funder-graph

FundersNJ

Grants paid by Independent Order of Odd Fellows New Jersey

EIN 21-0482732 · Mullica Hill, NJ · Form 990, Schedule I

Independent Order of Odd Fellows New Jersey of Mullica Hill, NJ (EIN 21-0482732) reported 23 grants paid totaling $383,432 to 11 recipients in tax years 2019–2025, on Form 990, Schedule I. Derived from IRS e-file data, dataset version 2026.09.0, built 2026-09-03.

Grants paid

$383,432

23 grants

Recipients

11

distinct organizations

Tax years

2019–2025

4 filings in the corpus

By tax year

Grants by tax year, as the same figures
Tax yearGrants paidAmount paidApproved for future
20198$175,049
20217$109,300
20244$50,100
20254$48,983

Top recipients

The 11 recipients receiving the most from Independent Order of Odd Fellows New Jersey, by grants paid, out of 11 distinct recipients.

Recipients ranked by total grants paid
RecipientMatchLocationGrantsTotal paidLatest year
Arthritis Foundation 58-1341679A4$124,2142025
Gift of LifeU2$60,0002021
Emmanuel Cancer Foundation 22-2459774A3$51,9502024
Camp ChatU2$35,0002021
New City Kids 22-3529691D4$35,0002025
Raine FountainU3$33,2502024
Ocean of Love 22-2940034D1$11,6822025
Atlantic CareU1$10,0002019
Rhonda's Club 54-2004729A1$10,0002021
St Jude Hospital 95-1643325D1$7,3012025
Sos Village ProjectU1$5,0352019

Match tier: A Reported EIN · B Exact name and place · C Strong name match · D Probable name match · U Unresolved. Tiers C and D are inferred, not reported; see how matching works.

Every grant

All 23 grant rows this organization reported, most recent first.

Grants reported by Independent Order of Odd Fellows New Jersey
Tax yearRecipientMatchAmountTypePurposeSource filing
2025Arthritis FoundationA$22,500paid202502829349300230
2025Ocean of LoveD$11,682paid202502829349300230
2025New City KidsD$7,500paid202502829349300230
2025St Jude HospitalD$7,301paid202502829349300230
2024Arthritis FoundationA$27,600paid202530629349300728
2024Emmanuel Cancer FoundationA$7,500paid202530629349300728
2024Raine FountainU$7,500paid202530629349300728
2024New City KidsD$7,500paid202530629349300728
2021Emmanuel Cancer FoundationA$21,800paid202240289349300014
2021Gift of LifeU$20,000paid202240289349300014
2021Raine FountainU$20,000paid202240289349300014
2021Arthritis FoundationA$20,000paid202240289349300014
2021Camp ChatU$10,000paid202240289349300014
2021Rhonda's ClubA$10,000paid202240289349300014
2021New City KidsD$7,500paid202240289349300014
2019Arthritis FoundationA$54,114paid201912809349300406
2019Gift of LifeU$40,000paid201912809349300406
2019Camp ChatU$25,000paid201912809349300406
2019Emmanuel Cancer FoundationA$22,650paid201912809349300406
2019New City KidsD$12,500paid201912809349300406
2019Atlantic CareU$10,000paid201912809349300406
2019Raine FountainU$5,750paid201912809349300406
2019Sos Village ProjectU$5,035paid201912809349300406

Match tier: A Reported EIN · B Exact name and place · C Strong name match · D Probable name match · U Unresolved. Tiers C and D are inferred, not reported; see how matching works.

Recipient matching for this dataset version has not yet completed its independent precision check. Tier A rows carry the EIN the filer reported; tiers B–D are the matcher's inference and should be read as leads until the check is published on the methodology page.

Source filings

Every figure above is traceable to one of these IRS e-file returns by its OBJECT_ID.

Returns this page is derived from
FormTax yearPeriod endFiledSchemaIRS OBJECT_ID
99020252025-06-30not stated2024v5.0202502829349300230
99020242024-06-30not stated2023v6.0202530629349300728
99020212021-06-30not stated2020v4.0202240289349300014
99020192019-06-30not stated2018v3.1201912809349300406

Derived from IRS Form 990 e-file XML; recipient identities from the IRS Exempt Organizations Business Master File. Dataset version 2026.09.0, built 2026-09-03. The same rows as Parquet: manifest; as JSON: /api/funders/210482732.json.

The same organization elsewhere in the program: exempt status and filing health · federal awards · grant guidance · open opportunities.

This is informational only, derived from public data on the dates shown. It is not an eligibility determination, and not legal, tax, or accounting advice. Verify against the official source before relying on it.