funder-graph

FundersPA

Grants paid by M Starr Tw Fbo Cooper Hospital

EIN 21-6010996 · Pittsburgh, PA · Form 990-PF, Part XV

M Starr Tw Fbo Cooper Hospital of Pittsburgh, PA (EIN 21-6010996) reported 8 grants paid totaling $383,845 to 2 recipients in tax years 2018–2025, on Form 990-PF, Part XV. Derived from IRS e-file data, dataset version 2026.09.0, built 2026-09-03.

Grants paid

$383,845

8 grants

Recipients

2

distinct organizations

Tax years

2018–2025

8 filings in the corpus

By tax year

Grants by tax year, as the same figures
Tax yearGrants paidAmount paidApproved for future
20181$63,144
20191$61,388
20201$41,465
20211$42,585
20221$48,452
20231$42,238
20241$40,803
20251$43,770

Top recipients

The 2 recipients receiving the most from M Starr Tw Fbo Cooper Hospital, by grants paid, out of 2 distinct recipients.

Recipients ranked by total grants paid
RecipientMatchLocationGrantsTotal paidLatest year
Cooper Hospitaluniv Med CtrUCamden, NJ6$299,2722023
Cooper Hospitaluniv Med CenterUCamden, NJ2$84,5732025

Match tier: A Reported EIN · B Exact name and place · C Strong name match · D Probable name match · U Unresolved. Tiers C and D are inferred, not reported; see how matching works.

Every grant

All 8 grant rows this organization reported, most recent first.

Grants reported by M Starr Tw Fbo Cooper Hospital
Tax yearRecipientMatchAmountTypePurposeSource filing
2025Cooper Hospitaluniv Med Center Camden, NJU$43,770paidGENERAL SUPPORT202631289349102868
2024Cooper Hospitaluniv Med Center Camden, NJU$40,803paidGENERAL SUPPORT202521169349100902
2023Cooper Hospitaluniv Med Ctr Camden, NJU$42,238paidGENERAL SUPPORT202431089349100318
2022Cooper Hospitaluniv Med Ctr Camden, NJU$48,452paidGENERAL SUPPORT202331029349100443
2021Cooper Hospitaluniv Med Ctr Camden, NJU$42,585paidGENERAL SUPPORT202221169349101807
2020Cooper Hospitaluniv Med Ctr Camden, NJU$41,465paidGENERAL SUPPORT202141199349100624
2019Cooper Hospitaluniv Med Ctr Camden, NJU$61,388paidGENERAL SUPPORT202011299349100846
2018Cooper Hospitaluniv Med Ctr Camden, NJU$63,144paidGENERAL SUPPORT201901159349100415

Match tier: A Reported EIN · B Exact name and place · C Strong name match · D Probable name match · U Unresolved. Tiers C and D are inferred, not reported; see how matching works.

Recipient matching for this dataset version has not yet completed its independent precision check. Tier A rows carry the EIN the filer reported; tiers B–D are the matcher's inference and should be read as leads until the check is published on the methodology page.

Source filings

Every figure above is traceable to one of these IRS e-file returns by its OBJECT_ID.

Returns this page is derived from
FormTax yearPeriod endFiledSchemaIRS OBJECT_ID
990PF20252025-12-31not stated2025v4.0202631289349102868
990PF20242024-12-31not stated2024v5.0202521169349100902
990PF20232023-12-31not stated2023v5.0202431089349100318
990PF20222022-12-31not stated2022v5.0202331029349100443
990PF20212021-12-31not stated2021v4.1202221169349101807
990PF20202020-12-31not stated2020v4.0202141199349100624
990PF20192019-12-31not stated2019v5.0202011299349100846
990PF20182018-12-31not stated2018v3.0201901159349100415

Derived from IRS Form 990-PF e-file XML; recipient identities from the IRS Exempt Organizations Business Master File. Dataset version 2026.09.0, built 2026-09-03. The same rows as Parquet: manifest; as JSON: /api/funders/216010996.json.

The same organization elsewhere in the program: exempt status and filing health · federal awards · grant guidance · open opportunities.

This is informational only, derived from public data on the dates shown. It is not an eligibility determination, and not legal, tax, or accounting advice. Verify against the official source before relying on it.