Grants paid by The Connor Group Foundation Aka the Connor Group Kids and Community Partners
EIN 20-8499807 · Miamisburg, OH · Form 990-PF, Part XV · NTEE T22
The Connor Group Foundation Aka the Connor Group Kids and Community Partners of Miamisburg, OH (EIN 20-8499807) reported 146 grants paid totaling $66,412,856 to 81 recipients in tax years 2018–2024, on Form 990-PF, Part XV. Derived from IRS e-file data, dataset version 2026.09.0, built 2026-09-03.
Grants paid
$66,412,856
146 grants
Recipients
81
distinct organizations
Tax years
2018–2024
5 filings in the corpus
By tax year
| Tax year | Grants paid | Amount paid | Approved for future |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2018 | 27 | $2,064,355 | — |
| 2020 | 31 | $4,709,984 | — |
| 2022 | 36 | $29,434,925 | — |
| 2023 | 32 | $25,345,381 | — |
| 2024 | 20 | $4,858,211 | — |
Top recipients
The 81 recipients receiving the most from The Connor Group Foundation Aka the Connor Group Kids and Community Partners, by grants paid, out of 81 distinct recipients.
| Recipient | Match | Location | Grants | Total paid | Latest year |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Greater Dayton School | U | Miamisburg, OH | 4 | $27,515,083 | 2024 |
| Gds Holdings | U | Miamisburg, OH | 1 | $13,762,729 | 2023 |
| Dayton Children's Hospital 31-0672132 | B | Dayton, OH | 4 | $3,245,000 | 2023 |
| Mayo Clinic | U | Jacksonville, FL | 2 | $2,494,800 | 2020 |
| Task Force Antal 82-0692470 | D | New York City, NY | 3 | $2,200,000 | 2024 |
| Road to Hire | U | Fort Mill, SC | 2 | $2,000,000 | 2023 |
| Mayo Clinic | U | Rochester, MN | 2 | $1,525,000 | 2023 |
| Dayton Early College Academy 26-0463618 | B | Dayton, OH | 5 | $1,452,769 | 2024 |
| South Side Learning & Development Sproutfive | U | Columbus, OH | 2 | $1,300,971 | 2023 |
| The Unit Foundation 82-1954019 | B | Vass, NC | 5 | $1,178,627 | 2024 |
| Bottom Line 04-3351427 | C | Boston, MA | 2 | $1,144,140 | 2023 |
| Scripted Code Nation | U | New York, NY | 2 | $1,100,000 | 2023 |
| Learn to Be Foundation 26-1919770 | C | Anaheim, CA | 2 | $850,000 | 2023 |
| Connor Kids Academy 88-1203428 | B | Miamisburg, OH | 3 | $845,839 | 2024 |
| Sproutfive | U | Columbus, OH | 1 | $800,000 | 2024 |
| The Cleveland Clinic Foundation 34-0714585 | C | Cleveland, OH | 1 | $500,000 | 2022 |
| Cleveland Clinic Foundation 91-2153073 | C | Cleveland, OH | 1 | $500,000 | 2020 |
| Dayton Public Schools | U | Dayton, OH | 2 | $400,000 | 2023 |
| Mclean Hospital | U | Belmont, MA | 3 | $375,000 | 2022 |
| The Victory Project 26-2243366 | B | Dayton, OH | 4 | $351,750 | 2023 |
| Alliance for Decision Education 46-4064705 | B | Bala Cynwyd, PA | 1 | $315,000 | 2022 |
| Fugees Family Inc 20-5771149 | B | Columbus, OH | 2 | $300,000 | 2022 |
| National Outdoor Leadership School 83-0204184 | B | Lander, WY | 2 | $300,000 | 2024 |
| Lindner Center of Hope | U | Mason, OH | 1 | $250,000 | 2024 |
| College Promise | U | Dayton, OH | 3 | $204,500 | 2023 |
| Daybreak 31-0864474 | B | Dayton, OH | 3 | $190,440 | 2022 |
| Westcare East End Community Services | U | Dayton, OH | 2 | $170,000 | 2023 |
| Citylink Center 04-3828387 | B | Cincinnati, OH | 2 | $145,000 | 2023 |
