Grants paid by Stockton University Foundation
EIN 22-1957406 · Galloway, NJ · Form 990, Schedule I
Stockton University Foundation of Galloway, NJ (EIN 22-1957406) reported 10 grants paid totaling $3,887,791 to 2 recipients in tax years 2018–2025, on Form 990, Schedule I. Derived from IRS e-file data, dataset version 2026.09.0, built 2026-09-03.
Grants paid
$3,887,791
10 grants
Recipients
2
distinct organizations
Tax years
2018–2025
7 filings in the corpus
By tax year
| Tax year | Grants paid | Amount paid | Approved for future |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2018 | 2 | $577,506 | — |
| 2020 | 2 | $573,216 | — |
| 2021 | 2 | $393,513 | — |
| 2022 | 1 | $725,245 | — |
| 2023 | 1 | $555,924 | — |
| 2024 | 1 | $447,308 | — |
| 2025 | 1 | $615,079 | — |
Top recipients
The 2 recipients receiving the most from Stockton University Foundation, by grants paid, out of 2 distinct recipients.
| Recipient | Match | Location | Grants | Total paid | Latest year |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Stockton University 22-2832788 | A | Galloway, NJ | 7 | $3,255,109 | 2025 |
| Stockton Affiliated Services Inc 94-3435466 | A | Galloway, NJ | 3 | $632,682 | 2021 |
Match tier: A Reported EIN · B Exact name and place · C Strong name match · D Probable name match · U Unresolved. Tiers C and D are inferred, not reported; see how matching works.
Every grant
All 10 grant rows this organization reported, most recent first.
| Tax year | Recipient | Match | Amount | Type | Purpose | Source filing |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | Stockton University Galloway, NJ | A | $615,079 | paid | NOYES MUSEUM: $226,144; OBSERVATORY: $10,365; PHYSICAL THERAPY: $17,467; AND SAM AZEEZ MUSEUM: $361,103. TOTAL: $615,079. | 202621229349300707 |
| 2024 | Stockton University Galloway, NJ | A | $447,308 | paid | NOYES MUSEUM: $182,764. SAM AZEEZ MUSEUM: $264,544. TOTAL: $447,308. | 202511329349301976 |
| 2023 | Stockton University Galloway, NJ | A | $555,924 | paid | PART II LINE 1 COLUMN H: HOLOCAUST RESOURCE CENTER: $178,358. NOYES MUSEUM: $164,474.SAM AZEEZ MUSEUM: $213,092. TOTAL: $555,924. | 202411229349300701 |
| 2022 | Stockton University Galloway, NJ | A | $725,245 | paid | SEE PART IV INFO | 202341169349300824 |
| 2021 | Stockton University Galloway, NJ | A | $228,463 | paid | SEE PART IV INFO | 202211339349300641 |
| 2021 | Stockton Affiliated Services Galloway, NJ | A | $165,050 | paid | SAM AZEEZ MUSEUM | 202211339349300641 |
| 2020 | Stockton University Galloway, NJ | A | $335,841 | paid | See Part IV Info | 202131349349304948 |
| 2020 | Stockton Affiliated Services Inc Galloway, NJ | A | $237,375 | paid | Sam Azeez Museum | 202131349349304948 |
| 2018 | Stockton University Galloway, NJ | A | $347,249 | paid | See Supplemental Information | 201941229349301209 |
| 2018 | Stockton Affiliated Services Inc Galloway, NJ | A | $230,257 | paid | Sam Azeez Museum | 201941229349301209 |
Match tier: A Reported EIN · B Exact name and place · C Strong name match · D Probable name match · U Unresolved. Tiers C and D are inferred, not reported; see how matching works.
Recipient matching for this dataset version has not yet completed its independent precision check. Tier A rows carry the EIN the filer reported; tiers B–D are the matcher's inference and should be read as leads until the check is published on the methodology page.
Source filings
Every figure above is traceable to one of these IRS e-file returns by its OBJECT_ID.
| Form | Tax year | Period end | Filed | Schema | IRS OBJECT_ID |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 990 | 2025 | 2025-06-30 | not stated | 2024v5.1 | 202621229349300707 |
| 990 | 2024 | 2024-06-30 | not stated | 2023v6.0 | 202511329349301976 |
| 990 | 2023 | 2023-06-30 | not stated | 2022v5.0 | 202411229349300701 |
| 990 | 2022 | 2022-06-30 | not stated | 2021v4.2 | 202341169349300824 |
| 990 | 2021 | 2021-06-30 | not stated | 2020v4.2 | 202211339349300641 |
| 990 | 2020 | 2020-06-30 | not stated | 2019v5.1 | 202131349349304948 |
| 990 | 2018 | 2018-06-30 | not stated | 2017v2.3 | 201941229349301209 |
Derived from IRS Form 990 e-file XML; recipient identities from the IRS Exempt Organizations Business Master File. Dataset version 2026.09.0, built 2026-09-03. The same rows as Parquet: manifest; as JSON: /api/funders/221957406.json.
The same organization elsewhere in the program: exempt status and filing health · federal awards · grant guidance · open opportunities.
This is informational only, derived from public data on the dates shown. It is not an eligibility determination, and not legal, tax, or accounting advice. Verify against the official source before relying on it.