funder-graph

FundersNJ

Grants paid by Bais Kaila Torah Preparatory Hs

EIN 22-2157196 · Lakewood, NJ · Form 990, Schedule I

Bais Kaila Torah Preparatory Hs of Lakewood, NJ (EIN 22-2157196) reported 14 grants paid totaling $111,061 to 9 recipients in tax years 2018–2024, on Form 990, Schedule I. Derived from IRS e-file data, dataset version 2026.09.0, built 2026-09-03.

Grants paid

$111,061

14 grants

Recipients

9

distinct organizations

Tax years

2018–2024

6 filings in the corpus

By tax year

Grants by tax year, as the same figures
Tax yearGrants paidAmount paidApproved for future
20182$15,100
20193$21,925
20211$11,000
20224$30,076
20231$10,000
20243$22,960

Top recipients

The 9 recipients receiving the most from Bais Kaila Torah Preparatory Hs, by grants paid, out of 9 distinct recipients.

Recipients ranked by total grants paid
RecipientMatchLocationGrantsTotal paidLatest year
Moadim L'simcha 04-3731340ALakewood, NJ4$23,2112022
Bais Yaakov Hs 22-3402589ALakewood, NJ2$20,0002021
Tiferes Bais Yaakov 22-3462019ALakewood, NJ2$20,0002024
Veromamtanu Gates of Mercy 82-2547277ALakewood, NJ1$10,3852022
Bnos Melech of a Lakewood 20-0701009ALakewood, NJ1$8,7502018
Keren Hashviis 46-4203790AEnglewood Cliffs, NJ1$8,2552022
Lakewood Cheder School 22-2137420ALakewood, NJ1$7,6802024
Ohr Hatorah 20-5908387ALakewood, NJ1$7,5002019
Mesivta Keren Orah 47-4173254ALakewood, NJ1$5,2802024

Match tier: A Reported EIN · B Exact name and place · C Strong name match · D Probable name match · U Unresolved. Tiers C and D are inferred, not reported; see how matching works.

Every grant

All 14 grant rows this organization reported, most recent first.

Grants reported by Bais Kaila Torah Preparatory Hs
Tax yearRecipientMatchAmountTypePurposeSource filing
2024Tiferes Bais Yaakov Lakewood, NJA$10,000paidCHARITABLE202541679349301824
2024Lakewood Cheder School Lakewood, NJA$7,680paidCHARITABLE202541679349301824
2024Mesivta Keren Orah Lakewood, NJA$5,280paidCHARITABLE202541679349301824
2023Tiferes Bais Yaakov Lakewood, NJA$10,000paidCHARITABLE202411079349301581
2022Veromamtanu Gates of Mercy Lakewood, NJA$10,385paidCHARITABLE202301669349300945
2022Keren Hashviis Englewood Cliffs, NJA$8,255paidCHARITABLE202301669349300945
2022Moadim L'simcha Lakewood, NJA$6,400paidCHARITABLE202301669349300945
2022Tomchei Shabbos Lakewood, NJA$5,036paidCHARITABLE202301669349300945
2021Bais Yaakov Hs Lakewood, NJA$11,000paidCHARITABLE202231659349301578
2019Bais Yaakov Hs Lakewood, NJA$9,000paid202021679349301562
2019Ohr Hatorah Lakewood, NJA$7,500paid202021679349301562
2019Moadim L'simcha Lakewood, NJA$5,425paid202021679349301562
2018Bnos Melech of a Lakewood Lakewood, NJA$8,750paidCHARITABLE201921449349300807
2018Moadim L'simcha Lakewood, NJA$6,350paid201921449349300807

Match tier: A Reported EIN · B Exact name and place · C Strong name match · D Probable name match · U Unresolved. Tiers C and D are inferred, not reported; see how matching works.

Recipient matching for this dataset version has not yet completed its independent precision check. Tier A rows carry the EIN the filer reported; tiers B–D are the matcher's inference and should be read as leads until the check is published on the methodology page.

Source filings

Every figure above is traceable to one of these IRS e-file returns by its OBJECT_ID.

Returns this page is derived from
FormTax yearPeriod endFiledSchemaIRS OBJECT_ID
99020242024-07-31not stated2023v6.0202541679349301824
99020232023-07-31not stated2022v5.0202411079349301581
99020222022-07-31not stated2021v4.0202301669349300945
99020212021-07-31not stated2020v4.0202231659349301578
99020192019-07-31not stated2018v3.2202021679349301562
99020182018-07-31not stated2017v2.3201921449349300807

Derived from IRS Form 990 e-file XML; recipient identities from the IRS Exempt Organizations Business Master File. Dataset version 2026.09.0, built 2026-09-03. The same rows as Parquet: manifest; as JSON: /api/funders/222157196.json.

The same organization elsewhere in the program: exempt status and filing health · federal awards · grant guidance · open opportunities.

This is informational only, derived from public data on the dates shown. It is not an eligibility determination, and not legal, tax, or accounting advice. Verify against the official source before relying on it.