| The Calipari Foundation 45-5475355 | B | Lexington, KY | 1 | $120,000 | 2020 |
| Special Operations Warrior Foundation 52-1183585 | B | Tampa, FL | 2 | $100,000 | 2024 |
| Matthew 25 Ministries 31-1348100 | B | Cincinnati, OH | 1 | $100,000 | 2022 |
| Westcare DBA East End Community Services | U | Dayton, OH | 2 | $94,847 | 2020 |
| University of Dayton | U | Dayton, OH | 3 | $60,546 | 2024 |
| Upspring 31-1628027 | B | Cincinnati, OH | 2 | $60,000 | 2020 |
| Dayton Christian Schools 93-4311008 | C | Miamsburg, OH | 1 | $50,000 | 2018 |
| Robin Hood Foundation 13-3441066 | B | New York, NY | 1 | $50,000 | 2018 |
| University of Dayton 31-0536715 | C | Dayton, OH | 2 | $41,309 | 2023 |
| The Dayton Foundation 31-6027287 | C | Dayton, OH | 3 | $32,800 | 2024 |
| Brother Bill's Helping Hand Property Community Investment Fund | U | Dallas, TX | 1 | $30,000 | 2022 |
| Youth Renewal Fund 13-3641489 | B | New York, NY | 1 | $25,000 | 2024 |
| Carroll High School | U | Dayton, OH | 5 | $23,624 | 2024 |
| Cincinnati Golden Gloves | U | Cincinnati, OH | 3 | $15,000 | 2024 |
| Birdies for Babies 20-8296387 | C | Oswego, IL | 3 | $15,000 | 2024 |
| Cincinnati Golden Gloves for Youth 31-1273007 | D | Cincinnati, OH | 1 | $14,000 | 2020 |
| Miami Valley Squash Foundation 31-1656960 | B | Dayton, OH | 2 | $12,500 | 2020 |
| Montgomery County Ohio College Promise | U | Dayton, OH | 2 | $11,500 | 2024 |
| Wright B Flyer Inc 31-0896694 | B | Miamisburg, OH | 1 | $10,000 | 2024 |
| United States Parachute Team | U | Fredericksburg, VA | 1 | $10,000 | 2018 |
| Mountain Valley Treatment Center | U | Plainfield, NH | 1 | $10,000 | 2020 |
| Activities Beyond the Classroom 35-2222723 | B | Cincinnati, OH | 1 | $10,000 | 2022 |
| Little Miami River Kleeners | U | Bellbrook, OH | 4 | $10,000 | 2023 |
| Ohio Gamma Alumni Corp | U | Tucson, AZ | 1 | $8,250 | 2020 |
| Grants Less Than 5000 | U | Miamisburg, OH | 1 | $7,585 | 2023 |
| Cognitive Differences | U | Miamisburg, OH | 1 | $6,520 | 2022 |
| Little Miami Watershed Network 88-2334595 | B | Bellbrook, OH | 1 | $5,000 | 2024 |
| Depaul Cristo Rey High School | U | Cincinnati, OH | 1 | $5,000 | 2023 |
| Big Brothers Big Sisters of the Miami Valley 31-0641306 | C | Dayton, OH | 1 | $5,000 | 2018 |
| United Rehabilitation Services | U | Dayton, OH | 1 | $5,000 | 2018 |
| Rebecca K Hyland Memorial Scholarship 45-0570407 | D | Lyndhurst, OH | 2 | $5,000 | 2024 |
| The Morton Foundation 31-1676188 | B | Reynoldsburg, OH | 1 | $5,000 | 2022 |
| The Ohio State University | U | Columbus, OH | 2 | $3,501 | 2022 |
| William S Olson Memorial Foundation 87-0700835 | C | Cincinnati, OH | 2 | $3,500 | 2020 |
| Moms 4 Miracles | U | Springboro, OH | 2 | $2,600 | 2020 |
| The George Washington University 52-1276046 | B | Washington, DC | 1 | $2,500 | 2020 |
| University of North Carolina 56-6001394 | C | Chapel Hill, NC | 1 | $2,500 | 2020 |
| Agnes Scott College 58-0566116 | B | Decatur, GA | 1 | $2,500 | 2020 |
| The Friendly House | U | Mansfield, OH | 1 | $2,500 | 2023 |
| The First Tee of Greater Miami Valley | U | Maineville, OH | 1 | $2,500 | 2020 |
