funder-graph

FundersCA

Grants paid by Martin and Evelyn Lutin Foundation

EIN 20-8078045 · Los Angeles, CA · Form 990-PF, Part XV · NTEE T22

Martin and Evelyn Lutin Foundation of Los Angeles, CA (EIN 20-8078045) reported 4 grants paid totaling $36,001 to 1 recipient in tax years 2018–2025, on Form 990-PF, Part XV. Derived from IRS e-file data, dataset version 2026.09.0, built 2026-09-03.

Grants paid

$36,001

4 grants

Recipients

1

distinct organizations

Tax years

2018–2025

4 filings in the corpus

By tax year

Grants by tax year, as the same figures
Tax yearGrants paidAmount paidApproved for future
20181$18,000
20201$18,000
20241$1
20251$0

Top recipients

The 1 recipients receiving the most from Martin and Evelyn Lutin Foundation, by grants paid, out of 1 distinct recipient.

Recipients ranked by total grants paid
RecipientMatchLocationGrantsTotal paidLatest year
United Jewish Fund the Jewish FederationULos Angeles, CA4$36,0012025

Match tier: A Reported EIN · B Exact name and place · C Strong name match · D Probable name match · U Unresolved. Tiers C and D are inferred, not reported; see how matching works.

Every grant

All 4 grant rows this organization reported, most recent first.

Grants reported by Martin and Evelyn Lutin Foundation
Tax yearRecipientMatchAmountTypePurposeSource filing
2025United Jewish Fund the Jewish Federation Los Angeles, CAU$0paidTO FURTHER RECIPIENTS CHARITABLE PURPOSE.202601289349102500
2024United Jewish Fund the Jewish Federation Los Angeles, CAU$1paidTO FURTHER RECIPIENTS CHARITABLE PURPOSE.202531639349100723
2020United Jewish Fund the Jewish Federation Los Angeles, CAU$18,000paidTO FURTHER RECIPIENTS CHARITABLE PURPOSE.202102679349100515
2018United Jewish Fund the Jewish Federation Los Angeles, CAU$18,000paidTO FURTHER RECIPIENTS CHARITABLE PURPOSE.201941359349102899

Match tier: A Reported EIN · B Exact name and place · C Strong name match · D Probable name match · U Unresolved. Tiers C and D are inferred, not reported; see how matching works.

Recipient matching for this dataset version has not yet completed its independent precision check. Tier A rows carry the EIN the filer reported; tiers B–D are the matcher's inference and should be read as leads until the check is published on the methodology page.

Source filings

Every figure above is traceable to one of these IRS e-file returns by its OBJECT_ID.

Returns this page is derived from
FormTax yearPeriod endFiledSchemaIRS OBJECT_ID
990PF20252025-12-31not stated2025v4.1202601289349102500
990PF20242024-12-31not stated2024v5.1202531639349100723
990PF20202020-12-31not stated2020v4.1202102679349100515
990PF20182018-12-31not stated2018v3.1201941359349102899

Derived from IRS Form 990-PF e-file XML; recipient identities from the IRS Exempt Organizations Business Master File. Dataset version 2026.09.0, built 2026-09-03. The same rows as Parquet: manifest; as JSON: /api/funders/208078045.json.

The same organization elsewhere in the program: exempt status and filing health · open opportunities.

This is informational only, derived from public data on the dates shown. It is not an eligibility determination, and not legal, tax, or accounting advice. Verify against the official source before relying on it.