Grants paid by The Allison Foundation
EIN 22-2497060 · Morristown, NJ · Form 990-PF, Part XV
The Allison Foundation of Morristown, NJ (EIN 22-2497060) reported 11 grants paid totaling $96,501 to 8 recipients in tax years 2020–2024, on Form 990-PF, Part XV. Derived from IRS e-file data, dataset version 2026.09.0, built 2026-09-03.
Grants paid
$96,501
11 grants
Recipients
8
distinct organizations
Tax years
2020–2024
5 filings in the corpus
By tax year
| Tax year | Grants paid | Amount paid | Approved for future |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2020 | 4 | $15,500 | — |
| 2021 | 1 | $15,000 | — |
| 2022 | 1 | $26,101 | — |
| 2023 | 2 | $7,400 | — |
| 2024 | 3 | $32,500 | — |
Top recipients
The 8 recipients receiving the most from The Allison Foundation, by grants paid, out of 8 distinct recipients.
| Recipient | Match | Location | Grants | Total paid | Latest year |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| The New Museum | U | New York, NY | 3 | $47,701 | 2023 |
| Foundation for Morristown Medical Center 22-3392808 | B | Morristown, NJ | 2 | $30,000 | 2024 |
| Jewish Federation | U | Whippany, NJ | 1 | $5,000 | 2020 |
| Preschool Advantage Inc 22-3360099 | B | Morristown, NJ | 1 | $5,000 | 2024 |
| Metropolitan Opera | U | New York, NY | 1 | $3,000 | 2020 |
| Boys and Girls Club of Nj 22-1589377 | C | Clifton, NJ | 1 | $2,500 | 2024 |
| Newark Museum of Art 22-1487275 | D | Newark, NJ | 1 | $2,500 | 2020 |
| Ohav Shalom 39-4700501 | C | Morristown, NJ | 1 | $800 | 2023 |
Match tier: A Reported EIN · B Exact name and place · C Strong name match · D Probable name match · U Unresolved. Tiers C and D are inferred, not reported; see how matching works.
Every grant
All 11 grant rows this organization reported, most recent first.
| Tax year | Recipient | Match | Amount | Type | Purpose | Source filing |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | Foundation for Morristown Medical Center Morristown, NJ | B | $25,000 | paid | GENERAL CHARITABLE PURPOSES | 202511339349102431 |
| 2024 | Preschool Advantage Inc Morristown, NJ | B | $5,000 | paid | GENERAL CHARITABLE PURPOSES | 202511339349102431 |
| 2024 | Boys and Girls Club of Nj Clifton, NJ | C | $2,500 | paid | GENERAL CHARITABLE PURPOSESGENERAL CHARITABLE PURPOSES | 202511339349102431 |
| 2023 | The New Museum New York, NY | U | $6,600 | paid | GENERAL CHARITABLE PURPOSESGENERAL CHARITABLE PURPOSES | 202430999349100228 |
| 2023 | Ohav Shalom Morristown, NJ | C | $800 | paid | GENERAL CHARITABLE PURPOSES | 202430999349100228 |
| 2022 | The New Museum New York, NY | U | $26,101 | paid | GENERAL CHARITABLE PURPOSES | 202340989349100309 |
| 2021 | The New Museum New York, NY | U | $15,000 | paid | GENERAL CHARITABLE PURPOSES | 202210969349101966 |
| 2020 | Jewish Federation Whippany, NJ | U | $5,000 | paid | GENERAL CHARITABLE PURPOSES | 202110769349100856 |
| 2020 | Foundation for Morristown Medical Center Morristown, NJ | B | $5,000 | paid | GENERAL CHARITABLE PURPOSES | 202110769349100856 |
| 2020 | Metropolitan Opera New York, NY | U | $3,000 | paid | GENERAL CHARITABLE PURPOSES | 202110769349100856 |
| 2020 | Newark Museum of Art Newark, NJ | D | $2,500 | paid | GENERAL CHARITABLE PURPOSES | 202110769349100856 |
Match tier: A Reported EIN · B Exact name and place · C Strong name match · D Probable name match · U Unresolved. Tiers C and D are inferred, not reported; see how matching works.
Recipient matching for this dataset version has not yet completed its independent precision check. Tier A rows carry the EIN the filer reported; tiers B–D are the matcher's inference and should be read as leads until the check is published on the methodology page.
Source filings
Every figure above is traceable to one of these IRS e-file returns by its OBJECT_ID.
| Form | Tax year | Period end | Filed | Schema | IRS OBJECT_ID |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 990PF | 2024 | 2024-12-31 | not stated | 2024v5.1 | 202511339349102431 |
| 990PF | 2023 | 2023-12-31 | not stated | 2023v5.0 | 202430999349100228 |
| 990PF | 2022 | 2022-12-31 | not stated | 2022v5.0 | 202340989349100309 |
| 990PF | 2021 | 2021-12-31 | not stated | 2021v4.2 | 202210969349101966 |
| 990PF | 2020 | 2020-12-31 | not stated | 2020v4.0 | 202110769349100856 |
Derived from IRS Form 990-PF e-file XML; recipient identities from the IRS Exempt Organizations Business Master File. Dataset version 2026.09.0, built 2026-09-03. The same rows as Parquet: manifest; as JSON: /api/funders/222497060.json.
The same organization elsewhere in the program: exempt status and filing health · federal awards · grant guidance · open opportunities.
This is informational only, derived from public data on the dates shown. It is not an eligibility determination, and not legal, tax, or accounting advice. Verify against the official source before relying on it.