| University of Colorado | U | Boulder, CO | 1 | $2,500 | 2020 |
| Angel Flight Soars 58-1702239 | B | Atlanta, GA | 1 | $2,327 | 2020 |
| The Joel Cornette Foundation 82-1742872 | B | Cincinnati, OH | 2 | $2,000 | 2023 |
| American Cancer Society | U | Atlanta, GA | 1 | $2,000 | 2020 |
| Down Syndrome Association of Greater Cincinnati 31-1051378 | B | Cincinnati, OH | 1 | $1,544 | 2018 |
| Blue Skies for the Good Guys 47-4583313 | D | Middletown, OH | 1 | $1,000 | 2024 |
| Projects Inc 35-2183570 | B | Bucyrus, OH | 1 | $1,000 | 2023 |
| Dacc Epi Foundation | U | Dayton, OH | 1 | $1,000 | 2018 |
| Miamisburg Sportsmen's Club 31-1175325 | C | Miamsburg, OH | 1 | $550 | 2018 |
| Touch Health Foundation 20-1469976 | C | New York, NY | 1 | $500 | 2023 |
| Humane Society of Greater Dayton 31-0537073 | B | Dayton, OH | 1 | $500 | 2018 |
| Kosair Charities Committee Inc 61-0514703 | B | Louisville, KY | 1 | $500 | 2018 |
| Boy Scout Troop 344 | U | Irving, TX | 1 | $205 | 2018 |
Match tier: A Reported EIN · B Exact name and place · C Strong name match · D Probable name match · U Unresolved. Tiers C and D are inferred, not reported; see how matching works.
Every grant
All 146 grant rows this organization reported, most recent first.
| Tax year | Recipient | Match | Amount | Type | Purpose | Source filing |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | Greater Dayton School Miamisburg, OH | U | $1,929,417 | paid | GENERAL FUNDING | 202512889349101116 |
| 2024 | Sproutfive Columbus, OH | U | $800,000 | paid | ACCELERATOR PROGRAM | 202512889349101116 |
| 2024 | Task Force Antal New York City, NY | D | $800,000 | paid | CONTRIBUTION PROGRAM | 202512889349101116 |
| 2024 | Connor Kids Academy Miamisburg, OH | B | $402,298 | paid | GENERAL FUNDING | 202512889349101116 |
| 2024 | Lindner Center of Hope Mason, OH | U | $250,000 | paid | STRATEGIC ALLIANCE | 202512889349101116 |
| 2024 | National Outdoor Leadership School Lander, WY | B | $210,000 | paid | INDIVIDUAL PARTNER PROGRAM | 202512889349101116 |
| 2024 | Dayton Early College Academy Dayton, OH | B | $175,000 | paid | INDIVIDUAL PARTNER PROGRAM | 202512889349101116 |
| 2024 | The Unit Foundation Vass, NC | B | $173,279 | paid | INDIVIDUAL PARTNER PROGRAM | 202512889349101116 |
| 2024 | Special Operations Warrior Foundation Tampa, FL | B | $50,000 | paid | CONTRIBUTION PROGRAM | 202512889349101116 |
| 2024 | Youth Renewal Fund New York, NY | B | $25,000 | paid | RESPONSIVE GIVING | 202512889349101116 |
| 2024 | Wright B Flyer Inc Miamisburg, OH | B | $10,000 | paid | CONTRIBUTION PROGRAM | 202512889349101116 |
| 2024 | Carroll High School Dayton, OH | U | $5,500 | paid | CONTRIBUTION PROGRAM | 202512889349101116 |
| 2024 | Cincinnati Golden Gloves Cincinnati, OH | U | $5,000 | paid | CONTRIBUTION PROGRAM | 202512889349101116 |
| 2024 | Birdies for Babies Oswego, IL | C | $5,000 | paid | CONTRIBUTION PROGRAM | 202512889349101116 |
| 2024 | Little Miami Watershed Network Bellbrook, OH | B | $5,000 | paid | CONTRIBUTION PROGRAM | 202512889349101116 |
| 2024 | University of Dayton Dayton, OH | U | $4,717 | paid | DONATION | 202512889349101116 |
| 2024 | Montgomery County Ohio College Promise Dayton, OH | U | $4,000 | paid | CONTRIBUTION PROGRAM | 202512889349101116 |
