funder-graph

FundersDE

Grants paid by Wolf Charitable Foundation

EIN 20-8069029 · Wilmington, DE · Form 990-PF, Part XV · NTEE T20

Wolf Charitable Foundation of Wilmington, DE (EIN 20-8069029) reported 16 grants paid totaling $33,500 to 10 recipients in tax years 2020–2024, on Form 990-PF, Part XV. Derived from IRS e-file data, dataset version 2026.09.0, built 2026-09-03.

Grants paid

$33,500

16 grants

Recipients

10

distinct organizations

Tax years

2020–2024

5 filings in the corpus

By tax year

Grants by tax year, as the same figures
Tax yearGrants paidAmount paidApproved for future
20207$14,000
20214$10,500
20221$5,000
20232$2,000
20242$2,000

Top recipients

The 10 recipients receiving the most from Wolf Charitable Foundation, by grants paid, out of 10 distinct recipients.

Recipients ranked by total grants paid
RecipientMatchLocationGrantsTotal paidLatest year
Chp 11-99 Fdn 95-6530738CFullerton, CA3$13,5002022
San Rafael Police Assn 94-2581705CSan Rafael, CA2$5,0002021
Holocaust Memorial MuseumUWashington, DC1$5,0002020
Law Enforcement Legal Fund 52-1095066CAlexandria, VA2$2,7502021
Project K 9 Hero 81-1770909CWhitwell, TN2$2,0002024
Capital Research Center 52-1289734BWashington, DC2$2,0002024
Pacific Battleship Center 26-3934742BSan Pedro, CA1$1,0002020
Tunnel for Towers FdnUStaten Island, NY1$1,0002020
Messianic Jewish Alliance 36-2469997DSpringfield, PA1$1,0002020
Center for Individual Freedom 54-1916980BAlexandria, VA1$2502021

Match tier: A Reported EIN · B Exact name and place · C Strong name match · D Probable name match · U Unresolved. Tiers C and D are inferred, not reported; see how matching works.

Every grant

All 16 grant rows this organization reported, most recent first.

Grants reported by Wolf Charitable Foundation
Tax yearRecipientMatchAmountTypePurposeSource filing
2024Capital Research Center Washington, DCB$1,000paidCharitable Needs202502889349101305
2024Project K 9 Hero Whitwell, TNC$1,000paidCharitable needs202502889349101305
2023Project K-9 Hero Whitwell, TNC$1,000paidCHARITABLE NEEDS202440809349100719
2023Capital Research Center Washington, DCB$1,000paidCHARITABLE NEEDS202440809349100719
2022Chp 11-99 Fdn Fullerton, CAC$5,000paidCHARITABLE NEEDS202320689349101257
2021Chp 11-99 Fdn Fullerton, CAC$6,000paidCHARITABLE NEEDS202231309349103993
2021San Rafael Police Assn San Rafael, CAC$2,500paidCHARITABLE NEEDS202231309349103993
2021Law Enforcement Legal Fund Alexandria, VAC$1,750paidCHARITABLE NEEDS202231309349103993
2021Center for Individual Freedom Alexandria, VAB$250paidCHARITABLE NEEDS202231309349103993
2020Holocaust Memorial Museum Washington, DCU$5,000paidCHARITABLE NEEDS202133099349100533
2020Chp 11-99 Fdn Fullerton, CAC$2,500paidCHARITABLE NEEDS202133099349100533
2020San Rafael Police Assn San Rafael, CAC$2,500paidCHARITABLE NEEDS202133099349100533
2020Messianic Jewish Alliance Springfield, PAD$1,000paidCHARITABLE NEEDS202133099349100533
2020Law Enforcement Legal Fund Alexandria, VAC$1,000paidCHARITABLE NEEDS202133099349100533
2020Pacific Battleship Center San Pedro, CAB$1,000paidCHARITABLE NEEDS202133099349100533
2020Tunnel for Towers Fdn Staten Island, NYU$1,000paidCHARITABLE NEEDS202133099349100533

Match tier: A Reported EIN · B Exact name and place · C Strong name match · D Probable name match · U Unresolved. Tiers C and D are inferred, not reported; see how matching works.

Recipient matching for this dataset version has not yet completed its independent precision check. Tier A rows carry the EIN the filer reported; tiers B–D are the matcher's inference and should be read as leads until the check is published on the methodology page.

Source filings

Every figure above is traceable to one of these IRS e-file returns by its OBJECT_ID.

Returns this page is derived from
FormTax yearPeriod endFiledSchemaIRS OBJECT_ID
990PF20242024-12-31not stated2024v5.2202502889349101305
990PF20232023-12-31not stated2023v5.0202440809349100719
990PF20222022-12-31not stated2022v4.1202320689349101257
990PF20212021-12-31not stated2021v4.0202231309349103993
990PF20202020-12-31not stated2020v4.0202133099349100533

Derived from IRS Form 990-PF e-file XML; recipient identities from the IRS Exempt Organizations Business Master File. Dataset version 2026.09.0, built 2026-09-03. The same rows as Parquet: manifest; as JSON: /api/funders/208069029.json.

The same organization elsewhere in the program: exempt status and filing health · federal awards · grant guidance · open opportunities.

This is informational only, derived from public data on the dates shown. It is not an eligibility determination, and not legal, tax, or accounting advice. Verify against the official source before relying on it.