423199349313557 |
| 2022 | Hashimoto Widows & Orphans Fund Reno, NV | U | $27,321 | paid | SUPPORT THE RENO POLICE DEPARTMENTS WIDOW AND ORPHAN PROGRAM | 202313199349331166 |
| 2020 | Community Health Alliance Reno, NV | A | $50,000 | paid | GENERAL SUPPORT | 202133169349304088 |
| 2020 | Autism Speaks Los Angeles, CA | A | $25,000 | paid | INLAND EMPIRE WALK - FOUNDING SPONSOR | 202133169349304088 |
| 2020 | Centinela Hospital Medical Center Inglewood, CA | A | $15,000 | paid | KIMIE DONATION FOR CHMC NICU | 202133169349304088 |
| 2017 | California University of Science and Medicine Ontario, CA | A | $6,810,000 | paid | GENERAL SUPPORT | 201931209349301813 |
| 2017 | World Children's Initiative Inc Menlo Park, CA | A | $10,000 | paid | GENERAL SUPPORT | 201931209349301813 |
| 2017 | La Palma Community Foundation La Palma, CA | A | $10,000 | paid | GENERAL SUPPORT | 201931209349301813 |
| 2017 | Ladylike Foundation Los Angeles, CA | A | $10,000 | paid | GENERAL SUPPORT | 201931209349301813 |
| 2017 | Arrowhead Regional Medical Center Foundation Colton, CA | A | $7,500 | paid | GENERAL SUPPORT | 201931209349301813 |
Match tier: A Reported EIN · B Exact name and place · C Strong name match · D Probable name match · U Unresolved. Tiers C and D are inferred, not reported; see how matching works.
Recipient matching for this dataset version has not yet completed its independent precision check. Tier A rows carry the EIN the filer reported; tiers B–D are the matcher's inference and should be read as leads until the check is published on the methodology page.
Source filings
Every figure above is traceable to one of these IRS e-file returns by its OBJECT_ID.
| Form | Tax year | Period end | Filed | Schema | IRS OBJECT_ID |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 990 | 2024 | 2024-12-31 | not stated | 2024v5.2 | 202543199349301014 |
| 990 | 2023 | 2023-12-31 | not stated | 2023v5.1 | 202423199349313557 |
| 990 | 2022 | 2022-12-31 | not stated | 2022v5.0 | 202313199349331166 |
| 990 | 2020 | 2020-12-31 | not stated | 2020v4.1 | 202133169349304088 |
| 990 | 2017 | 2017-12-31 | not stated | 2017v2.3 | 201931209349301813 |
Derived from IRS Form 990 e-file XML; recipient identities from the IRS Exempt Organizations Business Master File. Dataset version 2026.09.0, built 2026-09-03. The same rows as Parquet: manifest; as JSON: /api/funders/208065139.json.
The same organization elsewhere in the program: exempt status and filing health · federal awards · grant guidance · open opportunities.
This is informational only, derived from public data on the dates shown. It is not an eligibility determination, and not legal, tax, or accounting advice. Verify against the official source before relying on it.