| 2024 | Rebecca K Hyland Memorial Scholarship Lyndhurst, OH | D | $2,500 | paid | CONTRIBUTION PROGRAM | 202512889349101116 |
| 2024 | Blue Skies for the Good Guys Middletown, OH | D | $1,000 | paid | CONTRIBUTION PROGRAM | 202512889349101116 |
| 2024 | The Dayton Foundation Dayton, OH | C | $500 | paid | DISCRETIONARY INVESTMENT | 202512889349101116 |
| 2023 | Gds Holdings Miamisburg, OH | U | $13,762,729 | paid | In-house Programs | 202402899349101175 |
| 2023 | The Greater Dayton School Miamisburg, OH | U | $4,091,462 | paid | In-house Programs | 202402899349101175 |
| 2023 | Dayton Children's Hospital Dayton, OH | B | $1,170,000 | paid | Strategic Alliances | 202402899349101175 |
| 2023 | Road to Hire Fort Mill, SC | U | $1,000,000 | paid | Accelerator Programs | 202402899349101175 |
| 2023 | Task Force Antal New York City, NY | D | $900,000 | paid | Contribution Programs | 202402899349101175 |
| 2023 | South Side Learning & Development Sproutfive Columbus, OH | U | $900,000 | paid | Accelerator Programs | 202402899349101175 |
| 2023 | Mayo Clinic Rochester, MN | U | $600,000 | paid | Strategic Alliances | 202402899349101175 |
| 2023 | Bottom Line Boston, MA | C | $550,320 | paid | National Programs | 202402899349101175 |
| 2023 | Scripted Code Nation New York, NY | U | $500,000 | paid | National Programs | 202402899349101175 |
| 2023 | Learn to Be Foundation Anaheim, CA | C | $500,000 | paid | Accelerator Programs | 202402899349101175 |
| 2023 | The Unit Foundation Vass, NC | B | $316,031 | paid | Individual Partner Program | 202402899349101175 |
| 2023 | Connor Kids Academy Miamisburg, OH | B | $297,514 | paid | In-house Programs | 202402899349101175 |
| 2023 | Dayton Public Schools Dayton, OH | U | $200,000 | paid | Contribution Programs | 202402899349101175 |
| 2023 | College Promise Dayton, OH | U | $100,000 | paid | Contribution Programs | 202402899349101175 |
| 2023 | National Outdoor Leadership School Lander, WY | B | $90,000 | paid | Individual Partner Program | 202402899349101175 |
| 2023 | Westcare East End Community Services Dayton, OH | U | $85,000 | paid | Contribution Programs | 202402899349101175 |
| 2023 | Dayton Early College Academy Dayton, OH | B | $75,000 | paid | Individual Partner Program | 202402899349101175 |
| 2023 | The Victory Project Dayton, OH | B | $70,000 | paid | Contribution Programs | 202402899349101175 |
| 2023 | Special Operations Warrior Foundation Tampa, FL | B | $50,000 | paid | Contribution Programs | 202402899349101175 |
| 2023 | Citylink Center Cincinnati, OH | B | $35,000 | paid | Individual Partner Program | 202402899349101175 |
| 2023 | University of Dayton Dayton, OH | C | $12,257 | paid | Contribution Programs | 202402899349101175 |
| 2023 | Grants Less Than 5000 Miamisburg, OH | U | $7,585 | paid | CONTRIBUTION PROGRAMS | 202402899349101175 |
| 2023 | Carroll High School Dayton, OH | U | $5,983 | paid | Contribution Programs | 202402899349101175 |
| 2023 | Cincinnati Golden Gloves Cincinnati, OH | U | $5,000 | paid | Contribution Programs | 202402899349101175 |
