funder-graph

FundersVA

Grants paid by The Mr Mac Foundation

EIN 20-8354371 · Richmond, VA · Form 990-PF, Part XV · NTEE B11

The Mr Mac Foundation of Richmond, VA (EIN 20-8354371) reported 4 grants paid totaling $10,000 to 3 recipients in tax years 2024–2025, on Form 990-PF, Part XV. Derived from IRS e-file data, dataset version 2026.09.0, built 2026-09-03.

Grants paid

$10,000

4 grants

Recipients

3

distinct organizations

Tax years

2024–2025

2 filings in the corpus

By tax year

Grants by tax year, as the same figures
Tax yearGrants paidAmount paidApproved for future
20241$2,500
20253$7,500

Top recipients

The 3 recipients receiving the most from The Mr Mac Foundation, by grants paid, out of 3 distinct recipients.

Recipients ranked by total grants paid
RecipientMatchLocationGrantsTotal paidLatest year
Shamiya Keisha BrownURichmond, VA2$5,0002025
Cheyenne LeedavisURichmond, VA1$2,5002025
Kellys LucenaURichmond, VA1$2,5002025

Match tier: A Reported EIN · B Exact name and place · C Strong name match · D Probable name match · U Unresolved. Tiers C and D are inferred, not reported; see how matching works.

Every grant

All 4 grant rows this organization reported, most recent first.

Grants reported by The Mr Mac Foundation
Tax yearRecipientMatchAmountTypePurposeSource filing
2025Cheyenne Leedavis Richmond, VAU$2,500paidCollege Tuition202601609349100100
2025Kellys Lucena Richmond, VAU$2,500paidCollege Tuition202601609349100100
2025Shamiya Keisha Brown Richmond, VAU$2,500paidCollege Tuition202601609349100100
2024Shamiya Keisha Brown Rtichmond, VAU$2,500paidCOLLEGE TUITION202501479349101015

Match tier: A Reported EIN · B Exact name and place · C Strong name match · D Probable name match · U Unresolved. Tiers C and D are inferred, not reported; see how matching works.

Recipient matching for this dataset version has not yet completed its independent precision check. Tier A rows carry the EIN the filer reported; tiers B–D are the matcher's inference and should be read as leads until the check is published on the methodology page.

Source filings

Every figure above is traceable to one of these IRS e-file returns by its OBJECT_ID.

Returns this page is derived from
FormTax yearPeriod endFiledSchemaIRS OBJECT_ID
990PF20252025-12-31not stated2025v4.0202601609349100100
990PF20242024-12-31not stated2024v5.1202501479349101015

Derived from IRS Form 990-PF e-file XML; recipient identities from the IRS Exempt Organizations Business Master File. Dataset version 2026.09.0, built 2026-09-03. The same rows as Parquet: manifest; as JSON: /api/funders/208354371.json.

The same organization elsewhere in the program: exempt status and filing health · federal awards · grant guidance · open opportunities.

This is informational only, derived from public data on the dates shown. It is not an eligibility determination, and not legal, tax, or accounting advice. Verify against the official source before relying on it.