Grants paid by Leslie and Bryan Diers Family Foundation
EIN 20-8066283 · Dallas, TX · Form 990-PF, Part XV · NTEE T22
Leslie and Bryan Diers Family Foundation of Dallas, TX (EIN 20-8066283) reported 37 grants paid totaling $31,070 to 26 recipients in tax years 2021–2025, on Form 990-PF, Part XV. Derived from IRS e-file data, dataset version 2026.09.0, built 2026-09-03.
Grants paid
$31,070
37 grants
Recipients
26
distinct organizations
Tax years
2021–2025
4 filings in the corpus
By tax year
| Tax year | Grants paid | Amount paid | Approved for future |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2021 | 3 | $1,500 | — |
| 2023 | 7 | $5,750 | — |
| 2024 | 14 | $9,070 | — |
| 2025 | 13 | $14,750 | — |
Top recipients
The 26 recipients receiving the most from Leslie and Bryan Diers Family Foundation, by grants paid, out of 26 distinct recipients.
| Recipient | Match | Location | Grants | Total paid | Latest year |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Ronald Mcdonald House of Dallas 75-1609401 | B | Dallas, TX | 4 | $4,000 | 2025 |
| Baylor Scott and White Dallas Found | U | Dallas, TX | 3 | $3,000 | 2025 |
| Tisch Ms Research Center of NY | U | New York, NY | 1 | $2,500 | 2025 |
| American Cancer Society | U | Atlanta, GA | 1 | $2,000 | 2025 |
| Southwestern Medical Foundation 75-0945939 | B | Dallas, TX | 2 | $2,000 | 2025 |
| Crystal Charity Ball 75-6035893 | B | Dallas, TX | 2 | $1,660 | 2025 |
| Wilkinson Center 75-2712117 | B | Dallas, TX | 3 | $1,250 | 2025 |
| Salvation Army 84-2290549 | D | Dallas, TX | 2 | $1,100 | 2024 |
| American Cancer Society | U | Dallas, TX | 1 | $1,000 | 2023 |
| Equest Women's Auxiliary | U | Dallas, TX | 1 | $1,000 | 2025 |
| Forefront Living Foundation | U | Dallas, TX | 1 | $1,000 | 2025 |
| Equest 75-1823701 | B | Dallas, TX | 1 | $1,000 | 2024 |
| Care Dallas | U | Dallas, TX | 1 | $1,000 | 2025 |
| Cristo Rey 20-1368553 | C | Dallas, TX | 1 | $1,000 | 2024 |
| Social Venture Partners 83-2852601 | D | Dallas, TX | 1 | $1,000 | 2024 |
| Phoenix House Texas | U | Dallas, TX | 1 | $1,000 | 2023 |
| Turtle Creek Conservancy 75-2573928 | C | Dallas, TX | 2 | $1,000 | 2025 |
| Theatre Aspen 74-2319032 | B | Aspen, CO | 1 | $1,000 | 2025 |
| Faith Presbyterian Hospice 75-1094140 | B | Dallas, TX | 1 | $1,000 | 2023 |
| Incarnation House | U | Dallas, TX | 1 | $500 | 2021 |
| Dallas Zoo | U | Dallas, TX | 1 | $500 | 2024 |
| Cristo Rey Dallas | U | Dallas, TX | 1 | $500 | 2021 |
| Project Transformation 47-4329954 | C | Dallas, TX | 1 | $500 | 2024 |
| Southern Methodist University | U | Dallas, TX | 1 | $250 | 2024 |
| Dallas Woman's Club Foundation 75-6080263 | B | Dallas, TX | 1 | $250 | 2025 |
| Kera | U | Dallas, TX | 1 | $60 | 2024 |
Match tier: A Reported EIN · B Exact name and place · C Strong name match · D Probable name match · U Unresolved. Tiers C and D are inferred, not reported; see how matching works.
Every grant
All 37 grant rows this organization reported, most recent first.