| 2023 | Depaul Cristo Rey High School Cincinnati, OH | U | $5,000 | paid | Contribution Programs | 202402899349101175 |
| 2023 | Birdies for Babies Oswego, IL | C | $5,000 | paid | Contribution Programs | 202402899349101175 |
| 2023 | College Promise Dayton, OH | U | $4,500 | paid | Contribution Programs | 202402899349101175 |
| 2023 | The Friendly House Mansfield, OH | U | $2,500 | paid | Contribution Programs | 202402899349101175 |
| 2023 | Little Miami River Kleeners Bellbrook, OH | U | $2,000 | paid | Contribution Programs | 202402899349101175 |
| 2023 | The Joel Cornette Foundation Cincinnati, OH | B | $1,000 | paid | Contribution Programs | 202402899349101175 |
| 2023 | Projects Inc Bucyrus, OH | B | $1,000 | paid | Contribution Programs | 202402899349101175 |
| 2023 | Touch Health Foundation New York, NY | C | $500 | paid | Contribution Programs | 202402899349101175 |
| 2022 | The Greater Dayton School Miamisburg, OH | U | $16,858,340 | paid | In-house Programs | 202302899349101420 |
| 2022 | The Greater Dayton School Miamisburg, OH | U | $4,635,864 | paid | In-house Programs | 202302899349101420 |
| 2022 | Dayton Children's Hospital Dayton, OH | B | $1,050,000 | paid | Strategic Alliances | 202302899349101420 |
| 2022 | Road to Hire Fort Mill, SC | U | $1,000,000 | paid | Accelerator Programs | 202302899349101420 |
| 2022 | Mayo Clinic Rochester, MN | U | $925,000 | paid | Strategic Alliances | 202302899349101420 |
| 2022 | Scripted Code Nation New York, NY | U | $600,000 | paid | National Programs | 202302899349101420 |
| 2022 | Bottom Line Boston, MA | C | $593,820 | paid | National Programs | 202302899349101420 |
| 2022 | The Cleveland Clinic Foundation Cleveland, OH | C | $500,000 | paid | Strategic Alliances | 202302899349101420 |
| 2022 | Task Force Antal New York City, NY | D | $500,000 | paid | Contribution Programs | 202302899349101420 |
| 2022 | The Unit Foundation Vass, NC | B | $417,145 | paid | Individual Partner Program | 202302899349101420 |
| 2022 | South Side Learning & Development Sproutfive Columbus, OH | U | $400,971 | paid | Accelerator Programs | 202302899349101420 |
| 2022 | Learn to Be Foundation Anaheim, CA | C | $350,000 | paid | Accelerator Programs | 202302899349101420 |
| 2022 | Alliance for Decision Education Bala Cynwyd, PA | B | $315,000 | paid | Accelerator Programs | 202302899349101420 |
| 2022 | Dayton Public Schools Dayton, OH | U | $200,000 | paid | Contribution Programs | 202302899349101420 |
| 2022 | Fugees Family Inc Columbus, OH | B | $150,000 | paid | Individual Partner Program | 202302899349101420 |
| 2022 | Connor Kids Academy Miamisburg, OH | B | $146,027 | paid | In-house Programs | 202302899349101420 |
| 2022 | Mclean Hospital Belmont, MA | U | $125,000 | paid | Strategic Alliances | 202302899349101420 |
| 2022 | The Victory Project Dayton, OH | B | $100,000 | paid | Contribution Programs | 202302899349101420 |
| 2022 | Matthew 25 Ministries Cincinnati, OH | B | $100,000 | paid | Contribution Programs | 202302899349101420 |
| 2022 | College Promise Dayton, OH | U | $100,000 | paid | Contribution Programs | 202302899349101420 |
| 2022 | Dayton Early College Academy Dayton, OH | B | $94,992 | paid | Individual Partner Program | 202302899349101420 |
