funder-graph

FundersNJ

Grants paid by Probation Association of Nj

EIN 22-2387363 · Manasquan, NJ · Form 990, Schedule I · NTEE J40

Probation Association of Nj of Manasquan, NJ (EIN 22-2387363) reported 12 grants paid totaling $138,436 to 4 recipients in tax years 2020–2024, on Form 990, Schedule I. Derived from IRS e-file data, dataset version 2026.09.0, built 2026-09-03.

Grants paid

$138,436

12 grants

Recipients

4

distinct organizations

Tax years

2020–2024

4 filings in the corpus

By tax year

Grants by tax year, as the same figures
Tax yearGrants paidAmount paidApproved for future
20203$40,250
20223$43,181
20234$41,325
20242$13,680

Top recipients

The 4 recipients receiving the most from Probation Association of Nj, by grants paid, out of 4 distinct recipients.

Recipients ranked by total grants paid
RecipientMatchLocationGrantsTotal paidLatest year
Probation Assoc of Nj Ed Fund 22-3763314AWall, NJ3$61,3312023
Probation Assoc of Nj Pac Fund 46-3263257AWall, NJ3$40,0002023
Stfa Foundation Inc 81-2355552AManasquan, NJ4$23,9302024
State Troopers Soa Foundation 61-1619490ABordentown, NJ2$13,1752024

Match tier: A Reported EIN · B Exact name and place · C Strong name match · D Probable name match · U Unresolved. Tiers C and D are inferred, not reported; see how matching works.

Every grant

All 12 grant rows this organization reported, most recent first.

Grants reported by Probation Association of Nj
Tax yearRecipientMatchAmountTypePurposeSource filing
2024Stfa Foundation Inc Manasquan, NJA$6,980paidCHARITABLE CONTRIBUTION202523219349313027
2024State Troopers Soa Foundation Bordentown, NJA$6,700paidCHARITABLE CONTRIBUTION202523219349313027
2023Probation Assoc of Nj Ed Fund Wall, NJA$19,000paidCHARITABLE CONTRIBUTION202443049349301544
2023Probation Assoc of Nj Pac Fund Wall, NJA$10,000paidPOLITICAL ACTION CONTRIBUTION202443049349301544
2023State Troopers Soa Foundation Bordentown, NJA$6,475paidCHARITABLE CONTRIBUTION202443049349301544
2023Stfa Foundation Inc Manasquan, NJA$5,850paidCHARITABLE CONTRIBUTION202443049349301544
2022Probation Assoc of Nj Pac Fund Wall, NJA$20,000paidPOLITICAL ACTION CONTRIBUTION202342899349301144
2022Probation Assoc of Nj Ed Fund Wall, NJA$17,331paidCHARITABLE CONTRIBUTION202342899349301144
2022Stfa Foundation Inc Manasquan, NJA$5,850paidCHARITABLE CONTRIBUTION202342899349301144
2020Probation Assoc of Nj Ed Fund Wall, NJA$25,000paidCHARITABLE CONTRIBUTION202123149349303887
2020Probation Assoc of Nj Pac Fund Wall, NJA$10,000paidPOLITICAL ACTION CONTRIBUTION202123149349303887
2020Stfa Foundation Inc Manasquan, NJA$5,250paidCHARITABLE CONTRIBUTION202123149349303887

Match tier: A Reported EIN · B Exact name and place · C Strong name match · D Probable name match · U Unresolved. Tiers C and D are inferred, not reported; see how matching works.

Recipient matching for this dataset version has not yet completed its independent precision check. Tier A rows carry the EIN the filer reported; tiers B–D are the matcher's inference and should be read as leads until the check is published on the methodology page.

Source filings

Every figure above is traceable to one of these IRS e-file returns by its OBJECT_ID.

Returns this page is derived from
FormTax yearPeriod endFiledSchemaIRS OBJECT_ID
99020242024-12-31not stated2024v5.2202523219349313027
99020232023-12-31not stated2023v5.1202443049349301544
99020222022-12-31not stated2022v5.0202342899349301144
99020202020-12-31not stated2020v4.1202123149349303887

Derived from IRS Form 990 e-file XML; recipient identities from the IRS Exempt Organizations Business Master File. Dataset version 2026.09.0, built 2026-09-03. The same rows as Parquet: manifest; as JSON: /api/funders/222387363.json.

The same organization elsewhere in the program: exempt status and filing health · federal awards · grant guidance · open opportunities.

This is informational only, derived from public data on the dates shown. It is not an eligibility determination, and not legal, tax, or accounting advice. Verify against the official source before relying on it.