funder-graph

FundersPA

Grants paid by Elizabeth S Hadley

EIN 21-6013757 · Pittsburgh, PA · Form 990-PF, Part XV

Elizabeth S Hadley of Pittsburgh, PA (EIN 21-6013757) reported 8 grants paid totaling $217,295 to 1 recipient in tax years 2018–2025, on Form 990-PF, Part XV. Derived from IRS e-file data, dataset version 2026.09.0, built 2026-09-03.

Grants paid

$217,295

8 grants

Recipients

1

distinct organizations

Tax years

2018–2025

8 filings in the corpus

By tax year

Grants by tax year, as the same figures
Tax yearGrants paidAmount paidApproved for future
20181$25,200
20191$26,400
20201$25,600
20211$26,000
20221$29,200
20231$24,988
20241$34,731
20251$25,176

Top recipients

The 1 recipients receiving the most from Elizabeth S Hadley, by grants paid, out of 1 distinct recipient.

Recipients ranked by total grants paid
RecipientMatchLocationGrantsTotal paidLatest year
University of PennsylvaniaUPhiladelphia, PA8$217,2952025

Match tier: A Reported EIN · B Exact name and place · C Strong name match · D Probable name match · U Unresolved. Tiers C and D are inferred, not reported; see how matching works.

Every grant

All 8 grant rows this organization reported, most recent first.

Grants reported by Elizabeth S Hadley
Tax yearRecipientMatchAmountTypePurposeSource filing
2025University of Pennsylvania Philadelphia, PAU$25,176paidSCHOLARSHIPS202611289349100231
2024University of Pennsylvania Philadelphia, PAU$34,731paidSCHOLARSHIPS202511169349100301
2023University of Pennsylvania Philadelphia, PAU$24,988paidSCHOLARSHIPS202411079349102821
2022University of Pennsylvania Philadelphia, PAU$29,200paidSCHOLARSHIPS202311029349101671
2021University of Pennsylvania Philadelphia, PAU$26,000paidSCHOLARSHIPS202200879349100065
2020University of Pennsylvania Philadelphia, PAU$25,600paidSCHOLARSHIPS202121059349100707
2019University of Pennsylvania Philadelphia, PAU$26,400paidSCHOLARSHIPS202011009349100121
2018University of Pennsylvania Philadelphia, PAU$25,200paid2016 - 2017 SCHOLARSHIP201931099349100608

Match tier: A Reported EIN · B Exact name and place · C Strong name match · D Probable name match · U Unresolved. Tiers C and D are inferred, not reported; see how matching works.

Recipient matching for this dataset version has not yet completed its independent precision check. Tier A rows carry the EIN the filer reported; tiers B–D are the matcher's inference and should be read as leads until the check is published on the methodology page.

Source filings

Every figure above is traceable to one of these IRS e-file returns by its OBJECT_ID.

Returns this page is derived from
FormTax yearPeriod endFiledSchemaIRS OBJECT_ID
990PF20252025-12-31not stated2025v4.0202611289349100231
990PF20242024-12-31not stated2024v5.1202511169349100301
990PF20232023-12-31not stated2023v5.0202411079349102821
990PF20222022-12-31not stated2022v5.0202311029349101671
990PF20212021-12-31not stated2021v4.1202200879349100065
990PF20202020-12-31not stated2020v4.0202121059349100707
990PF20192019-12-31not stated2019v5.0202011009349100121
990PF20182018-12-31not stated2018v3.0201931099349100608

Derived from IRS Form 990-PF e-file XML; recipient identities from the IRS Exempt Organizations Business Master File. Dataset version 2026.09.0, built 2026-09-03. The same rows as Parquet: manifest; as JSON: /api/funders/216013757.json.

The same organization elsewhere in the program: exempt status and filing health · federal awards · grant guidance · open opportunities.

This is informational only, derived from public data on the dates shown. It is not an eligibility determination, and not legal, tax, or accounting advice. Verify against the official source before relying on it.