funder-graph

FundersPA

Grants paid by The Tiffan Family Foundation

EIN 20-8312530 · Philadelphia, PA · Form 990-PF, Part XV · NTEE T20

The Tiffan Family Foundation of Philadelphia, PA (EIN 20-8312530) reported 5 grants paid totaling $211,834 to 5 recipients in tax years 2018–2022, on Form 990-PF, Part XV. Derived from IRS e-file data, dataset version 2026.09.0, built 2026-09-03.

Grants paid

$211,834

5 grants

Recipients

5

distinct organizations

Tax years

2018–2022

3 filings in the corpus

By tax year

Grants by tax year, as the same figures
Tax yearGrants paidAmount paidApproved for future
20183$180,000
20201$11,450
20221$20,384

Top recipients

The 5 recipients receiving the most from The Tiffan Family Foundation, by grants paid, out of 5 distinct recipients.

Recipients ranked by total grants paid
RecipientMatchLocationGrantsTotal paidLatest year
Lankenau Medical Center Foundation 23-2176723BWynnewood, PA1$150,0002018
Bryn Mawr Hospital Foundation 23-2179020BBryn Mawr, PA1$25,0002018
Malvern Preparatory School 23-1352658BMalvern, PA1$20,3842022
Spring Ford Area SchoolURoyersford, PA1$11,4502020
Wayne Presbyterian ChurchUWayne, PA1$5,0002018

Match tier: A Reported EIN · B Exact name and place · C Strong name match · D Probable name match · U Unresolved. Tiers C and D are inferred, not reported; see how matching works.

Every grant

All 5 grant rows this organization reported, most recent first.

Grants reported by The Tiffan Family Foundation
Tax yearRecipientMatchAmountTypePurposeSource filing
2022Malvern Preparatory School Malvern, PAB$20,384paidCHARITABLE202331299349103568
2020Spring Ford Area School Royersford, PAU$11,450paidCHARITABLE202101249349101830
2018Lankenau Medical Center Foundation Wynnewood, PAB$150,000paidCHARITABLE201911339349102431
2018Bryn Mawr Hospital Foundation Bryn Mawr, PAB$25,000paidCHARITABLE201911339349102431
2018Wayne Presbyterian Church Wayne, PAU$5,000paidCHARITABLE201911339349102431

Match tier: A Reported EIN · B Exact name and place · C Strong name match · D Probable name match · U Unresolved. Tiers C and D are inferred, not reported; see how matching works.

Recipient matching for this dataset version has not yet completed its independent precision check. Tier A rows carry the EIN the filer reported; tiers B–D are the matcher's inference and should be read as leads until the check is published on the methodology page.

Source filings

Every figure above is traceable to one of these IRS e-file returns by its OBJECT_ID.

Returns this page is derived from
FormTax yearPeriod endFiledSchemaIRS OBJECT_ID
990PF20222022-12-31not stated2022v5.0202331299349103568
990PF20202020-12-31not stated2020v4.1202101249349101830
990PF20182018-12-31not stated2018v3.1201911339349102431

Derived from IRS Form 990-PF e-file XML; recipient identities from the IRS Exempt Organizations Business Master File. Dataset version 2026.09.0, built 2026-09-03. The same rows as Parquet: manifest; as JSON: /api/funders/208312530.json.

The same organization elsewhere in the program: exempt status and filing health · federal awards · grant guidance · open opportunities.

This is informational only, derived from public data on the dates shown. It is not an eligibility determination, and not legal, tax, or accounting advice. Verify against the official source before relying on it.