funder-graph

FundersNJ

Grants paid by Mercer County Community College Foundation

EIN 22-2133029 · West Windsor, NJ · Form 990, Schedule I

Mercer County Community College Foundation of West Windsor, NJ (EIN 22-2133029) reported 6 grants paid totaling $4,904,899 to 1 recipient in tax years 2018–2025, on Form 990, Schedule I. Derived from IRS e-file data, dataset version 2026.09.0, built 2026-09-03.

Grants paid

$4,904,899

6 grants

Recipients

1

distinct organizations

Tax years

2018–2025

6 filings in the corpus

By tax year

Grants by tax year, as the same figures
Tax yearGrants paidAmount paidApproved for future
20181$626,336
20191$1,049,840
20211$736,216
20231$540,941
20241$790,206
20251$1,161,360

Top recipients

The 1 recipients receiving the most from Mercer County Community College Foundation, by grants paid, out of 1 distinct recipient.

Recipients ranked by total grants paid
RecipientMatchLocationGrantsTotal paidLatest year
Mercer County Community College 22-1804242AWest Windsor, NJ6$4,904,8992025

Match tier: A Reported EIN · B Exact name and place · C Strong name match · D Probable name match · U Unresolved. Tiers C and D are inferred, not reported; see how matching works.

Every grant

All 6 grant rows this organization reported, most recent first.

Grants reported by Mercer County Community College Foundation
Tax yearRecipientMatchAmountTypePurposeSource filing
2025Mercer County Community College West Windsor, NJA$1,161,360paidSCHOLARSHIPS202533469349301203
2024Mercer County Community College West Windsor, NJA$790,206 + $38,000 non-cashpaidSCHOLARSHIPS202443409349300929
2023Mercer County Community College West Windsor, NJA$540,941 + $23,000 non-cashpaidSCHOLARSHIPS202313479349300526
2021Mercer County Community College West Windsor, NJA$736,216 + $75,972 non-cashpaidSCHOLARSHIPS202123149349305452
2019Mercer County Community College West Windsor, NJA$1,049,840paidSCHOLARSHIPS201932969349300648
2018Mercer County Community College West Windsor, NJA$626,336paidSCHOLARSHIPS201920359349300797

Match tier: A Reported EIN · B Exact name and place · C Strong name match · D Probable name match · U Unresolved. Tiers C and D are inferred, not reported; see how matching works.

Recipient matching for this dataset version has not yet completed its independent precision check. Tier A rows carry the EIN the filer reported; tiers B–D are the matcher's inference and should be read as leads until the check is published on the methodology page.

Source filings

Every figure above is traceable to one of these IRS e-file returns by its OBJECT_ID.

Returns this page is derived from
FormTax yearPeriod endFiledSchemaIRS OBJECT_ID
99020252025-06-30not stated2024v5.2202533469349301203
99020242024-06-30not stated2023v5.1202443409349300929
99020232023-06-30not stated2022v5.0202313479349300526
99020212021-06-30not stated2020v4.1202123149349305452
99020192019-06-30not stated2018v3.1201932969349300648
99020182018-06-30not stated2017v2.3201920359349300797

Derived from IRS Form 990 e-file XML; recipient identities from the IRS Exempt Organizations Business Master File. Dataset version 2026.09.0, built 2026-09-03. The same rows as Parquet: manifest; as JSON: /api/funders/222133029.json.

The same organization elsewhere in the program: exempt status and filing health · federal awards · grant guidance · open opportunities.

This is informational only, derived from public data on the dates shown. It is not an eligibility determination, and not legal, tax, or accounting advice. Verify against the official source before relying on it.