funder-graph

FundersOH

Grants paid by Wood J Fbo Gnd Riv Acdy Char Ta

EIN 20-8969138 · Brooklyn, OH · Form 990-PF, Part XV · NTEE T22

Wood J Fbo Gnd Riv Acdy Char Ta of Brooklyn, OH (EIN 20-8969138) reported 6 grants paid totaling $107,025 to 1 recipient in tax years 2020–2025, on Form 990-PF, Part XV. Derived from IRS e-file data, dataset version 2026.09.0, built 2026-09-03.

Grants paid

$107,025

6 grants

Recipients

1

distinct organizations

Tax years

2020–2025

6 filings in the corpus

By tax year

Grants by tax year, as the same figures
Tax yearGrants paidAmount paidApproved for future
20201$17,676
20211$17,497
20221$20,193
20231$17,205
20241$16,373
20251$18,081

Top recipients

The 1 recipients receiving the most from Wood J Fbo Gnd Riv Acdy Char Ta, by grants paid, out of 1 distinct recipient.

Recipients ranked by total grants paid
RecipientMatchLocationGrantsTotal paidLatest year
Grand River Academy 34-0753533BAustinburg, OH6$107,0252025

Match tier: A Reported EIN · B Exact name and place · C Strong name match · D Probable name match · U Unresolved. Tiers C and D are inferred, not reported; see how matching works.

Every grant

All 6 grant rows this organization reported, most recent first.

Grants reported by Wood J Fbo Gnd Riv Acdy Char Ta
Tax yearRecipientMatchAmountTypePurposeSource filing
2025Grand River Academy Austinburg, OHB$18,081paidGENERAL OPERATING202641319349103564
2024Grand River Academy Austinburg, OHB$16,373paidGENERAL OPERATING202521239349100012
2023Grand River Academy Austinburg, OHB$17,205paidGENERAL OPERATING202411269349102151
2022Grand River Academy Austinburg, OHB$20,193paidGENERAL OPERATING202331289349103163
2021Grand River Academy Austinburg, OHB$17,497paidEDUCATION202241169349100819
2020Grand River Academy Austinburg, OHB$17,676paidEDUCATION202141199349100839

Match tier: A Reported EIN · B Exact name and place · C Strong name match · D Probable name match · U Unresolved. Tiers C and D are inferred, not reported; see how matching works.

Recipient matching for this dataset version has not yet completed its independent precision check. Tier A rows carry the EIN the filer reported; tiers B–D are the matcher's inference and should be read as leads until the check is published on the methodology page.

Source filings

Every figure above is traceable to one of these IRS e-file returns by its OBJECT_ID.

Returns this page is derived from
FormTax yearPeriod endFiledSchemaIRS OBJECT_ID
990PF20252025-12-31not stated2025v4.0202641319349103564
990PF20242024-12-31not stated2024v5.0202521239349100012
990PF20232023-12-31not stated2023v5.0202411269349102151
990PF20222022-12-31not stated2022v5.0202331289349103163
990PF20212021-12-31not stated2021v4.1202241169349100819
990PF20202020-12-31not stated2020v4.0202141199349100839

Derived from IRS Form 990-PF e-file XML; recipient identities from the IRS Exempt Organizations Business Master File. Dataset version 2026.09.0, built 2026-09-03. The same rows as Parquet: manifest; as JSON: /api/funders/208969138.json.

The same organization elsewhere in the program: exempt status and filing health · federal awards · grant guidance · open opportunities.

This is informational only, derived from public data on the dates shown. It is not an eligibility determination, and not legal, tax, or accounting advice. Verify against the official source before relying on it.