funder-graph

FundersNY

Grants paid by The PTA Association of Center School

EIN 20-8278187 · New York, NY · Form 990, Schedule I · NTEE B99

The PTA Association of Center School of New York, NY (EIN 20-8278187) reported 4 grants paid totaling $440,181 to 2 recipients in tax years 2018–2024, on Form 990, Schedule I. Derived from IRS e-file data, dataset version 2026.09.0, built 2026-09-03.

Grants paid

$440,181

4 grants

Recipients

2

distinct organizations

Tax years

2018–2024

4 filings in the corpus

By tax year

Grants by tax year, as the same figures
Tax yearGrants paidAmount paidApproved for future
20181$85,000
20211$100,286
20231$149,385
20241$105,510

Top recipients

The 2 recipients receiving the most from The PTA Association of Center School, by grants paid, out of 2 distinct recipients.

Recipients ranked by total grants paid
RecipientMatchLocationGrantsTotal paidLatest year
The Center SchoolUNew York, NY3$355,1812024
Fordham University 13-1740451ABronx, NY1$85,0002018

Match tier: A Reported EIN · B Exact name and place · C Strong name match · D Probable name match · U Unresolved. Tiers C and D are inferred, not reported; see how matching works.

Every grant

All 4 grant rows this organization reported, most recent first.

Grants reported by The PTA Association of Center School
Tax yearRecipientMatchAmountTypePurposeSource filing
2024The Center School New York, NYU$105,510 + $228 non-cashpaidTo support educational activities202530809349300603
2023The Center School New York, NYU$149,385 + $1,359 non-cashpaidTO SUPPORT EDUCATIONAL ACTIVITIES202430939349301038
2021The Center School New York, NYU$100,286paidTO SUPPORT EDUCATIONAL ACTIVITIES202132709349300713
2018Fordham University Bronx, NYA$85,000paidTO SUPPORT EDUCATIONAL ACTIVITIES201911349349308376

Match tier: A Reported EIN · B Exact name and place · C Strong name match · D Probable name match · U Unresolved. Tiers C and D are inferred, not reported; see how matching works.

Recipient matching for this dataset version has not yet completed its independent precision check. Tier A rows carry the EIN the filer reported; tiers B–D are the matcher's inference and should be read as leads until the check is published on the methodology page.

Source filings

Every figure above is traceable to one of these IRS e-file returns by its OBJECT_ID.

Returns this page is derived from
FormTax yearPeriod endFiledSchemaIRS OBJECT_ID
99020242024-06-30not stated2023v6.0202530809349300603
99020232023-06-30not stated2022v5.0202430939349301038
99020212021-06-30not stated2020v4.1202132709349300713
99020182018-06-30not stated2017v2.3201911349349308376

Derived from IRS Form 990 e-file XML; recipient identities from the IRS Exempt Organizations Business Master File. Dataset version 2026.09.0, built 2026-09-03. The same rows as Parquet: manifest; as JSON: /api/funders/208278187.json.

The same organization elsewhere in the program: exempt status and filing health · federal awards · grant guidance · open opportunities.

This is informational only, derived from public data on the dates shown. It is not an eligibility determination, and not legal, tax, or accounting advice. Verify against the official source before relying on it.