funder-graph

FundersCO

Grants paid by Felber Foundation Inc

EIN 20-8065484 · CO · Form 990-PF, Part XV

Felber Foundation Inc of CO (EIN 20-8065484) reported 14 grants paid totaling $250,763 to 14 recipients in tax years 2018, on Form 990-PF, Part XV. Derived from IRS e-file data, dataset version 2026.09.0, built 2026-09-03.

Grants paid

$250,763

14 grants

Recipients

14

distinct organizations

Tax years

2018

1 filing in the corpus

By tax year

Grants by tax year, as the same figures
Tax yearGrants paidAmount paidApproved for future
201814$250,763

Top recipients

The 14 recipients receiving the most from Felber Foundation Inc, by grants paid, out of 14 distinct recipients.

Recipients ranked by total grants paid
RecipientMatchLocationGrantsTotal paidLatest year
Salvation Army 44-0545998CSt Louis, MO1$40,0002018
Samaritan's Purse 58-1437002BBoone, NC1$25,0002018
Family Talk 27-1394708CColorado Springs, CO1$25,0002018
Prison FellowshipUMerrifield, VA1$25,0002018
Jesus Film ProjectUOrlando, FL1$25,0002018
Dallas Theological Seminary 75-0827421BDallas, TX1$20,0002018
Reach Beyond 59-0939206CColorado Springs, CO1$20,0002018
In Touch Ministries 58-1495310CAtlanta, GA1$20,0002018
Love Worth Finding 58-1730035DMemphis, TN1$20,0002018
End Times IncUPlano, TX1$8,7632018
Christians United for Israel 87-1600982DSan Antonio, TX1$7,5002018
Khcb RadioUHouston, TX1$7,5002018
Mars Hill Productions 76-0235320BMissouri City, TX1$6,0002018
Police Officers SupportUWashington, DC1$1,0002018

Match tier: A Reported EIN · B Exact name and place · C Strong name match · D Probable name match · U Unresolved. Tiers C and D are inferred, not reported; see how matching works.

Every grant

All 14 grant rows this organization reported, most recent first.

Grants reported by Felber Foundation Inc
Tax yearRecipientMatchAmountTypePurposeSource filing
2018Salvation Army St Louis, MOC$40,000paidHealth201933199349105498
2018Family Talk Colorado Springs, COC$25,000paidReligious outreach201933199349105498
2018Jesus Film Project Orlando, FLU$25,000paidReligious outreach201933199349105498
2018Samaritan's Purse Boone, NCB$25,000paidReligious outreach201933199349105498
2018Prison Fellowship Merrifield, VAU$25,000paidReligious outreach201933199349105498
2018Dallas Theological Seminary Dallas, TXB$20,000paidReligious outreach201933199349105498
2018Reach Beyond Colorado Springs, COC$20,000paidReligious outreach201933199349105498
2018In Touch Ministries Atlanta, GAC$20,000paidReligious outreach201933199349105498
2018Love Worth Finding Memphis, TND$20,000paidReligious outreach201933199349105498
2018End Times Inc Plano, TXU$8,763paidReligious outreach201933199349105498
2018Khcb Radio Houston, TXU$7,500paidReligious outreach201933199349105498
2018Christians United for Israel San Antonio, TXD$7,500paidReligious outreach201933199349105498
2018Mars Hill Productions Missouri City, TXB$6,000paidReligious outreach201933199349105498
2018Police Officers Support Washington, DCU$1,000paidHealth201933199349105498

Match tier: A Reported EIN · B Exact name and place · C Strong name match · D Probable name match · U Unresolved. Tiers C and D are inferred, not reported; see how matching works.

Recipient matching for this dataset version has not yet completed its independent precision check. Tier A rows carry the EIN the filer reported; tiers B–D are the matcher's inference and should be read as leads until the check is published on the methodology page.

Source filings

Every figure above is traceable to one of these IRS e-file returns by its OBJECT_ID.

Returns this page is derived from
FormTax yearPeriod endFiledSchemaIRS OBJECT_ID
990PF20182018-12-31not stated2018v3.1201933199349105498

Derived from IRS Form 990-PF e-file XML; recipient identities from the IRS Exempt Organizations Business Master File. Dataset version 2026.09.0, built 2026-09-03. The same rows as Parquet: manifest; as JSON: /api/funders/208065484.json.

The same organization elsewhere in the program: exempt status and filing health · federal awards · grant guidance · open opportunities.

This is informational only, derived from public data on the dates shown. It is not an eligibility determination, and not legal, tax, or accounting advice. Verify against the official source before relying on it.