Grants paid by Graham Hospital Foundation Incorporated
EIN 20-8316078 · Canton, IL · Form 990, Schedule I · NTEE E12
Graham Hospital Foundation Incorporated of Canton, IL (EIN 20-8316078) reported 10 grants paid totaling $297,816 to 4 recipients in tax years 2019–2025, on Form 990, Schedule I. Derived from IRS e-file data, dataset version 2026.09.0, built 2026-09-03.
Grants paid
$297,816
10 grants
Recipients
4
distinct organizations
Tax years
2019–2025
5 filings in the corpus
By tax year
| Tax year | Grants paid | Amount paid | Approved for future |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2019 | 1 | $51,441 | — |
| 2020 | 5 | $0 | — |
| 2023 | 2 | $73,889 | — |
| 2024 | 1 | $5,000 | — |
| 2025 | 1 | $167,486 | — |
Top recipients
The 4 recipients receiving the most from Graham Hospital Foundation Incorporated, by grants paid, out of 4 distinct recipients.
| Recipient | Match | Location | Grants | Total paid | Latest year |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Graham Hospital Association 37-0673506 | A | Canton, IL | 7 | $218,927 | 2025 |
| Graham Hospital Association 37-0673507 | A | Canton, IL | 1 | $53,889 | 2023 |
| Canton Family YMCA 37-0748000 | A | Canton, IL | 1 | $20,000 | 2023 |
| Farmington Volunteer Fire Department 87-2809259 | A | Farmington, IL | 1 | $5,000 | 2024 |
Match tier: A Reported EIN · B Exact name and place · C Strong name match · D Probable name match · U Unresolved. Tiers C and D are inferred, not reported; see how matching works.
Every grant
All 10 grant rows this organization reported, most recent first.
| Tax year | Recipient | Match | Amount | Type | Purpose | Source filing |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | Graham Hospital Association Canton, IL | A | $167,486 | paid | EQUIPMENT | 202600929349300410 |
| 2024 | Farmington Volunteer Fire Department Farmington, IL | A | $5,000 | paid | DONATION TOWARDS PURCHASE OF LUCAS DEVICE | 202531079349300918 |
| 2023 | Graham Hospital Association Canton, IL | A | $53,889 | paid | MAMMO EQUIPMENT & CONVENIENT CARE SIGN DOWN PAYMENT | 202430949349300443 |
| 2023 | Canton Family YMCA Canton, IL | A | $20,000 | paid | FLOORING DONATION | 202430949349300443 |
| 2020 | Graham Hospital Association Canton, IL | A | $0 + $4,545 non-cash | paid | VELA MAMMOGRAPHY CHAIR | 202130429349300808 |
| 2020 | Graham Hospital Association Canton, IL | A | $0 + $4,500 non-cash | paid | SDM NEEDLE LOCALIZATION DONATION | 202130429349300808 |
| 2020 | Graham Hospital Association Canton, IL | A | $0 + $10,000 non-cash | paid | JOHN DOUGLASS DONATION FOR MAMMOGRAPHY SUITE | 202130429349300808 |
| 2020 | Graham Hospital Association Canton, IL | A | $0 + $39,994 non-cash | paid | DIGITAL DIRECTORIES FOR GMG | 202130429349300808 |
| 2020 | Graham Hospital Association Canton, IL | A | $0 + $2,616 non-cash | paid | 114 ROBES DONATED TO HOSPITAL | 202130429349300808 |
| 2019 | Graham Hospital Association Canton, IL | A | $51,441 | paid | HOSPITAL EQUIPMENT AND VEHICLES | 202011289349300601 |
Match tier: A Reported EIN · B Exact name and place · C Strong name match · D Probable name match · U Unresolved. Tiers C and D are inferred, not reported; see how matching works.
Recipient matching for this dataset version has not yet completed its independent precision check. Tier A rows carry the EIN the filer reported; tiers B–D are the matcher's inference and should be read as leads until the check is published on the methodology page.
Source filings
Every figure above is traceable to one of these IRS e-file returns by its OBJECT_ID.
| Form | Tax year | Period end | Filed | Schema | IRS OBJECT_ID |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 990 | 2025 | 2025-06-30 | not stated | 2024v5.5 | 202600929349300410 |
| 990 | 2024 | 2024-06-30 | not stated | 2023v6.0 | 202531079349300918 |
| 990 | 2023 | 2023-06-30 | not stated | 2022v5.0 | 202430949349300443 |
| 990 | 2020 | 2020-06-30 | not stated | 2019v5.1 | 202130429349300808 |
| 990 | 2019 | 2019-06-30 | not stated | 2018v3.1 | 202011289349300601 |
Derived from IRS Form 990 e-file XML; recipient identities from the IRS Exempt Organizations Business Master File. Dataset version 2026.09.0, built 2026-09-03. The same rows as Parquet: manifest; as JSON: /api/funders/208316078.json.
The same organization elsewhere in the program: exempt status and filing health · federal awards · grant guidance · open opportunities.
This is informational only, derived from public data on the dates shown. It is not an eligibility determination, and not legal, tax, or accounting advice. Verify against the official source before relying on it.