Grants paid by Dinkins Family Foundation Inc
EIN 20-8068017 · Ocala, FL · Form 990-PF, Part XV · NTEE T20
Dinkins Family Foundation Inc of Ocala, FL (EIN 20-8068017) reported 47 grants paid totaling $177,460 to 31 recipients in tax years 2020–2024, on Form 990-PF, Part XV. Derived from IRS e-file data, dataset version 2026.09.0, built 2026-09-03.
Grants paid
$177,460
47 grants
Recipients
31
distinct organizations
Tax years
2020–2024
5 filings in the corpus
By tax year
| Tax year | Grants paid | Amount paid | Approved for future |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2020 | 7 | $14,750 | — |
| 2021 | 5 | $14,000 | — |
| 2022 | 10 | $48,000 | — |
| 2023 | 11 | $54,750 | — |
| 2024 | 14 | $45,960 | — |
Top recipients
The 31 recipients receiving the most from Dinkins Family Foundation Inc, by grants paid, out of 31 distinct recipients.
| Recipient | Match | Location | Grants | Total paid | Latest year |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Favor International 47-5225697 | C | Bradenton, FL | 3 | $45,000 | 2023 |
| Helping Hands Foundation 80-0447653 | B | Ocala, FL | 5 | $44,000 | 2024 |
| Skill Day Center 59-3343834 | B | Ocala, FL | 1 | $15,600 | 2024 |
| Cef of Marion County | U | Ocala, FL | 1 | $10,000 | 2022 |
| Gateways to Better Education 33-0496261 | C | Lake Forest, CA | 1 | $10,000 | 2023 |
| First Assembly of God 16-1766549 | C | Ocala, FL | 1 | $10,000 | 2024 |
| Green Pastures Worship Center 52-2001876 | C | Ocala, FL | 1 | $5,000 | 2020 |
| Christian 12 Step Ministry Inc 59-2331714 | C | Ocala, FL | 5 | $5,000 | 2024 |
| Taunton Family Children's Home | U | Wewahitchka, FL | 3 | $5,000 | 2022 |
| Help Agency of the Forest Ince 59-3244151 | C | Silver Springs, FL | 1 | $4,000 | 2024 |
| Pay It Forward Outreach 46-4558350 | C | Ocala, FL | 3 | $3,000 | 2024 |
| Kiwanis Club of Ocala | U | Ocala, FL | 2 | $2,550 | 2024 |
| The Acedemy of Esthetics and Nails | U | Ocala, FL | 1 | $2,500 | 2024 |
| Reborn Ministries | U | Thonotosassa, FL | 1 | $1,500 | 2022 |
| Every Day Jesus | U | Ocala, FL | 2 | $1,310 | 2024 |
| Ffpc | U | Orlando, FL | 1 | $1,000 | 2023 |
| Celebration Church 59-3356843 | C | Orange Park, FL | 1 | $1,000 | 2023 |
| Nacl | U | Conway, AR | 1 | $1,000 | 2023 |
| Cef West Central | U | Ocala, FL | 1 | $1,000 | 2024 |
| Sozo Kids | U | Silver Springs, FL | 1 | $1,000 | 2024 |
| Logos Lodge 83-2825923 | B | Ocala, FL | 1 | $1,000 | 2024 |
| Big Sun Youth Soccer League 59-2456107 | C | Ocala, FL | 1 | $1,000 | 2024 |
| Better Together | U | Naples, FL | 1 | $1,000 | 2023 |
| International Solid Rock 22-2601963 | C | Ocklawaha, FL | 1 | $1,000 | 2020 |
| Camp Kiwanis 16-1205008 | D | Taberg, NY | 1 | $1,000 | 2021 |
| Julie Seals Ministries 93-2732203 | B | Lake City, FL | 1 | $1,000 | 2024 |
| Womans Pregnancy Center | U | Ocala, FL | 1 | $500 | 2020 |
| Breadbreakers 46-3436313 | C | Belleview, FL | 1 | $500 | 2023 |
| The James Madison Institute | U | Tallahassee, FL | 1 | $500 | 2022 |
| James Madision Institute | U | Tallahassee, FL | 1 | $250 | 2020 |
| Kenny's Place of Marion County 59-3563675 | C | Ocala, FL | 1 | $250 | 2023 |
Match tier: A Reported EIN · B Exact name and place · C Strong name match · D Probable name match · U Unresolved. Tiers C and D are inferred, not reported; see how matching works.
