Grants paid by Central Indiana Health Association Inc
EIN 20-8226797 · Lebanon, IN · Form 990, Schedule I · NTEE E11
Central Indiana Health Association Inc of Lebanon, IN (EIN 20-8226797) reported 42 grants paid totaling $1,412,169 to 15 recipients in tax years 2020–2024, on Form 990, Schedule I. Derived from IRS e-file data, dataset version 2026.09.0, built 2026-09-03.
Grants paid
$1,412,169
42 grants
Recipients
15
distinct organizations
Tax years
2020–2024
4 filings in the corpus
By tax year
| Tax year | Grants paid | Amount paid | Approved for future |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2020 | 13 | $0 | — |
| 2022 | 10 | $489,000 | — |
| 2023 | 10 | $458,169 | — |
| 2024 | 9 | $465,000 | — |
Top recipients
The 15 recipients receiving the most from Central Indiana Health Association Inc, by grants paid, out of 15 distinct recipients.
| Recipient | Match | Location | Grants | Total paid | Latest year |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Lebanon Community School 80-0838316 | C | Lebanon, IN | 4 | $291,667 | 2024 |
| Traders Point Christian High School 35-2004115 | A | Whitestown, IN | 4 | $291,667 | 2024 |
| Boone County 4-H Club 35-1068869 | A | Lebanon, IN | 4 | $291,667 | 2024 |
| Western Boone Community Schools | U | Thorntown, IN | 4 | $291,667 | 2024 |
| Zionsville Youth Soccer 35-1859070 | A | Zionsville, IN | 4 | $72,917 | 2024 |
| Little League Baseball Inc 81-4278509 | A | Lebanon, IN | 4 | $36,667 | 2024 |
| Witham Family YMCA - Boone County 35-0868211 | A | Lebanon, IN | 3 | $33,000 | 2024 |
| Boys and Girls Club of Boone County 35-1750659 | A | Zionsville, IN | 2 | $30,000 | 2024 |
| Marian University 35-0868175 | A | Indianapolis, IN | 4 | $29,167 | 2024 |
| Frankfort Community School | U | Frankfort, IN | 3 | $28,750 | 2023 |
| Boone County Tennis Center DBA Pearson Automotive Tennis Center 45-5321042 | A | Zionsville, IN | 2 | $15,000 | 2023 |
| City of Frankfort | U | Frankfort, IN | 1 | $0 | 2020 |
| Boone County Mentoring Partnership Inc 47-5012451 | A | Lebanon, IN | 1 | $0 | 2020 |
| Whitestown Lion's Club 35-6063907 | A | Whitestown, IN | 1 | $0 | 2020 |
| Ivy Tech Community College 23-7073977 | A | Indianapolis, IN | 1 | $0 | 2020 |
Match tier: A Reported EIN · B Exact name and place · C Strong name match · D Probable name match · U Unresolved. Tiers C and D are inferred, not reported; see how matching works.
Every grant
All 42 grant rows this organization reported, most recent first.
| Tax year | Recipient | Match | Amount | Type | Purpose | Source filing |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | Western Boone Community Schools Thorntown, IN | U | $100,000 | paid | SPONSORSHIP | 202502909349301420 |
| 2024 | Traders Point Christian High School Whitestown, IN | A | $100,000 | paid | SPONSORSHIP | 202502909349301420 |
| 2024 | Lebanon Community School Lebanon, IN | C | $100,000 | paid | SPONSORSHIP | 202502909349301420 |
| 2024 | Boone County 4-H Club Lebanon, IN | A | $100,000 | paid | SPONSORSHIP | 202502909349301420 |
| 2024 | Zionsville Youth Soccer Zionsville, IN | A | $25,000 | paid | SPONSORSHIP | 202502909349301420 |
| 2024 | Witham Family YMCA - Boone County Lebanon, IN | A | $10,000 | paid | SPONSORSHIP | 202502909349301420 |
| 2024 | Little League Baseball Inc Lebanon, IN | A | $10,000 | paid | SPONSORSHIP | 202502909349301420 |
| 2024 | Boys and Girls Club of Boone County Zionsville, IN | A | $10,000 | paid | SPONSORSHIP | 202502909349301420 |
| 2024 | Marian University Indianapolis, IN | A | $10,000 | paid | SPONSORSHIP | 202502909349301420 |
| 2023 | Traders Point Christian High School Whitestown, IN | A | $91,667 | paid | SPONSORSHIP | 202433119349301008 |
| 2023 | Lebanon Community School Lebanon, IN | C | $91,667 | paid | SPONSORSHIP | 202433119349301008 |
| 2023 | Boone County 4-H Club Lebanon, IN | A | $91,667 | paid | SPONSORSHIP | 202433119349301008 |
| 2023 | Western Boone Community Schools Thorntown, IN | U | $91,667 | paid | SPONSORSHIP | 202433119349301008 |
| 2023 | Zionsville Youth Soccer Zionsville, IN | A | $22,917 | paid | SPONSORSHIP | 202433119349301008 |
| 2023 | Little League Baseball Inc Lebanon, IN | A | $16,667 | paid | SPONSORSHIP | 202433119349301008 |
| 2023 | Boone County Tennis Center Zionsville, IN | A | $15,000 | paid | SPONSORSHIP | 202433119349301008 |
| 2023 | Witham Family YMCA - Boone County Lebanon, IN | A | $14,000 | paid | SPONSORSHIP | 202433119349301008 |
