Grants paid by I Believe Foundation Inc
EIN 20-8286582 · Ft Lauderdale, FL · Form 990-PF, Part XV · NTEE T20
I Believe Foundation Inc of Ft Lauderdale, FL (EIN 20-8286582) reported 15 grants paid totaling $53,000 to 8 recipients in tax years 2019–2025, on Form 990-PF, Part XV. Derived from IRS e-file data, dataset version 2026.09.0, built 2026-09-03.
Grants paid
$53,000
15 grants
Recipients
8
distinct organizations
Tax years
2019–2025
5 filings in the corpus
By tax year
| Tax year | Grants paid | Amount paid | Approved for future |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2019 | 2 | $12,000 | — |
| 2021 | 2 | $2,000 | — |
| 2023 | 1 | $5,000 | — |
| 2024 | 2 | $10,000 | — |
| 2025 | 8 | $24,000 | — |
Top recipients
The 8 recipients receiving the most from I Believe Foundation Inc, by grants paid, out of 8 distinct recipients.
| Recipient | Match | Location | Grants | Total paid | Latest year |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Voices for Fl Keys Children 59-3044475 | D | Islamorada, FL | 5 | $22,000 | 2025 |
| Voices for Florida Keys Children | U | Islamorada, FL | 3 | $17,000 | 2023 |
| Boy and Girls Club | U | Hollywood, FL | 1 | $6,000 | 2025 |
| Bit by Bit 03-0468799 | B | Davie, FL | 1 | $3,000 | 2025 |
| Ashlars Widows | U | Davie, FL | 2 | $2,000 | 2025 |
| United Methodist Childrens Home | U | Deltona, FL | 1 | $1,000 | 2019 |
| Doric Lodge | U | Fort Lauderdale, FL | 1 | $1,000 | 2025 |
| Key West Youth Football League 81-2349185 | B | Key West, FL | 1 | $1,000 | 2021 |
Match tier: A Reported EIN · B Exact name and place · C Strong name match · D Probable name match · U Unresolved. Tiers C and D are inferred, not reported; see how matching works.
Every grant
All 15 grant rows this organization reported, most recent first.
| Tax year | Recipient | Match | Amount | Type | Purpose | Source filing |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | Voices for Fl Keys Children Islamorada, FL | D | $6,000 | paid | CHARITABLE | 202543149349102484 |
| 2025 | Boy and Girls Club Hollywood, FL | U | $6,000 | paid | CHARITABLE | 202543149349102484 |
| 2025 | Voices for Fl Keys Children Islamorada, FL | D | $5,000 | paid | CHARITABLE | 202543149349102484 |
| 2025 | Bit by Bit Davie, FL | B | $3,000 | paid | CHARITABLE | 202543149349102484 |
| 2025 | Ashlars Widows Davie, FL | U | $1,000 | paid | CHARITABLE | 202543149349102484 |
| 2025 | Ashlars Widows Davie, FL | U | $1,000 | paid | CHARITABLE | 202543149349102484 |
| 2025 | Doric Lodge Fort Lauderdale, FL | U | $1,000 | paid | CHARITABLE | 202543149349102484 |
| 2025 | Voices for Fl Keys Children Islamorada, FL | D | $1,000 | paid | CHARITABLE | 202543149349102484 |
| 2024 | Voices for Fl Keys Children Islamorada, FL | D | $5,000 | paid | CHARITABLE | 202423419349100602 |
| 2024 | Voices for Fl Keys Children Islamorada, FL | D | $5,000 | paid | CHARITABLE | 202423419349100602 |
| 2023 | Voices for Florida Keys Children Islamorada, FL | U | $5,000 | paid | CHARITABLE | 202442089349100104 |
| 2021 | Voices for Florida Keys Children Islamorada, FL | U | $1,000 | paid | CHARITABLE | 202211369349104886 |
| 2021 | Key West Youth Football League Key West, FL | B | $1,000 | paid | CHARITABLE | 202211369349104886 |
| 2019 | Voices for Florida Keys Children Islamorada, FL | U | $11,000 | paid | CHARITABLE | 201912249349100506 |
| 2019 | United Methodist Childrens Home Deltona, FL | U | $1,000 | paid | CHARITABLE | 201912249349100506 |
Match tier: A Reported EIN · B Exact name and place · C Strong name match · D Probable name match · U Unresolved. Tiers C and D are inferred, not reported; see how matching works.
Recipient matching for this dataset version has not yet completed its independent precision check. Tier A rows carry the EIN the filer reported; tiers B–D are the matcher's inference and should be read as leads until the check is published on the methodology page.
Source filings
Every figure above is traceable to one of these IRS e-file returns by its OBJECT_ID.
| Form | Tax year | Period end | Filed | Schema | IRS OBJECT_ID |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 990PF | 2025 | 2025-06-30 | not stated | 2024v5.0 | 202543149349102484 |
| 990PF | 2024 | 2024-06-30 | not stated | 2023v5.0 | 202423419349100602 |
| 990PF | 2023 | 2023-06-30 | not stated | 2022v5.0 | 202442089349100104 |
| 990PF | 2021 | 2021-06-30 | not stated | 2020v4.0 | 202211369349104886 |
| 990PF | 2019 | 2019-06-30 | not stated | 2018v3.1 | 201912249349100506 |
Derived from IRS Form 990-PF e-file XML; recipient identities from the IRS Exempt Organizations Business Master File. Dataset version 2026.09.0, built 2026-09-03. The same rows as Parquet: manifest; as JSON: /api/funders/208286582.json.
The same organization elsewhere in the program: exempt status and filing health · federal awards · grant guidance · open opportunities.
This is informational only, derived from public data on the dates shown. It is not an eligibility determination, and not legal, tax, or accounting advice. Verify against the official source before relying on it.