funder-graph

FundersFL

Grants paid by Eicher Foundation

EIN 20-8080534 · Winter Garden, FL · Form 990-PF, Part XV · NTEE T20

Eicher Foundation of Winter Garden, FL (EIN 20-8080534) reported 34 grants paid totaling $41,003 to 21 recipients in tax years 2018–2025, on Form 990-PF, Part XV. Derived from IRS e-file data, dataset version 2026.09.0, built 2026-09-03.

Grants paid

$41,003

34 grants

Recipients

21

distinct organizations

Tax years

2018–2025

7 filings in the corpus

By tax year

Grants by tax year, as the same figures
Tax yearGrants paidAmount paidApproved for future
20186$20,400
20192$2,000
20205$6,750
20222$1,250
20232$1,000
20247$4,803
202510$4,800

Top recipients

The 21 recipients receiving the most from Eicher Foundation, by grants paid, out of 21 distinct recipients.

Recipients ranked by total grants paid
RecipientMatchLocationGrantsTotal paidLatest year
Save the ChildrenUWestport, CT1$14,0002018
Brigham and Woman HospitalUBoston, MA5$4,5002025
St Joseph's College 22-3688113CBrooklyn, NY2$4,5002020
Brigham and Women's Hospital 04-2312909CBoston, MA2$2,2002019
Catholic Charities of Central Fl 59-1214353COrlando, FL1$2,0002020
Plimoth Patuxet Museums Inc 04-2210750BPlymouth, MA2$2,0002025
American Cancer SocietyUAtlanta, GA3$1,5002025
Heritage Museum and GardensUSandwich, MA2$1,3002025
Museum of Science 04-2103916BBoston, MA1$1,2002018
Kristofimpact Focusing PhilanthropyUSanta Monica, CA1$1,0002025
Windham Endowment for Community Advancement 04-3805878BWindham, NH1$1,0002018
Orlando Museum of Art 59-0910352BOrlando, FL2$1,0002025
National Ms SocietyUNew York, NY1$1,0002019
Chaminade Development Fund 23-7069462BMineola, NY1$1,0002018
Sea Save Foundation 20-0403083CMalibu, CA1$1,0002020
Boston Childrens HospialUBoston, MA1$5002025
Gmf School FundraiserUNorwell, MA1$5002025
Borgen Project 20-0536470CTacoma, WA1$2502022
American Cancer SocietyUTampa, FL1$2502020
Keenes Crossing 26-4688344CWindermere, FL2$2032025
Wikipedia FoundationUSan Francisco, CA2$1002025

Match tier: A Reported EIN · B Exact name and place · C Strong name match · D Probable name match · U Unresolved. Tiers C and D are inferred, not reported; see how matching works.

Every grant

All 34 grant rows this organization reported, most recent first.

Grants reported by Eicher Foundation
Tax yearRecipientMatchAmountTypePurposeSource filing
2025Kristofimpact Focusing Philanthropy Santa Monica, CAU$1,000paiddonation202630589349100203
2025Brigham and Woman Hospital Boston, MAU$1,000paiddonation202630589349100203
2025Plimoth Patuxet Museums Inc Plymouth, MAB$1,000paidDonation202630589349100203
2025Boston Childrens Hospial Boston, MAU$500paiddonation202630589349100203
2025Gmf School Fundraiser Norwell, MAU$500paiddonation202630589349100203
2025American Cancer Society Atlanta, GAU$500paidDonation202630589349100203
2025Heritage Museum and Gardens Sandwich, MAU$300paidDonation202630589349100203
2025Keenes Crossing Windermere, FLC$0paidDonation202630589349100203
2025Wikipedia Foundation San Francisco, CAU$0paidDonation202630589349100203
2025Orlando Museum of Art Orlando, FLB$0paidDonation202630589349100203
2024Heritage Museum and Gardens Sandwich, MAU$1,000paidDonation202521149349100602
2024Brigham and Woman Hospital Boston, MAU$1,000paiddonation202521149349100602
2024Orlando Museum of Art Orlando, FLB$1,000paidDonation202521149349100602
2024Plimoth Patuxet Museums Inc Plymouth, MAB$1,000paidDonation202521149349100602
2024American Cancer Society Atlanta, GAU$500paidDonation202521149349100602
2024Keenes Crossing Windermere, FLC$203paidDonation202521149349100602
2024Wikipedia Foundation San Francisco, CAU$100paidDonation202521149349100602
2023Brigham and Woman Hospital Boston, MAU$500paiddonation202400669349100500
2023American Cancer Society Atlanta, GAU$500paidDonation202400669349100500
2022Brigham and Woman Hospital Boston, MAU$1,000paidCHARITABLE DONATION202333109349100143
2022Borgen Project Tacoma, WAC$250paidDonation202333109349100143
2020St Joseph's College Brooklyn, NYC$2,500paidCharitable donation202102169349100300
2020Catholic Charities of Central Fl Orlando, FLC$2,000paidCharitable donation202102169349100300
2020Sea Save Foundation Malibu, CAC$1,000paidCharitable donation202102169349100300
2020Brigham and Woman Hospital Boston, MAU$1,000paidCharitable donation202102169349100300
2020American Cancer Society Tampa, FLU$250paidCharitable donation202102169349100300
2019National Ms Society New York, NYU$1,000paidOrganization's Purpose202041899349100449
2019Brigham and Women's Hospital Boston, MAC$1,000paidOrganization's Purpose202041899349100449
2018Save the Children Westport, CTU$14,000paidORGANIZATION'S PURPOSE201931359349100533
2018St Josephs College Brooklyn, NYC$2,000paidORGANIZATION'S PURPOSE201931359349100533
2018Museum of Science Boston, MAB$1,200paidORGANIZATION'S PURPOSE201931359349100533
2018Brigham and Women's Hospital Boston, MAC$1,200paidORGANIZATION'S PURPOSE201931359349100533
2018Chaminade Development Fund Mineola, NYB$1,000paidORGANIZATION'S PURPOSE201931359349100533
2018Windham Endowment for Community Advancement Windham, NHB$1,000paidORGANIZATION'S PURPOSE201931359349100533

Match tier: A Reported EIN · B Exact name and place · C Strong name match · D Probable name match · U Unresolved. Tiers C and D are inferred, not reported; see how matching works.

Recipient matching for this dataset version has not yet completed its independent precision check. Tier A rows carry the EIN the filer reported; tiers B–D are the matcher's inference and should be read as leads until the check is published on the methodology page.

Source filings

Every figure above is traceable to one of these IRS e-file returns by its OBJECT_ID.

Returns this page is derived from
FormTax yearPeriod endFiledSchemaIRS OBJECT_ID
990PF20252025-12-31not stated2025v4.0202630589349100203
990PF20242024-12-31not stated2024v5.1202521149349100602
990PF20232023-12-31not stated2023v4.0202400669349100500
990PF20222022-12-31not stated2022v5.0202333109349100143
990PF20202020-12-31not stated2020v4.0202102169349100300
990PF20192019-12-31not stated2019v5.0202041899349100449
990PF20182018-12-31not stated2018v3.1201931359349100533

Derived from IRS Form 990-PF e-file XML; recipient identities from the IRS Exempt Organizations Business Master File. Dataset version 2026.09.0, built 2026-09-03. The same rows as Parquet: manifest; as JSON: /api/funders/208080534.json.

The same organization elsewhere in the program: exempt status and filing health · federal awards · grant guidance · open opportunities.

This is informational only, derived from public data on the dates shown. It is not an eligibility determination, and not legal, tax, or accounting advice. Verify against the official source before relying on it.