| 2023 | Frankfort Community School Frankfort, IN | U | $13,750 | paid | SPONSORSHIP | 202433119349301008 |
| 2023 | Marian University Indianapolis, IN | A | $9,167 | paid | SPONSORSHIP | 202433119349301008 |
| 2022 | Western Boone Community Schools Thorntown, IN | U | $100,000 | paid | SPONSORSHIP | 202343179349302839 |
| 2022 | Lebanon Community School Lebanon, IN | C | $100,000 | paid | SPONSORSHIP | 202343179349302839 |
| 2022 | Traders Point Christian High School Whitestown, IN | A | $100,000 | paid | SPONSORSHIP | 202343179349302839 |
| 2022 | Boone County 4-H Club Lebanon, IN | A | $100,000 | paid | SPONSORSHIP | 202343179349302839 |
| 2022 | Zionsville Youth Soccer Zionsville, IN | A | $25,000 | paid | SPONSORSHIP | 202343179349302839 |
| 2022 | Boys & Girls Club of Boone County Zionsville, IN | A | $20,000 | paid | SPONSORSHIP | 202343179349302839 |
| 2022 | Frankfort Community School Frankfort, IN | U | $15,000 | paid | SPONSORSHIP | 202343179349302839 |
| 2022 | Little League Baseball Inc Lebanon, IN | A | $10,000 | paid | SPONSORSHIP | 202343179349302839 |
| 2022 | Marian University Indianapolis, IN | A | $10,000 | paid | SPONSORSHIP | 202343179349302839 |
| 2022 | Witham Family YMCA - Boone County Lebanon, IN | A | $9,000 | paid | SPONSORSHIP | 202343179349302839 |
| 2020 | Whitestown Lion's Club Whitestown, IN | A | $0 + $5,000 non-cash | paid | SPONSORSHIP | 202123199349307212 |
| 2020 | Western Boone Community Schools Thorntown, IN | U | $0 + $100,000 non-cash | paid | SPONSORSHIP | 202123199349307212 |
| 2020 | Little League Baseball Inc Lebanon, IN | A | $0 + $10,000 non-cash | paid | SPONSORSHIP | 202123199349307212 |
| 2020 | Ivy Tech Community College Indianapolis, IN | A | $0 + $6,000 non-cash | paid | SPONSORSHIP | 202123199349307212 |
| 2020 | City of Frankfort Frankfort, IN | U | $0 + $53,334 non-cash | paid | SPONSORSHIP | 202123199349307212 |
| 2020 | Marian University Indianapolis, IN | A | $0 + $10,000 non-cash | paid | SPONSORSHIP | 202123199349307212 |
| 2020 | Boone County Mentoring Partnership Inc Lebanon, IN | A | $0 + $10,000 non-cash | paid | SPONSORSHIP | 202123199349307212 |
| 2020 | Frankfort Community School Frankfort, IN | U | $0 + $15,000 non-cash | paid | SPONSORSHIP | 202123199349307212 |
| 2020 | Boone County Tennis Center DBA Pearson Automotive Tennis Center Zionsville, IN | A | $0 + $5,000 non-cash | paid | SPONSORSHIP | 202123199349307212 |
| 2020 | Lebanon Community School Lebanon, IN | C | $0 + $100,000 non-cash | paid | SPONSORSHIP | 202123199349307212 |
| 2020 | Traders Point Christian High School Whitestown, IN | A | $0 + $100,000 non-cash | paid | SPONSORSHIP | 202123199349307212 |
| 2020 | Zionsville Youth Soccer Zionsville, IN | A | $0 + $25,000 non-cash | paid | SPONSORSHIP | 202123199349307212 |
| 2020 | Boone County 4-H Club Lebanon, IN | A | $0 + $100,000 non-cash | paid | SPONSORSHIP | 202123199349307212 |
Match tier: A Reported EIN · B Exact name and place · C Strong name match · D Probable name match · U Unresolved. Tiers C and D are inferred, not reported; see how matching works.
Recipient matching for this dataset version has not yet completed its independent precision check. Tier A rows carry the EIN the filer reported; tiers B–D are the matcher's inference and should be read as leads until the check is published on the methodology page.
Source filings
Every figure above is traceable to one of these IRS e-file returns by its OBJECT_ID.
| Form | Tax year | Period end | Filed | Schema | IRS OBJECT_ID |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 990 | 2024 | 2024-12-31 | not stated | 2024v5.2 | 202502909349301420 |
| 990 | 2023 | 2023-12-31 | not stated | 2023v5.1 | 202433119349301008 |
| 990 | 2022 | 2022-12-31 | not stated | 2022v5.0 | 202343179349302839 |
| 990 | 2020 | 2020-12-31 | not stated | 2020v4.1 | 202123199349307212 |
Derived from IRS Form 990 e-file XML; recipient identities from the IRS Exempt Organizations Business Master File. Dataset version 2026.09.0, built 2026-09-03. The same rows as Parquet: manifest; as JSON: /api/funders/208226797.json.
The same organization elsewhere in the program: exempt status and filing health · federal awards · grant guidance · open opportunities.
This is informational only, derived from public data on the dates shown. It is not an eligibility determination, and not legal, tax, or accounting advice. Verify against the official source before relying on it.