funder-graph

FundersNV

Grants paid by Watkins Hosp Fd T W Underwd Mem

EIN 21-6012141 · Saint Louis, NV · Form 990-PF, Part XV

Watkins Hosp Fd T W Underwd Mem of Saint Louis, NV (EIN 21-6012141) reported 9 grants paid totaling $1,020,000 to 2 recipients in tax years 2018–2025, on Form 990-PF, Part XV. Derived from IRS e-file data, dataset version 2026.09.0, built 2026-09-03.

Grants paid

$1,020,000

9 grants

Recipients

2

distinct organizations

Tax years

2018–2025

8 filings in the corpus

By tax year

Grants by tax year, as the same figures
Tax yearGrants paidAmount paidApproved for future
20181$120,000
20191$120,000
20201$120,000
20211$120,000
20222$135,000
20231$135,000
20241$135,000
20251$135,000

Top recipients

The 2 recipients receiving the most from Watkins Hosp Fd T W Underwd Mem, by grants paid, out of 2 distinct recipients.

Recipients ranked by total grants paid
RecipientMatchLocationGrantsTotal paidLatest year
Inspira Medical Center Woodbury Inc 21-0634484DBridgeton, NJ7$832,5002025
Inspira Health Network Inc 22-2508425BBridgeton, NJ2$187,5002022

Match tier: A Reported EIN · B Exact name and place · C Strong name match · D Probable name match · U Unresolved. Tiers C and D are inferred, not reported; see how matching works.

Every grant

All 9 grant rows this organization reported, most recent first.

Grants reported by Watkins Hosp Fd T W Underwd Mem
Tax yearRecipientMatchAmountTypePurposeSource filing
2025Inspira Medical Center Woodbury Inc Bridgeton, NJD$135,000paidGENERAL OPERATING202621249349100627
2024Inspira Medical Center Woodbury Inc Bridgeton, NJD$135,000paidGENERAL OPERATING202531269349103023
2023Inspira Medical Center Woodbury Inc Bridgeton, NJD$135,000paidGENERAL OPERATING202441109349101319
2022Inspira Medical Center Woodbury Inc Bridgeton, NJD$67,500paidGENERAL OPERATING202341299349101939
2022Inspira Health Network Inc Bridgeton, NJB$67,500paidGENERAL OPERATING202341299349101939
2021Inspira Health Network Inc Bridgeton, NJB$120,000paidGENERAL OPERATING202221319349102817
2020Inspira Medical Center Woodbury Inc Bridgeton, NJD$120,000paidGENERAL OPERATING202121259349100937
2019Inspira Medical Center Woodbury Inc Bridgeton, NJD$120,000paidGENERAL OPERATING202041259349100239
2018Inspira Medical Center Woodbury Inc Bridgeton, NJD$120,000paidGENERAL OPERATING201931229349101608

Match tier: A Reported EIN · B Exact name and place · C Strong name match · D Probable name match · U Unresolved. Tiers C and D are inferred, not reported; see how matching works.

Recipient matching for this dataset version has not yet completed its independent precision check. Tier A rows carry the EIN the filer reported; tiers B–D are the matcher's inference and should be read as leads until the check is published on the methodology page.

Source filings

Every figure above is traceable to one of these IRS e-file returns by its OBJECT_ID.

Returns this page is derived from
FormTax yearPeriod endFiledSchemaIRS OBJECT_ID
990PF20252025-12-31not stated2025v4.0202621249349100627
990PF20242024-12-31not stated2024v5.1202531269349103023
990PF20232023-12-31not stated2023v5.0202441109349101319
990PF20222022-12-31not stated2022v5.0202341299349101939
990PF20212021-12-31not stated2021v4.1202221319349102817
990PF20202020-12-31not stated2020v4.0202121259349100937
990PF20192019-12-31not stated2019v5.0202041259349100239
990PF20182018-12-31not stated2018v3.0201931229349101608

Derived from IRS Form 990-PF e-file XML; recipient identities from the IRS Exempt Organizations Business Master File. Dataset version 2026.09.0, built 2026-09-03. The same rows as Parquet: manifest; as JSON: /api/funders/216012141.json.

The same organization elsewhere in the program: exempt status and filing health · federal awards · grant guidance · open opportunities.

This is informational only, derived from public data on the dates shown. It is not an eligibility determination, and not legal, tax, or accounting advice. Verify against the official source before relying on it.