| 2022 | Westcare East End Community Services Dayton, OH | U | $85,000 | paid | Contribution Programs | 202302899349101420 |
| 2022 | Daybreak Dayton, OH | B | $50,440 | paid | Contribution Programs | 202302899349101420 |
| 2022 | Brother Bill's Helping Hand Property Community Investment Fund Dallas, TX | U | $30,000 | paid | Contribution Programs | 202302899349101420 |
| 2022 | The Dayton Foundation Dayton, OH | B | $29,800 | paid | Contribution Programs | 202302899349101420 |
| 2022 | University of Dayton Dayton, OH | C | $29,052 | paid | Contribution Programs | 202302899349101420 |
| 2022 | Activities Beyond the Classroom Cincinnati, OH | B | $10,000 | paid | Contribution Programs | 202302899349101420 |
| 2022 | Cognitive Differences Miamisburg, OH | U | $6,520 | paid | In-house Programs | 202302899349101420 |
| 2022 | Carroll High School Dayton, OH | U | $6,045 | paid | Contribution Programs | 202302899349101420 |
| 2022 | Cincinnati Golden Gloves Cincinnati, OH | U | $5,000 | paid | Contribution Programs | 202302899349101420 |
| 2022 | Little Miami River Kleeners Bellbrook, OH | U | $5,000 | paid | Contribution Programs | 202302899349101420 |
| 2022 | Birdies for Babies Oswego, IL | C | $5,000 | paid | Contribution Programs | 202302899349101420 |
| 2022 | The Morton Foundation Reynoldsburg, OH | B | $5,000 | paid | Contribution Programs | 202302899349101420 |
| 2022 | Rebecca K Hyland Memorial Scholarship Lyndhurst, OH | D | $2,500 | paid | Contribution Programs | 202302899349101420 |
| 2022 | The Ohio State University Columbus, OH | U | $2,409 | paid | Contribution Programs | 202302899349101420 |
| 2022 | The Joel Cornette Foundation Cincinnati, OH | B | $1,000 | paid | Contribution Programs | 202302899349101420 |
| 2020 | Mayo Clinic Jacksonville, FL | U | $1,494,800 | paid | GENERAL FUND | 202102879349101230 |
| 2020 | Dayton Early College Academy Inc Dayton, OH | B | $877,639 | paid | GENERAL FUND | 202102879349101230 |
| 2020 | Dayton Children's Hospital Dayton, OH | B | $825,000 | paid | GENERAL FUND | 202102879349101230 |
| 2020 | Cleveland Clinic Foundation Cleveland, OH | C | $500,000 | paid | GENERAL FUND | 202102879349101230 |
| 2020 | The Unit Foundation Vass, NC | B | $212,172 | paid | GENERAL FUND | 202102879349101230 |
| 2020 | Fugees Family Columbus, OH | B | $150,000 | paid | GENERAL FUND | 202102879349101230 |
| 2020 | Mclean Hospital Belmont, MA | U | $125,000 | paid | GENERAL FUND | 202102879349101230 |
| 2020 | The Calipari Foundation Lexington, KY | B | $120,000 | paid | GENERAL FUND | 202102879349101230 |
| 2020 | Citylink Center Cincinnati, OH | B | $110,000 | paid | GENERAL FUND | 202102879349101230 |
| 2020 | The Victory Project Dayton, OH | B | $106,750 | paid | GENERAL FUND | 202102879349101230 |
| 2020 | Daybreak Inc Dayton, OH | B | $70,000 | paid | GENERAL FUND | 202102879349101230 |
| 2020 | Upspring Cincinnati, OH | B | $20,000 | paid | GENERAL FUND | 202102879349101230 |
| 2020 | University of Dayton Dayton, OH | U | $19,299 | paid | GENERAL FUND | 202102879349101230 |
| 2020 | Cincinnati Golden Gloves for Youth Cincinnati, OH | D | $14,000 | paid | GENERAL FUND | 202102879349101230 |
