Grants paid by Greenfield Partners Foundation Inc
EIN 20-8090808 · Westport, DE · Form 990-PF, Part XV · NTEE T22
Greenfield Partners Foundation Inc of Westport, DE (EIN 20-8090808) reported 15 grants paid totaling $167,590 to 12 recipients in tax years 2018–2021, on Form 990-PF, Part XV. Derived from IRS e-file data, dataset version 2026.09.0, built 2026-09-03.
Grants paid
$167,590
15 grants
Recipients
12
distinct organizations
Tax years
2018–2021
3 filings in the corpus
By tax year
| Tax year | Grants paid | Amount paid | Approved for future |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2018 | 12 | $61,185 | — |
| 2019 | 2 | $56,405 | — |
| 2021 | 1 | $50,000 | — |
Top recipients
The 12 recipients receiving the most from Greenfield Partners Foundation Inc, by grants paid, out of 12 distinct recipients.
| Recipient | Match | Location | Grants | Total paid | Latest year |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Prea Foundation Inc 82-1060870 | B | Hartford, CT | 3 | $150,000 | 2021 |
| The Minute Man Arc for Human Services Inc 04-2269230 | B | Concord, MA | 1 | $6,405 | 2019 |
| The Race Inc 20-8693674 | B | Beachwood, OH | 1 | $5,000 | 2018 |
| Journeycare Foundation Inc | U | Glenview, IL | 1 | $2,500 | 2018 |
| American Diabetes Association Inc | U | Chicago, IL | 1 | $1,000 | 2018 |
| Trustees of the University of Pennsylvania the Pe 23-1352685 | C | Philadelphia, PA | 2 | $750 | 2018 |
| Childrens Fund for Glycogen Storage Disease Resear 04-3638491 | C | Cheshire, CT | 1 | $500 | 2018 |
| Bridgeport Rescue Mission Inc 06-1362705 | C | Bridgeport, CT | 1 | $500 | 2018 |
| The Center for Family Justice Inc 06-0646991 | B | Bridgeport, CT | 1 | $270 | 2018 |
| Belen Jesuit Preparatory School Inc 59-0998339 | B | Miami, FL | 1 | $250 | 2018 |
| The V Foundation 13-3705951 | B | Cary, NC | 1 | $250 | 2018 |
| American Heart Association | U | Wallingford, CT | 1 | $165 | 2018 |
Match tier: A Reported EIN · B Exact name and place · C Strong name match · D Probable name match · U Unresolved. Tiers C and D are inferred, not reported; see how matching works.
Every grant
All 15 grant rows this organization reported, most recent first.
| Tax year | Recipient | Match | Amount | Type | Purpose | Source filing |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2021 | Prea Foundation Inc Hartford, CT | B | $50,000 | paid | General & Unrestricted | 202210819349100806 |
| 2019 | Prea Foundation Inc Hartford, CT | B | $50,000 | paid | General & Unrestricted | 202041959349100444 |
| 2019 | The Minute Man Arc for Human Services Inc Concord, MA | B | $6,405 | paid | General & Unrestricted | 202041959349100444 |
| 2018 | Prea Foundation Inc Hartford, CT | B | $50,000 | paid | General & Unrestricted | 201921139349100912 |
| 2018 | The Race Inc Beachwood, OH | B | $5,000 | paid | General & Unrestricted | 201921139349100912 |
| 2018 | Journeycare Foundation Inc Glenview, IL | U | $2,500 | paid | General & Unrestricted | 201921139349100912 |
| 2018 | American Diabetes Association Inc Chicago, IL | U | $1,000 | paid | General & Unrestricted | 201921139349100912 |
| 2018 | Childrens Fund for Glycogen Storage Disease Resear Cheshire, CT | C | $500 | paid | General & Unrestricted | 201921139349100912 |
| 2018 | Bridgeport Rescue Mission Inc Bridgeport, CT | C | $500 | paid | General & Unrestricted | 201921139349100912 |
| 2018 | Trustees of the University of Pennsylvania the Pe Philadelphia, PA | C | $500 | paid | The Wharton Fund | 201921139349100912 |
| 2018 | The Center for Family Justice Inc Bridgeport, CT | B | $270 | paid | General & Unrestricted | 201921139349100912 |
| 2018 | Trustees of the University of Pennsylvania Philadelphia, PA | B | $250 | paid | General & Unrestricted | 201921139349100912 |
| 2018 | The V Foundation Cary, NC | B | $250 | paid | General & Unrestricted | 201921139349100912 |
| 2018 | Belen Jesuit Preparatory School Inc Miami, FL | B | $250 | paid | General & Unrestricted | 201921139349100912 |
| 2018 | American Heart Association Wallingford, CT | U | $165 | paid | General & Unrestricted | 201921139349100912 |
Match tier: A Reported EIN · B Exact name and place · C Strong name match · D Probable name match · U Unresolved. Tiers C and D are inferred, not reported; see how matching works.
Recipient matching for this dataset version has not yet completed its independent precision check. Tier A rows carry the EIN the filer reported; tiers B–D are the matcher's inference and should be read as leads until the check is published on the methodology page.
Source filings
Every figure above is traceable to one of these IRS e-file returns by its OBJECT_ID.
| Form | Tax year | Period end | Filed | Schema | IRS OBJECT_ID |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 990PF | 2021 | 2021-12-31 | not stated | 2021v4.2 | 202210819349100806 |
| 990PF | 2019 | 2019-12-31 | not stated | 2019v5.1 | 202041959349100444 |
| 990PF | 2018 | 2018-12-31 | not stated | 2018v3.1 | 201921139349100912 |
Derived from IRS Form 990-PF e-file XML; recipient identities from the IRS Exempt Organizations Business Master File. Dataset version 2026.09.0, built 2026-09-03. The same rows as Parquet: manifest; as JSON: /api/funders/208090808.json.
The same organization elsewhere in the program: exempt status and filing health · federal awards · grant guidance · open opportunities.
This is informational only, derived from public data on the dates shown. It is not an eligibility determination, and not legal, tax, or accounting advice. Verify against the official source before relying on it.