Every grant
All 47 grant rows this organization reported, most recent first.
| Tax year | Recipient | Match | Amount | Type | Purpose | Source filing |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | Skill Day Center Ocala, FL | B | $15,600 | paid | CHARITABLE | 202533109349101868 |
| 2024 | First Assembly of God Ocala, FL | C | $10,000 | paid | CHARITABLE | 202533109349101868 |
| 2024 | Helping Hands Foundation Ocala, FL | B | $5,000 | paid | CHARITABLE | 202533109349101868 |
| 2024 | Help Agency of the Forest Ince Silver Springs, FL | C | $4,000 | paid | CHARITABLE | 202533109349101868 |
| 2024 | The Acedemy of Esthetics and Nails Ocala, FL | U | $2,500 | paid | CHARITABLE | 202533109349101868 |
| 2024 | Kiwanis Club of Ocala Ocala, FL | U | $2,050 | paid | CHARITABLE | 202533109349101868 |
| 2024 | Big Sun Youth Soccer League Ocala, FL | C | $1,000 | paid | CHARITABLE | 202533109349101868 |
| 2024 | Sozo Kids Silver Springs, FL | U | $1,000 | paid | CHARITABLE | 202533109349101868 |
| 2024 | Logos Lodge Ocala, FL | B | $1,000 | paid | CHARITABLE | 202533109349101868 |
| 2024 | Cef West Central Ocala, FL | U | $1,000 | paid | CHARITABLE | 202533109349101868 |
| 2024 | Christian 12 Step Ministry Inc Ocala, FL | C | $1,000 | paid | CHARITABLE | 202533109349101868 |
| 2024 | Julie Seals Ministries Lake City, FL | B | $1,000 | paid | CHARITABLE | 202533109349101868 |
| 2024 | Pay It Forward Outreach Ocala, FL | C | $500 | paid | CHARITABLE | 202533109349101868 |
| 2024 | Every Day Jesus Ocala, FL | U | $310 | paid | CHARITABLE | 202533109349101868 |
| 2023 | Helping Hands Foundation Ocala, FL | B | $27,500 | paid | CHARITABLE | 202501219349101295 |
| 2023 | Gateways to Better Education Lake Forest, CA | C | $10,000 | paid | CHARITABLE | 202501219349101295 |
| 2023 | Favor International Bradenton, FL | C | $10,000 | paid | CHARITABLE | 202501219349101295 |
| 2023 | Christian 12 Step Ministry Inc Ocala, FL | C | $2,000 | paid | CHARITABLE | 202501219349101295 |
| 2023 | Nacl Conway, AR | U | $1,000 | paid | CHARITABLE | 202501219349101295 |
| 2023 | Ffpc Orlando, FL | U | $1,000 | paid | CHARITABLE | 202501219349101295 |
| 2023 | Celebration Church Orange Park, FL | C | $1,000 | paid | CHARITABLE | 202501219349101295 |
| 2023 | Better Together Naples, FL | U | $1,000 | paid | CHARITABLE | 202501219349101295 |
| 2023 | Breadbreakers Belleview, FL | C | $500 | paid | CHARITABLE | 202501219349101295 |
| 2023 | Pay It Forward Outreach Ocala, FL | C | $500 | paid | CHARITABLE | 202501219349101295 |
| 2023 | Kenny's Place of Marion County Ocala, FL | C | $250 | paid | CHARITABLE | 202501219349101295 |
| 2022 | Favor International Bradenton, FL | C | $25,000 | paid | CHARITABLE | 202322569349101302 |
| 2022 | Cef of Marion County Ocala, FL | U | $10,000 | paid | CHARITAB;E | 202322569349101302 |
| 2022 | Helping Hands Foundation Ocala, FL | B | $5,000 | paid | CHARITABLE | 202322569349101302 |
| 2022 | Taunton Family Children's Home Wewahitchka, FL | U | $2,000 | paid | CHARITABLE | 202322569349101302 |
| 2022 | Pay It Forward Outreach Ocala, FL | C | $2,000 | paid | CHARITABLE | 202322569349101302 |
| 2022 | Reborn Ministries Thonotosassa, FL | U | $1,500 | paid | CHARITABLE | 202322569349101302 |