| Tax year | Recipient | Match | Amount | Type | Purpose | Source filing |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | Tisch Ms Research Center of NY New York, NY | U | $2,500 | paid | GENERAL PURPOSE | 202533119349101108 |
| 2025 | American Cancer Society Atlanta, GA | U | $2,000 | paid | GENERAL PURPOSE | 202533119349101108 |
| 2025 | Crystal Charity Ball Dallas, TX | B | $1,500 | paid | GENERAL PURPOSE | 202533119349101108 |
| 2025 | Ronald Mcdonald House of Dallas Dallas, TX | B | $1,500 | paid | GENERAL PURPOSE | 202533119349101108 |
| 2025 | Theatre Aspen Aspen, CO | B | $1,000 | paid | GENERAL PURPOSE | 202533119349101108 |
| 2025 | Forefront Living Foundation Dallas, TX | U | $1,000 | paid | GENERAL PURPOSE | 202533119349101108 |
| 2025 | Equest Women's Auxiliary Dallas, TX | U | $1,000 | paid | GENERAL PURPOSE | 202533119349101108 |
| 2025 | Baylor Scott and White Dallas Found Dallas, TX | U | $1,000 | paid | GENERAL PURPOSE | 202533119349101108 |
| 2025 | Care Dallas Dallas, TX | U | $1,000 | paid | GENERAL PURPOSE | 202533119349101108 |
| 2025 | Southwestern Medical Foundation Dallas, TX | B | $1,000 | paid | GENERAL PURPOSE | 202533119349101108 |
| 2025 | Wilkinson Center Dallas, TX | B | $500 | paid | GENERAL PURPOSE | 202533119349101108 |
| 2025 | Turtle Creek Conservancy Dallas, TX | C | $500 | paid | GENERAL PURPOSE | 202533119349101108 |
| 2025 | Dallas Woman's Club Foundation Dallas, TX | B | $250 | paid | GENERAL PURPOSE | 202533119349101108 |
| 2024 | Ronald Mcdonald House of Dallas Dallas, TX | B | $1,500 | paid | GENERAL PURPOSE | 202413029349101001 |
| 2024 | Cristo Rey Dallas, TX | C | $1,000 | paid | GENERAL PURPOSE | 202413029349101001 |
| 2024 | Southwestern Medical Foundation Dallas, TX | B | $1,000 | paid | GENERAL PURPOSE | 202413029349101001 |
| 2024 | Baylor Scott and White Dallas Found Dallas, TX | U | $1,000 | paid | GENERAL PURPOSE | 202413029349101001 |
| 2024 | Social Venture Partners Dallas, TX | D | $1,000 | paid | GENERAL PURPOSE | 202413029349101001 |
| 2024 | Equest Dallas, TX | B | $1,000 | paid | GENERAL PURPOSE | 202413029349101001 |
| 2024 | Dallas Zoo Dallas, TX | U | $500 | paid | GENERAL PURPOSE | 202413029349101001 |
| 2024 | Turtle Creek Conservancy Dallas, TX | C | $500 | paid | GENERAL PURPOSE | 202413029349101001 |
| 2024 | Project Transformation Dallas, TX | C | $500 | paid | GENERAL PURPOSE | 202413029349101001 |
| 2024 | Wilkinson Center Dallas, TX | B | $500 | paid | GENERAL PURPOSE | 202413029349101001 |
| 2024 | Southern Methodist University Dallas, TX | U | $250 | paid | GENERAL PURPOSE | 202413029349101001 |
| 2024 | Crystal Charity Ball Dallas, TX | B | $160 | paid | GENERAL PURPOSE | 202413029349101001 |
| 2024 | Salvation Army Dallas, TX | D | $100 | paid | GENERAL PURPOSE | 202413029349101001 |
| 2024 | Kera Dallas, TX | U | $60 | paid | GENERAL PURPOSE | 202413029349101001 |
| 2023 | Faith Presbyterian Hospice Dallas, TX | B | $1,000 | paid | GENERAL PURPOSE | 202303189349105040 |
| 2023 | Baylor Scott and White Dallas Found Dallas, TX | U | $1,000 | paid | GENERAL PURPOSE | 202303189349105040 |
| 2023 | Salvation Army Dallas, TX | D | $1,000 | paid | GENERAL PURPOSE | 202303189349105040 |
| 2023 | Phoenix House Texas Dallas, TX | U | $1,000 | paid | GENERAL PURPOSE | 202303189349105040 |
| 2023 | American Cancer Society Dallas, TX | U | $1,000 | paid | GENERAL PURPOSE | 202303189349105040 |
| 2023 | Ronald Mcdonald House of Dallas Dallas, TX | B | $500 | paid | GENERAL PURPOSE | 202303189349105040 |
| 2023 | Wilkinson Center Dallas, TX | B | $250 | paid | GENERAL PURPOSE | 202303189349105040 |
| 2021 | Ronald Mcdonald House of Dallas Dallas, TX | B | $500 | paid | General Purpose | 202113519349100011 |
| 2021 | Incarnation House Dallas, TX | U | $500 | paid | General Purpose | 202113519349100011 |
| 2021 | Cristo Rey Dallas Dallas, TX | U | $500 | paid | General Purpose | 202113519349100011 |
Match tier: A Reported EIN · B Exact name and place · C Strong name match · D Probable name match · U Unresolved. Tiers C and D are inferred, not reported; see how matching works.
Recipient matching for this dataset version has not yet completed its independent precision check. Tier A rows carry the EIN the filer reported; tiers B–D are the matcher's inference and should be read as leads until the check is published on the methodology page.
Source filings
Every figure above is traceable to one of these IRS e-file returns by its OBJECT_ID.
| Form | Tax year | Period end | Filed | Schema | IRS OBJECT_ID |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 990PF | 2025 | 2025-06-30 | not stated | 2024v5.0 | 202533119349101108 |
| 990PF | 2024 | 2024-06-30 | not stated | 2023v5.0 | 202413029349101001 |
| 990PF | 2023 | 2023-06-30 | not stated | 2022v5.0 | 202303189349105040 |
| 990PF | 2021 | 2021-06-30 | not stated | 2020v4.1 | 202113519349100011 |
Derived from IRS Form 990-PF e-file XML; recipient identities from the IRS Exempt Organizations Business Master File. Dataset version 2026.09.0, built 2026-09-03. The same rows as Parquet: manifest; as JSON: /api/funders/208066283.json.
The same organization elsewhere in the program: exempt status and filing health · federal awards · grant guidance · open opportunities.
This is informational only, derived from public data on the dates shown. It is not an eligibility determination, and not legal, tax, or accounting advice. Verify against the official source before relying on it.