funder-graph

FundersNE

Grants paid by Foundation for Annie Jeffrey

EIN 20-8143443 · Osceola, NE · Form 990, Schedule I · NTEE E11

Foundation for Annie Jeffrey of Osceola, NE (EIN 20-8143443) reported 4 grants paid totaling $354,178 to 1 recipient in tax years 2021–2025, on Form 990, Schedule I. Derived from IRS e-file data, dataset version 2026.09.0, built 2026-09-03.

Grants paid

$354,178

4 grants

Recipients

1

distinct organizations

Tax years

2021–2025

4 filings in the corpus

By tax year

Grants by tax year, as the same figures
Tax yearGrants paidAmount paidApproved for future
20211$79,301
20231$81,497
20241$96,127
20251$97,253

Top recipients

The 1 recipients receiving the most from Foundation for Annie Jeffrey, by grants paid, out of 1 distinct recipient.

Recipients ranked by total grants paid
RecipientMatchLocationGrantsTotal paidLatest year
Annie Jeffrey Memorial Cty Hlth Ctr 47-6000710AOsceola, NE4$354,1782025

Match tier: A Reported EIN · B Exact name and place · C Strong name match · D Probable name match · U Unresolved. Tiers C and D are inferred, not reported; see how matching works.

Every grant

All 4 grant rows this organization reported, most recent first.

Grants reported by Foundation for Annie Jeffrey
Tax yearRecipientMatchAmountTypePurposeSource filing
2025Annie Jeffrey Memorial Cty Hlth Ctr Osceola, NEA$97,253paidPURCHASE EQUIPMENT202601109349301040
2024Annie Jeffrey Memorial Cty Hlth Ctr Osceola, NEA$96,127paidPURCHASE EQUIPMENT202413059349301931
2023Annie Jeffrey Memorial Cty Hlth Ctr Osceola, NEA$81,497paidPURCHASE EQUIPMENT202333109349302453
2021Annie Jeffrey Memorial Cty Hlth Ctr Osceola, NEA$79,301paidPURCHASE EQUIPMENT202143149349306339

Match tier: A Reported EIN · B Exact name and place · C Strong name match · D Probable name match · U Unresolved. Tiers C and D are inferred, not reported; see how matching works.

Recipient matching for this dataset version has not yet completed its independent precision check. Tier A rows carry the EIN the filer reported; tiers B–D are the matcher's inference and should be read as leads until the check is published on the methodology page.

Source filings

Every figure above is traceable to one of these IRS e-file returns by its OBJECT_ID.

Returns this page is derived from
FormTax yearPeriod endFiledSchemaIRS OBJECT_ID
99020252025-06-30not stated2024v5.0202601109349301040
99020242024-06-30not stated2023v5.0202413059349301931
99020232023-06-30not stated2022v5.0202333109349302453
99020212021-06-30not stated2020v4.0202143149349306339

Derived from IRS Form 990 e-file XML; recipient identities from the IRS Exempt Organizations Business Master File. Dataset version 2026.09.0, built 2026-09-03. The same rows as Parquet: manifest; as JSON: /api/funders/208143443.json.

The same organization elsewhere in the program: exempt status and filing health · federal awards · grant guidance · open opportunities.

This is informational only, derived from public data on the dates shown. It is not an eligibility determination, and not legal, tax, or accounting advice. Verify against the official source before relying on it.