| 2022 | Every Day Jesus Ocala, FL | U | $1,000 | paid | CHARITABLE | 202322569349101302 |
| 2022 | Christian 12 Step Ministry Inc Ocala, FL | C | $500 | paid | CHARITABLE | 202322569349101302 |
| 2022 | Kiwanis Club of Ocala Ocala, FL | U | $500 | paid | CHARITABLE | 202322569349101302 |
| 2022 | The James Madison Institute Tallahassee, FL | U | $500 | paid | CHARITABLE | 202322569349101302 |
| 2021 | Favor International Bradenton, FL | C | $10,000 | paid | CHARITABLE | 202212209349101126 |
| 2021 | Helping Hands Foundation Ocala, FL | B | $1,500 | paid | CHARITABLE | 202212209349101126 |
| 2021 | Taunton Family Children's Home Wewahitchka, FL | U | $1,000 | paid | CHARITABLE | 202212209349101126 |
| 2021 | Camp Kiwanis Taberg, NY | D | $1,000 | paid | CHARITABLE | 202212209349101126 |
| 2021 | Christian 12 Step Ministry Inc Ocala, FL | C | $500 | paid | CHARITABLE | 202212209349101126 |
| 2020 | Helping Hands Foundation Ocala, FL | B | $5,000 | paid | CHARITABLE | 202103199349106140 |
| 2020 | Green Pastures Worship Center Ocala, FL | C | $5,000 | paid | CHARITABLE | 202103199349106140 |
| 2020 | Taunton Family Children's Home Wewahitchka, FL | U | $2,000 | paid | CHARITABLE | 202103199349106140 |
| 2020 | Christian 12 Step Ministry Inc Ocala, FL | C | $1,000 | paid | CHARITABLE | 202103199349106140 |
| 2020 | International Solid Rock Ocklawaha, FL | C | $1,000 | paid | CHARITABLE | 202103199349106140 |
| 2020 | Womans Pregnancy Center Ocala, FL | U | $500 | paid | CHARITABLE | 202103199349106140 |
| 2020 | James Madision Institute Tallahassee, FL | U | $250 | paid | CHARITABLE | 202103199349106140 |
Match tier: A Reported EIN · B Exact name and place · C Strong name match · D Probable name match · U Unresolved. Tiers C and D are inferred, not reported; see how matching works.
Recipient matching for this dataset version has not yet completed its independent precision check. Tier A rows carry the EIN the filer reported; tiers B–D are the matcher's inference and should be read as leads until the check is published on the methodology page.
Source filings
Every figure above is traceable to one of these IRS e-file returns by its OBJECT_ID.
| Form | Tax year | Period end | Filed | Schema | IRS OBJECT_ID |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 990PF | 2024 | 2024-12-31 | not stated | 2024v5.0 | 202533109349101868 |
| 990PF | 2023 | 2023-12-31 | not stated | 2023v6.0 | 202501219349101295 |
| 990PF | 2022 | 2022-12-31 | not stated | 2022v5.0 | 202322569349101302 |
| 990PF | 2021 | 2021-12-31 | not stated | 2021v4.0 | 202212209349101126 |
| 990PF | 2020 | 2020-12-31 | not stated | 2020v4.0 | 202103199349106140 |
Derived from IRS Form 990-PF e-file XML; recipient identities from the IRS Exempt Organizations Business Master File. Dataset version 2026.09.0, built 2026-09-03. The same rows as Parquet: manifest; as JSON: /api/funders/208068017.json.
The same organization elsewhere in the program: exempt status and filing health · federal awards · grant guidance · open opportunities.
This is informational only, derived from public data on the dates shown. It is not an eligibility determination, and not legal, tax, or accounting advice. Verify against the official source before relying on it.