funder-graph

FundersCO

Grants paid by I58 Network

EIN 20-8248709 · Arvada, CO · Form 990, Schedule I · NTEE P12

I58 Network of Arvada, CO (EIN 20-8248709) reported 3 grants paid totaling $47,864 to 3 recipients in tax years 2020–2024, on Form 990, Schedule I. Derived from IRS e-file data, dataset version 2026.09.0, built 2026-09-03.

Grants paid

$47,864

3 grants

Recipients

3

distinct organizations

Tax years

2020–2024

2 filings in the corpus

By tax year

Grants by tax year, as the same figures
Tax yearGrants paidAmount paidApproved for future
20202$29,601
20241$18,263

Top recipients

The 3 recipients receiving the most from I58 Network, by grants paid, out of 3 distinct recipients.

Recipients ranked by total grants paid
RecipientMatchLocationGrantsTotal paidLatest year
Packs of HopeU1$18,2632024
Foothills Community ChurchU1$14,8392020
EverylifeU1$14,7622020

Match tier: A Reported EIN · B Exact name and place · C Strong name match · D Probable name match · U Unresolved. Tiers C and D are inferred, not reported; see how matching works.

Every grant

All 3 grant rows this organization reported, most recent first.

Grants reported by I58 Network
Tax yearRecipientMatchAmountTypePurposeSource filing
2024Packs of HopeU$18,263paid202543169349303764
2020Foothills Community ChurchU$14,839paid202103199349305225
2020EverylifeU$14,762paid202103199349305225

Match tier: A Reported EIN · B Exact name and place · C Strong name match · D Probable name match · U Unresolved. Tiers C and D are inferred, not reported; see how matching works.

Recipient matching for this dataset version has not yet completed its independent precision check. Tier A rows carry the EIN the filer reported; tiers B–D are the matcher's inference and should be read as leads until the check is published on the methodology page.

Source filings

Every figure above is traceable to one of these IRS e-file returns by its OBJECT_ID.

Returns this page is derived from
FormTax yearPeriod endFiledSchemaIRS OBJECT_ID
99020242024-12-31not stated2024v5.0202543169349303764
99020202020-12-31not stated2020v4.0202103199349305225

Derived from IRS Form 990 e-file XML; recipient identities from the IRS Exempt Organizations Business Master File. Dataset version 2026.09.0, built 2026-09-03. The same rows as Parquet: manifest; as JSON: /api/funders/208248709.json.

The same organization elsewhere in the program: exempt status and filing health · federal awards · grant guidance · open opportunities.

This is informational only, derived from public data on the dates shown. It is not an eligibility determination, and not legal, tax, or accounting advice. Verify against the official source before relying on it.