Grants paid by Pulpit Harbor Foundation
EIN 22-2506563 · North Haven, ME · Form 990, Schedule I · NTEE E83Z
Pulpit Harbor Foundation of North Haven, ME (EIN 22-2506563) reported 12 grants paid totaling $243,200 to 3 recipients in tax years 2020–2024, on Form 990, Schedule I. Derived from IRS e-file data, dataset version 2026.09.0, built 2026-09-03.
Grants paid
$243,200
12 grants
Recipients
3
distinct organizations
Tax years
2020–2024
4 filings in the corpus
By tax year
| Tax year | Grants paid | Amount paid | Approved for future |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2020 | 3 | $51,716 | — |
| 2022 | 3 | $67,857 | — |
| 2023 | 3 | $71,661 | — |
| 2024 | 3 | $51,966 | — |
Top recipients
The 3 recipients receiving the most from Pulpit Harbor Foundation, by grants paid, out of 3 distinct recipients.
| Recipient | Match | Location | Grants | Total paid | Latest year |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Southern Harbor Eldercare 32-0451503 | C | North Haven, ME | 4 | $105,000 | 2024 |
| North Haven Baptist Ch 01-0237756 | A | North Haven, ME | 3 | $71,000 | 2024 |
| Town of North Haven | U | North Haven, ME | 5 | $67,200 | 2024 |
Match tier: A Reported EIN · B Exact name and place · C Strong name match · D Probable name match · U Unresolved. Tiers C and D are inferred, not reported; see how matching works.
Every grant
All 12 grant rows this organization reported, most recent first.
| Tax year | Recipient | Match | Amount | Type | Purpose | Source filing |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | Southern Harbor Eldercare North Haven, ME | A | $30,000 | paid | Eldercare services | 202503169349308105 |
| 2024 | North Haven Baptist Ch North Haven, ME | A | $15,000 | paid | Medical & utility assistance fund | 202503169349308105 |
| 2024 | Town of North Haven North Haven, ME | U | $6,966 | paid | Outreach worker & Eldercare wages | 202503169349308105 |
| 2023 | Town of North Haven North Haven, ME | U | $40,775 | paid | Medical expenses | 202423189349308662 |
| 2023 | Southern Harbor Eldercare North Haven, ME | A | $25,000 | paid | Eldercare services | 202423189349308662 |
| 2023 | Town of North Haven North Haven, ME | U | $5,886 | paid | Outreach worker & Eldercare wages | 202423189349308662 |
| 2022 | North Haven Baptist Ch North Haven, ME | A | $36,000 | paid | Medical & utility assistance fund | 202303259349300815 |
| 2022 | Southern Harbor Eldercare North Haven, ME | A | $25,000 | paid | Eldercare services | 202303259349300815 |
| 2022 | Town of North Haven North Haven, ME | U | $6,857 | paid | Outreach worker & Eldercare wages | 202303259349300815 |
| 2020 | Southern Harbor Eldercare North Haven, ME | C | $25,000 | paid | Eldercare services | 202123139349304702 |
| 2020 | North Haven Baptist Ch North Haven, ME | A | $20,000 | paid | Medical & utility assistance fund | 202123139349304702 |
| 2020 | Town of North Haven North Haven, ME | U | $6,716 | paid | Outreach worker & Eldercare wages | 202123139349304702 |
Match tier: A Reported EIN · B Exact name and place · C Strong name match · D Probable name match · U Unresolved. Tiers C and D are inferred, not reported; see how matching works.
Recipient matching for this dataset version has not yet completed its independent precision check. Tier A rows carry the EIN the filer reported; tiers B–D are the matcher's inference and should be read as leads until the check is published on the methodology page.
Source filings
Every figure above is traceable to one of these IRS e-file returns by its OBJECT_ID.
| Form | Tax year | Period end | Filed | Schema | IRS OBJECT_ID |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 990 | 2024 | 2024-12-31 | not stated | 2024v5.2 | 202503169349308105 |
| 990 | 2023 | 2023-12-31 | not stated | 2023v5.1 | 202423189349308662 |
| 990 | 2022 | 2022-12-31 | not stated | 2022v5.0 | 202303259349300815 |
| 990 | 2020 | 2020-12-31 | not stated | 2020v4.0 | 202123139349304702 |
Derived from IRS Form 990 e-file XML; recipient identities from the IRS Exempt Organizations Business Master File. Dataset version 2026.09.0, built 2026-09-03. The same rows as Parquet: manifest; as JSON: /api/funders/222506563.json.
The same organization elsewhere in the program: exempt status and filing health · federal awards · grant guidance · open opportunities.
This is informational only, derived from public data on the dates shown. It is not an eligibility determination, and not legal, tax, or accounting advice. Verify against the official source before relying on it.