funder-graph

FundersCO

Grants paid by Rocky Mt Franchise Owners Assn

EIN 20-8875899 · Castle Pines, CO · Form 990, Schedule I · NTEE K03

Rocky Mt Franchise Owners Assn of Castle Pines, CO (EIN 20-8875899) reported 2 grants paid totaling $35,000 to 2 recipients in tax years 2022–2023, on Form 990, Schedule I. Derived from IRS e-file data, dataset version 2026.09.0, built 2026-09-03.

Grants paid

$35,000

2 grants

Recipients

2

distinct organizations

Tax years

2022–2023

2 filings in the corpus

By tax year

Grants by tax year, as the same figures
Tax yearGrants paidAmount paidApproved for future
20221$20,000
20231$15,000

Top recipients

The 2 recipients receiving the most from Rocky Mt Franchise Owners Assn, by grants paid, out of 2 distinct recipients.

Recipients ranked by total grants paid
RecipientMatchLocationGrantsTotal paidLatest year
Muscular Dystrophy Assn 13-1665552AChicago, IL1$20,0002022
Childrens Hospital 84-0813462AAurora, CO1$15,0002023

Match tier: A Reported EIN · B Exact name and place · C Strong name match · D Probable name match · U Unresolved. Tiers C and D are inferred, not reported; see how matching works.

Every grant

All 2 grant rows this organization reported, most recent first.

Grants reported by Rocky Mt Franchise Owners Assn
Tax yearRecipientMatchAmountTypePurposeSource filing
2023Childrens Hospital Aurora, COA$15,000paid202443099349303304
2022Muscular Dystrophy Assn Chicago, ILA$20,000paidGENERAL SUPPORT202313199349325586

Match tier: A Reported EIN · B Exact name and place · C Strong name match · D Probable name match · U Unresolved. Tiers C and D are inferred, not reported; see how matching works.

Recipient matching for this dataset version has not yet completed its independent precision check. Tier A rows carry the EIN the filer reported; tiers B–D are the matcher's inference and should be read as leads until the check is published on the methodology page.

Source filings

Every figure above is traceable to one of these IRS e-file returns by its OBJECT_ID.

Returns this page is derived from
FormTax yearPeriod endFiledSchemaIRS OBJECT_ID
99020232023-12-31not stated2023v5.0202443099349303304
99020222022-12-31not stated2022v5.0202313199349325586

Derived from IRS Form 990 e-file XML; recipient identities from the IRS Exempt Organizations Business Master File. Dataset version 2026.09.0, built 2026-09-03. The same rows as Parquet: manifest; as JSON: /api/funders/208875899.json.

The same organization elsewhere in the program: exempt status and filing health · federal awards · grant guidance · open opportunities.

This is informational only, derived from public data on the dates shown. It is not an eligibility determination, and not legal, tax, or accounting advice. Verify against the official source before relying on it.