| 2020 | Mountain Valley Treatment Center Plainfield, NH | U | $10,000 | paid | GENERAL FUND | 202102879349101230 |
| 2020 | Westcare DBA East End Community Services Dayton, OH | U | $9,847 | paid | GENERAL FUND | 202102879349101230 |
| 2020 | Ohio Gamma Alumni Corp Tucson, AZ | U | $8,250 | paid | GENERAL FUND | 202102879349101230 |
| 2020 | Montgomery County Ohio College Promise Dayton, OH | U | $7,500 | paid | GENERAL FUND | 202102879349101230 |
| 2020 | Carroll High School Dayton, OH | U | $4,458 | paid | GENERAL FUND | 202102879349101230 |
| 2020 | The George Washington University Washington, DC | B | $2,500 | paid | GENERAL FUND | 202102879349101230 |
| 2020 | Agnes Scott College Decatur, GA | B | $2,500 | paid | GENERAL FUND | 202102879349101230 |
| 2020 | Miami Valley Squash Foundation Dayton, OH | B | $2,500 | paid | GENERAL FUND | 202102879349101230 |
| 2020 | University of Colorado Boulder, CO | U | $2,500 | paid | GENERAL FUND | 202102879349101230 |
| 2020 | University of North Carolina Chapel Hill, NC | C | $2,500 | paid | GENERAL FUND | 202102879349101230 |
| 2020 | The First Tee of Greater Miami Valley Maineville, OH | U | $2,500 | paid | GENERAL FUND | 202102879349101230 |
| 2020 | Angel Flight Soars Atlanta, GA | B | $2,327 | paid | GENERAL FUND | 202102879349101230 |
| 2020 | William S Olson Memorial Foundation Cincinnati, OH | C | $2,000 | paid | GENERAL FUND | 202102879349101230 |
| 2020 | American Cancer Society Atlanta, GA | U | $2,000 | paid | GENERAL FUND | 202102879349101230 |
| 2020 | Little Miami River Kleeners Bellbrock, OH | U | $1,500 | paid | GENERAL FUND | 202102879349101230 |
| 2020 | Moms 4 Miracles Springboro, OH | U | $1,350 | paid | GENERAL FUND | 202102879349101230 |
| 2020 | The Ohio State University Columbus, OH | U | $1,092 | paid | GENERAL FUND | 202102879349101230 |
| 2018 | Mayo Clinic Jacksonville, FL | U | $1,000,000 | paid | GENERAL FUND | 201902889349100105 |
| 2018 | Dayton Early College Academy Inc Dayton, OH | B | $230,138 | paid | GENERAL FUND | 201902889349100105 |
| 2018 | Dayton Children's Hospital Dayton, OH | B | $200,000 | paid | GENERAL FUND | 201902889349100105 |
| 2018 | Mclean Hospital Belmont, MA | U | $125,000 | paid | GENERAL FUND | 201902889349100105 |
| 2018 | Westcare DBA East End Community Services Dayton, OH | U | $85,000 | paid | GENERAL FUND | 201902889349100105 |
| 2018 | The Victory Project Dayton, OH | B | $75,000 | paid | GENERAL FUND | 201902889349100105 |
| 2018 | Daybreak Inc Dayton, OH | B | $70,000 | paid | GENERAL FUND | 201902889349100105 |
| 2018 | The Unit Foundation Vass, NC | B | $60,000 | paid | GENERAL FUND | 201902889349100105 |
| 2018 | Dayton Christian Schools Miamsburg, OH | C | $50,000 | paid | GENERAL FUND | 201902889349100105 |
| 2018 | Robin Hood Foundation New York, NY | B | $50,000 | paid | GENERAL FUND | 201902889349100105 |
| 2018 | Upspring Cincinnati, OH | B | $40,000 | paid | GENERAL FUND | 201902889349100105 |
| 2018 | University of Dayton Dayton, OH | U | $36,530 | paid | GENERAL FUND | 201902889349100105 |
| 2018 | United States Parachute Team Fredericksburg, VA | U | $10,000 | paid | GENERAL FUND | 201902889349100105 |
