Grants paid by The Open Doorcape Ann Food Pantry Inc
EIN 22-2513482 · Gloucester, MA · Form 990, Schedule I
The Open Doorcape Ann Food Pantry Inc of Gloucester, MA (EIN 22-2513482) reported 16 grants paid totaling $0 to 7 recipients in tax years 2023–2025, on Form 990, Schedule I. Derived from IRS e-file data, dataset version 2026.09.0, built 2026-09-03.
Grants paid
$0
16 grants
Recipients
7
distinct organizations
Tax years
2023–2025
3 filings in the corpus
By tax year
| Tax year | Grants paid | Amount paid | Approved for future |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2023 | 4 | $0 | — |
| 2024 | 4 | $0 | — |
| 2025 | 8 | $0 | — |
Top recipients
The 7 recipients receiving the most from The Open Doorcape Ann Food Pantry Inc, by grants paid, out of 7 distinct recipients.
| Recipient | Match | Location | Grants | Total paid | Latest year |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Nscc Pantry Danvers 22-2485476 | A | Danvers, MA | 2 | $0 | 2025 |
| The Salem Pantry 20-1691756 | A | Salem, MA | 1 | $0 | 2025 |
| Core Recovery | U | Gloucester, MA | 1 | $0 | 2025 |
| Gloucester High School - Free Food Locker 04-6001390 | A | Gloucester, MA | 3 | $0 | 2025 |
| Grace Center 45-2987540 | A | Gloucester, MA | 3 | $0 | 2025 |
| North Shore Health Project 22-2978638 | A | Gloucester, MA | 3 | $0 | 2025 |
| Action Shelter 04-2389332 | A | Gloucester, MA | 3 | $0 | 2025 |
Match tier: A Reported EIN · B Exact name and place · C Strong name match · D Probable name match · U Unresolved. Tiers C and D are inferred, not reported; see how matching works.
Every grant
All 16 grant rows this organization reported, most recent first.
| Tax year | Recipient | Match | Amount | Type | Purpose | Source filing |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | Core Recovery Gloucester, MA | U | $0 + $12,957 non-cash | paid | FOOD ASSISTANCE - MISSION RELATED | 202620289349300802 |
| 2025 | The Salem Pantry Salem, MA | A | $0 + $23,404 non-cash | paid | FOOD ASSISTANCE - MISSION RELATED | 202620289349300802 |
| 2025 | Grace Center Gloucester, MA | A | $0 + $28,620 non-cash | paid | FOOD ASSISTANCE - MISSION RELATED | 202620289349300802 |
| 2025 | Nscc Pantry Danvers Danvers, MA | A | $0 + $11,182 non-cash | paid | FOOD ASSISTANCE - MISSION RELATED | 202620289349300802 |
| 2025 | Nscc Pantry Lynn Lynn, MA | A | $0 + $12,480 non-cash | paid | FOOD ASSISTANCE - MISSION RELATED | 202620289349300802 |
| 2025 | North Shore Health Project Gloucester, MA | A | $0 + $9,865 non-cash | paid | FOOD ASSISTANCE - MISSION RELATED | 202620289349300802 |
| 2025 | Action Shelter Gloucester, MA | A | $0 + $22,188 non-cash | paid | FOOD ASSISTANCE - MISSION RELATED | 202620289349300802 |
| 2025 | Gloucester High School Gloucester, MA | A | $0 + $16,584 non-cash | paid | FOOD ASSISTANCE - MISSION RELATED | 202620289349300802 |
| 2024 | Grace Center Gloucester, MA | A | $0 + $25,296 non-cash | paid | FOOD ASSISTANCE - MISSION RELATED PROGRAM | 202530419349300838 |
| 2024 | Action Shelter Gloucester, MA | A | $0 + $19,998 non-cash | paid | FOOD ASSISTANCE - MISSION RELATED PROGRAM | 202530419349300838 |
| 2024 | Gloucester High School - Free Food Locker Gloucester, MA | A | $0 + $11,698 non-cash | paid | FOOD ASSISTANCE - MISSION RELATED PROGRAM | 202530419349300838 |
| 2024 | North Shore Health Project Gloucester, MA | A | $0 + $9,139 non-cash | paid | FOOD ASSISTANCE - MISSION RELATED PROGRAM | 202530419349300838 |
| 2023 | Action Shelter Gloucester, MA | A | $0 + $17,390 non-cash | paid | FOOD ASSISTANCE - MISSION RELATED PROGRAM | 202411149349301906 |
| 2023 | North Shore Health Project Gloucester, MA | A | $0 + $6,084 non-cash | paid | FOOD ASSISTANCE - MISSION RELATED PROGRAM | 202411149349301906 |
| 2023 | Grace Center Gloucester, MA | A | $0 + $19,486 non-cash | paid | FOOD ASSISTANCE - MISSION RELATED PROGRAM | 202411149349301906 |
| 2023 | Gloucester High School - Free Food Locker Gloucester, MA | A | $0 + $13,802 non-cash | paid | FOOD ASSISTANCE - MISSION RELATED PROGRAM | 202411149349301906 |
Match tier: A Reported EIN · B Exact name and place · C Strong name match · D Probable name match · U Unresolved. Tiers C and D are inferred, not reported; see how matching works.
Recipient matching for this dataset version has not yet completed its independent precision check. Tier A rows carry the EIN the filer reported; tiers B–D are the matcher's inference and should be read as leads until the check is published on the methodology page.
Source filings
Every figure above is traceable to one of these IRS e-file returns by its OBJECT_ID.
| Form | Tax year | Period end | Filed | Schema | IRS OBJECT_ID |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 990 | 2025 | 2025-06-30 | not stated | 2024v5.2 | 202620289349300802 |
| 990 | 2024 | 2024-06-30 | not stated | 2023v6.0 | 202530419349300838 |
| 990 | 2023 | 2023-06-30 | not stated | 2022v5.0 | 202411149349301906 |
Derived from IRS Form 990 e-file XML; recipient identities from the IRS Exempt Organizations Business Master File. Dataset version 2026.09.0, built 2026-09-03. The same rows as Parquet: manifest; as JSON: /api/funders/222513482.json.
The same organization elsewhere in the program: exempt status and filing health · federal awards · grant guidance · open opportunities.
This is informational only, derived from public data on the dates shown. It is not an eligibility determination, and not legal, tax, or accounting advice. Verify against the official source before relying on it.