funder-graph

FundersFL

Grants paid by The Seth Foundation C/O Ravi Seth

EIN 22-2451147 · West Palm Beach, FL · Form 990-PF, Part XV

The Seth Foundation C/O Ravi Seth of West Palm Beach, FL (EIN 22-2451147) reported 8 grants paid totaling $143,500 to 6 recipients in tax years 2018–2025, on Form 990-PF, Part XV. Derived from IRS e-file data, dataset version 2026.09.0, built 2026-09-03.

Grants paid

$143,500

8 grants

Recipients

6

distinct organizations

Tax years

2018–2025

8 filings in the corpus

By tax year

Grants by tax year, as the same figures
Tax yearGrants paidAmount paidApproved for future
20181$60,000
20191$60,000
20201$1,000
20211$1,000
20221$500
20231$1,000
20241$10,000
20251$10,000

Top recipients

The 6 recipients receiving the most from The Seth Foundation C/O Ravi Seth, by grants paid, out of 6 distinct recipients.

Recipients ranked by total grants paid
RecipientMatchLocationGrantsTotal paidLatest year
Prayatn a Developmental EffortUKalkaji New Delhi2$120,0002019
Jupiter Medical Center Fdtn 65-0132406CJupiter, FL1$10,0002025
Jupiter Medical Center 59-1460239BJupiter, FL1$10,0002024
Salvation ArmyUW Palm Beach, FL2$1,5002022
Upstate Foundation 16-1068101BSyracuse, NY1$1,0002020
St JudesUMemphis, TN1$1,0002023

Match tier: A Reported EIN · B Exact name and place · C Strong name match · D Probable name match · U Unresolved. Tiers C and D are inferred, not reported; see how matching works.

Every grant

All 8 grant rows this organization reported, most recent first.

Grants reported by The Seth Foundation C/O Ravi Seth
Tax yearRecipientMatchAmountTypePurposeSource filing
2025Jupiter Medical Center Fdtn Jupiter, FLC$10,000paidDONATION202620509349100602
2024Jupiter Medical Center Jupiter, FLB$10,000paidDONATION202530219349100508
2023St Judes Memphis, TNU$1,000paidDONATION202422479349100407
2022Salvation Army W Palm Beach, FLU$500paidDONATION202302439349100625
2021Salvation Army W Palm Beach, FLU$1,000paidDONATION202220079349100172
2020Upstate Foundation Syracuse, NYB$1,000paidCHARITY202140229349100604
2019Prayatn a Developmental Effort Kalkaji New DelhiU$60,000paidCONTRIBUTION202020459349100002
2018Prayatn a Developmental Effort Kalkaji New DelhiU$60,000paidCONTRIBUTION201910219349100151

Match tier: A Reported EIN · B Exact name and place · C Strong name match · D Probable name match · U Unresolved. Tiers C and D are inferred, not reported; see how matching works.

Recipient matching for this dataset version has not yet completed its independent precision check. Tier A rows carry the EIN the filer reported; tiers B–D are the matcher's inference and should be read as leads until the check is published on the methodology page.

Source filings

Every figure above is traceable to one of these IRS e-file returns by its OBJECT_ID.

Returns this page is derived from
FormTax yearPeriod endFiledSchemaIRS OBJECT_ID
990PF20252025-11-30not stated2024v5.0202620509349100602
990PF20242024-11-30not stated2023v6.0202530219349100508
990PF20232023-11-30not stated2022v5.0202422479349100407
990PF20222022-11-30not stated2021v4.0202302439349100625
990PF20212021-11-30not stated2020v4.0202220079349100172
990PF20202020-11-30not stated2019v5.0202140229349100604
990PF20192019-11-30not stated2018v3.2202020459349100002
990PF20182018-11-30not stated2017v2.3201910219349100151

Derived from IRS Form 990-PF e-file XML; recipient identities from the IRS Exempt Organizations Business Master File. Dataset version 2026.09.0, built 2026-09-03. The same rows as Parquet: manifest; as JSON: /api/funders/222451147.json.

The same organization elsewhere in the program: exempt status and filing health · federal awards · grant guidance · open opportunities.

This is informational only, derived from public data on the dates shown. It is not an eligibility determination, and not legal, tax, or accounting advice. Verify against the official source before relying on it.