| 2018 | Miami Valley Squash Foundation Dayton, OH | B | $10,000 | paid | GENERAL FUND | 201902889349100105 |
| 2018 | Big Brothers Big Sisters of the Miami Valley Dayton, OH | C | $5,000 | paid | GENERAL FUNDGENERAL FUND | 201902889349100105 |
| 2018 | United Rehabilitation Services Dayton, OH | U | $5,000 | paid | GENERAL FUND | 201902889349100105 |
| 2018 | The Dayton Foundation Dayton, OH | C | $2,500 | paid | GENERAL FUND | 201902889349100105 |
| 2018 | Carroll High School Dayton, OH | U | $1,638 | paid | GENERAL FUND | 201902889349100105 |
| 2018 | Down Syndrome Association of Greater Cincinnati Cincinnati, OH | B | $1,544 | paid | GENERAL FUND | 201902889349100105 |
| 2018 | Little Miami River Kleeners Bellbrock, OH | U | $1,500 | paid | GENERAL FUND | 201902889349100105 |
| 2018 | William S Olson Memorial Foundation Cincinnati, OH | C | $1,500 | paid | GENERAL FUND | 201902889349100105 |
| 2018 | Moms 4 Miracles Springboro, OH | U | $1,250 | paid | GENERAL FUND | 201902889349100105 |
| 2018 | Dacc Epi Foundation Dayton, OH | U | $1,000 | paid | GENERAL FUND | 201902889349100105 |
| 2018 | Miamisburg Sportsmen's Club Miamsburg, OH | C | $550 | paid | GENERAL FUND | 201902889349100105 |
| 2018 | Kosair Charities Committee Inc Louisville, KY | B | $500 | paid | GENERAL FUND | 201902889349100105 |
| 2018 | Humane Society of Greater Dayton Dayton, OH | B | $500 | paid | GENERAL FUND | 201902889349100105 |
| 2018 | Boy Scout Troop 344 Irving, TX | U | $205 | paid | GENERAL FUND | 201902889349100105 |
Match tier: A Reported EIN · B Exact name and place · C Strong name match · D Probable name match · U Unresolved. Tiers C and D are inferred, not reported; see how matching works.
Recipient matching for this dataset version has not yet completed its independent precision check. Tier A rows carry the EIN the filer reported; tiers B–D are the matcher's inference and should be read as leads until the check is published on the methodology page.
Source filings
Every figure above is traceable to one of these IRS e-file returns by its OBJECT_ID.
| Form | Tax year | Period end | Filed | Schema | IRS OBJECT_ID |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 990PF | 2024 | 2024-11-30 | not stated | 2023v6.0 | 202512889349101116 |
| 990PF | 2023 | 2023-11-30 | not stated | 2022v5.0 | 202402899349101175 |
| 990PF | 2022 | 2022-11-30 | not stated | 2021v4.2 | 202302899349101420 |
| 990PF | 2020 | 2020-11-30 | not stated | 2019v5.2 | 202102879349101230 |
| 990PF | 2018 | 2018-11-30 | not stated | 2017v2.3 | 201902889349100105 |
Derived from IRS Form 990-PF e-file XML; recipient identities from the IRS Exempt Organizations Business Master File. Dataset version 2026.09.0, built 2026-09-03. The same rows as Parquet: manifest; as JSON: /api/funders/208499807.json.
The same organization elsewhere in the program: exempt status and filing health · federal awards · grant guidance · open opportunities.
This is informational only, derived from public data on the dates shown. It is not an eligibility determination, and not legal, tax, or accounting advice. Verify against the official source before relying on it.