funder-graph

FundersNJ

Grants paid by Bais Medrash L'torah a Nj Nonprofit Corp

EIN 20-8094433 · Lakewood, NJ · Form 990, Schedule I · NTEE X30

Bais Medrash L'torah a Nj Nonprofit Corp of Lakewood, NJ (EIN 20-8094433) reported 6 grants paid totaling $69,566 to 5 recipients in tax years 2020–2024, on Form 990, Schedule I. Derived from IRS e-file data, dataset version 2026.09.0, built 2026-09-03.

Grants paid

$69,566

6 grants

Recipients

5

distinct organizations

Tax years

2020–2024

3 filings in the corpus

By tax year

Grants by tax year, as the same figures
Tax yearGrants paidAmount paidApproved for future
20201$14,875
20231$8,668
20244$46,023

Top recipients

The 5 recipients receiving the most from Bais Medrash L'torah a Nj Nonprofit Corp, by grants paid, out of 5 distinct recipients.

Recipients ranked by total grants paid
RecipientMatchLocationGrantsTotal paidLatest year
Kollel Avreichim 13-3978084ALakewood, NJ1$25,7802024
Bais Rivka Rochel 22-3482834ALakewood, NJ2$17,5112024
Congregation Zichron Leah 82-2794928ALakewood, NJ1$14,8752020
Masores Hatorah 47-4143715ALakewood, NJ1$6,3002024
Congregation Yeshiva Even Yisroel 46-2406539ALakewood, NJ1$5,1002024

Match tier: A Reported EIN · B Exact name and place · C Strong name match · D Probable name match · U Unresolved. Tiers C and D are inferred, not reported; see how matching works.

Every grant

All 6 grant rows this organization reported, most recent first.

Grants reported by Bais Medrash L'torah a Nj Nonprofit Corp
Tax yearRecipientMatchAmountTypePurposeSource filing
2024Kollel Avreichim Lakewood, NJA$25,780paidFURTHER CHARITABLE P202533219349327113
2024Bais Rivka Rochel Lakewood, NJA$8,843paidFURTHER CHARITABLE P202533219349327113
2024Masores Hatorah Lakewood, NJA$6,300paidFURTHER CHARITABLE P202533219349327113
2024Congregation Yeshiva Even Yisroel Lakewood, NJA$5,100paidFURTHER CHARITABLE P202533219349327113
2023Bais Rivka Rochel Lakewood, NJA$8,668paidFURTHER CHARITABLE P202443209349310079
2020Congregation Zichron Leah Lakewood, NJA$14,875paidFURTHER CHARITABLE P202103209349300415

Match tier: A Reported EIN · B Exact name and place · C Strong name match · D Probable name match · U Unresolved. Tiers C and D are inferred, not reported; see how matching works.

Recipient matching for this dataset version has not yet completed its independent precision check. Tier A rows carry the EIN the filer reported; tiers B–D are the matcher's inference and should be read as leads until the check is published on the methodology page.

Source filings

Every figure above is traceable to one of these IRS e-file returns by its OBJECT_ID.

Returns this page is derived from
FormTax yearPeriod endFiledSchemaIRS OBJECT_ID
99020242024-12-31not stated2024v5.0202533219349327113
99020232023-12-31not stated2023v5.0202443209349310079
99020202020-12-31not stated2020v4.0202103209349300415

Derived from IRS Form 990 e-file XML; recipient identities from the IRS Exempt Organizations Business Master File. Dataset version 2026.09.0, built 2026-09-03. The same rows as Parquet: manifest; as JSON: /api/funders/208094433.json.

The same organization elsewhere in the program: exempt status and filing health · federal awards · grant guidance · open opportunities.

This is informational only, derived from public data on the dates shown. It is not an eligibility determination, and not legal, tax, or accounting advice. Verify against the official source before relying on it.