Grants paid by Independent Order of Odd Fellows New Jersey
EIN 21-0482732 · Mullica Hill, NJ · Form 990, Schedule I
Independent Order of Odd Fellows New Jersey of Mullica Hill, NJ (EIN 21-0482732) reported 23 grants paid totaling $383,432 to 11 recipients in tax years 2019–2025, on Form 990, Schedule I. Derived from IRS e-file data, dataset version 2026.09.0, built 2026-09-03.
Grants paid
$383,432
23 grants
Recipients
11
distinct organizations
Tax years
2019–2025
4 filings in the corpus
By tax year
| Tax year | Grants paid | Amount paid | Approved for future |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2019 | 8 | $175,049 | — |
| 2021 | 7 | $109,300 | — |
| 2024 | 4 | $50,100 | — |
| 2025 | 4 | $48,983 | — |
Top recipients
The 11 recipients receiving the most from Independent Order of Odd Fellows New Jersey, by grants paid, out of 11 distinct recipients.
| Recipient | Match | Location | Grants | Total paid | Latest year |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Arthritis Foundation 58-1341679 | A | 4 | $124,214 | 2025 | |
| Gift of Life | U | 2 | $60,000 | 2021 | |
| Emmanuel Cancer Foundation 22-2459774 | A | 3 | $51,950 | 2024 | |
| Camp Chat | U | 2 | $35,000 | 2021 | |
| New City Kids 22-3529691 | D | 4 | $35,000 | 2025 | |
| Raine Fountain | U | 3 | $33,250 | 2024 | |
| Ocean of Love 22-2940034 | D | 1 | $11,682 | 2025 | |
| Atlantic Care | U | 1 | $10,000 | 2019 | |
| Rhonda's Club 54-2004729 | A | 1 | $10,000 | 2021 | |
| St Jude Hospital 95-1643325 | D | 1 | $7,301 | 2025 | |
| Sos Village Project | U | 1 | $5,035 | 2019 |
Match tier: A Reported EIN · B Exact name and place · C Strong name match · D Probable name match · U Unresolved. Tiers C and D are inferred, not reported; see how matching works.
Every grant
All 23 grant rows this organization reported, most recent first.
| Tax year | Recipient | Match | Amount | Type | Purpose | Source filing |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | Arthritis Foundation | A | $22,500 | paid | 202502829349300230 | |
| 2025 | Ocean of Love | D | $11,682 | paid | 202502829349300230 | |
| 2025 | New City Kids | D | $7,500 | paid | 202502829349300230 | |
| 2025 | St Jude Hospital | D | $7,301 | paid | 202502829349300230 | |
| 2024 | Arthritis Foundation | A | $27,600 | paid | 202530629349300728 | |
| 2024 | Emmanuel Cancer Foundation | A | $7,500 | paid | 202530629349300728 | |
| 2024 | Raine Fountain | U | $7,500 | paid | 202530629349300728 | |
| 2024 | New City Kids | D | $7,500 | paid | 202530629349300728 | |
| 2021 | Emmanuel Cancer Foundation | A | $21,800 | paid | 202240289349300014 | |
| 2021 | Gift of Life | U | $20,000 | paid | 202240289349300014 | |
| 2021 | Raine Fountain | U | $20,000 | paid | 202240289349300014 | |
| 2021 | Arthritis Foundation | A | $20,000 | paid | 202240289349300014 | |
| 2021 | Camp Chat | U | $10,000 | paid | 202240289349300014 | |
| 2021 | Rhonda's Club | A | $10,000 | paid | 202240289349300014 | |
| 2021 | New City Kids | D | $7,500 | paid | 202240289349300014 | |
| 2019 | Arthritis Foundation | A | $54,114 | paid | 201912809349300406 | |
| 2019 | Gift of Life | U | $40,000 | paid | 201912809349300406 | |
| 2019 | Camp Chat | U | $25,000 | paid | 201912809349300406 | |
| 2019 | Emmanuel Cancer Foundation | A | $22,650 | paid | 201912809349300406 | |
| 2019 | New City Kids | D | $12,500 | paid | 201912809349300406 | |
| 2019 | Atlantic Care | U | $10,000 | paid | 201912809349300406 | |
| 2019 | Raine Fountain | U | $5,750 | paid | 201912809349300406 | |
| 2019 | Sos Village Project | U | $5,035 | paid | 201912809349300406 |
Match tier: A Reported EIN · B Exact name and place · C Strong name match · D Probable name match · U Unresolved. Tiers C and D are inferred, not reported; see how matching works.
Recipient matching for this dataset version has not yet completed its independent precision check. Tier A rows carry the EIN the filer reported; tiers B–D are the matcher's inference and should be read as leads until the check is published on the methodology page.
Source filings
Every figure above is traceable to one of these IRS e-file returns by its OBJECT_ID.
| Form | Tax year | Period end | Filed | Schema | IRS OBJECT_ID |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 990 | 2025 | 2025-06-30 | not stated | 2024v5.0 | 202502829349300230 |
| 990 | 2024 | 2024-06-30 | not stated | 2023v6.0 | 202530629349300728 |
| 990 | 2021 | 2021-06-30 | not stated | 2020v4.0 | 202240289349300014 |
| 990 | 2019 | 2019-06-30 | not stated | 2018v3.1 | 201912809349300406 |
Derived from IRS Form 990 e-file XML; recipient identities from the IRS Exempt Organizations Business Master File. Dataset version 2026.09.0, built 2026-09-03. The same rows as Parquet: manifest; as JSON: /api/funders/210482732.json.
The same organization elsewhere in the program: exempt status and filing health · federal awards · grant guidance · open opportunities.
This is informational only, derived from public data on the dates shown. It is not an eligibility determination, and not legal, tax, or accounting advice. Verify against the official source before relying on it.