funder-graph

FundersNE

Grants paid by Maboussou Family Foundation C/O Alain Maboussou

EIN 20-8071427 · NE · Form 990-PF, Part XV

Maboussou Family Foundation C/O Alain Maboussou of NE (EIN 20-8071427) reported 13 grants paid totaling $171,000 to 7 recipients in tax years 2018–2022, on Form 990-PF, Part XV. Derived from IRS e-file data, dataset version 2026.09.0, built 2026-09-03.

Grants paid

$171,000

13 grants

Recipients

7

distinct organizations

Tax years

2018–2022

5 filings in the corpus

By tax year

Grants by tax year, as the same figures
Tax yearGrants paidAmount paidApproved for future
20184$49,000
20194$57,500
20203$29,500
20211$28,000
20221$7,000

Top recipients

The 7 recipients receiving the most from Maboussou Family Foundation C/O Alain Maboussou, by grants paid, out of 7 distinct recipients.

Recipients ranked by total grants paid
RecipientMatchLocationGrantsTotal paidLatest year
Nations Builders for ChristUNorth Olmsted, OH5$135,0002022
Siennafrancis House Homeless ShelterUOmaha, NE1$20,0002018
Fellowship of Christian Athletes 44-0610626BKansas City, MO2$6,0002020
Metro Young Latinos Professionals Association 84-1781500DOmaha, NE2$4,0002020
Fellowship of Christian Athletes 36-4415111DLincoln, NE1$3,0002018
Womenade of Elkhorn 46-0691366BElkhorn, NE1$2,0002019
Alzheimer's Disease & Related Disorders Assoc 13-3039601CChicago, IL1$1,0002018

Match tier: A Reported EIN · B Exact name and place · C Strong name match · D Probable name match · U Unresolved. Tiers C and D are inferred, not reported; see how matching works.

Every grant

All 13 grant rows this organization reported, most recent first.

Grants reported by Maboussou Family Foundation C/O Alain Maboussou
Tax yearRecipientMatchAmountTypePurposeSource filing
2022Nations Builders for Christ North Olmsted, OHU$7,000paidGENERAL OPERATING FUNDS202303139349101725
2021Nations Builders for Christ North Olmsted, OHU$28,000paidGENERAL OPERATING FUNDS202231369349102043
2020Nations Builders for Christ North Olmsted, OHU$25,000paidGENERAL OPERATING FUNDS202131319349100343
2020Fellowship of Christian Athletes Kansas City, MOB$3,000paidGENERAL OPERATING FUNDS202131319349100343
2020Metro Young Latinos Professionals Association Omaha, NED$1,500paidGENERAL OPERATING FUNDS202131319349100343
2019Nations Builders for Christ North Olmsted, OHU$50,000paidGENERAL OPERATING FUNDS202041959349100824
2019Fellowship of Christian Athletes Kansas City, MOB$3,000paidGENERAL OPERATING FUNDS202041959349100824
2019Metro Young Latinos Professionals Association Omaha, NED$2,500paidGENERAL OPERATING FUNDS202041959349100824
2019Womenade of Elkhorn Elkhorn, NEB$2,000paidGENERAL OPERATING FUNDS202041959349100824
2018Nations Builders for Christ North Olmsted, OHU$25,000paidGENERAL OPERATING FUNDS201921349349103722
2018Siennafrancis House Homeless Shelter Omaha, NEU$20,000paidGENERAL OPERATING FUNDS201921349349103722
2018Fellowship of Christian Athletes Lincoln, NED$3,000paidGENERAL OPERATING FUNDS201921349349103722
2018Alzheimer's Disease & Related Disorders Assoc Chicago, ILC$1,000paidGENERAL OPERATING FUNDS201921349349103722

Match tier: A Reported EIN · B Exact name and place · C Strong name match · D Probable name match · U Unresolved. Tiers C and D are inferred, not reported; see how matching works.

Recipient matching for this dataset version has not yet completed its independent precision check. Tier A rows carry the EIN the filer reported; tiers B–D are the matcher's inference and should be read as leads until the check is published on the methodology page.

Source filings

Every figure above is traceable to one of these IRS e-file returns by its OBJECT_ID.

Returns this page is derived from
FormTax yearPeriod endFiledSchemaIRS OBJECT_ID
990PF20222022-12-31not stated2022v5.0202303139349101725
990PF20212021-12-31not stated2021v4.2202231369349102043
990PF20202020-12-31not stated2020v4.1202131319349100343
990PF20192019-12-31not stated2019v5.1202041959349100824
990PF20182018-12-31not stated2018v3.1201921349349103722

Derived from IRS Form 990-PF e-file XML; recipient identities from the IRS Exempt Organizations Business Master File. Dataset version 2026.09.0, built 2026-09-03. The same rows as Parquet: manifest; as JSON: /api/funders/208071427.json.

The same organization elsewhere in the program: exempt status and filing health · federal awards · grant guidance · open opportunities.

This is informational only, derived from public data on the dates shown. It is not an eligibility determination, and not legal, tax, or accounting advice. Verify against the official source before relying on it.