funder-graph

FundersMA

Grants paid by Roxbury Community College Foundation Inc

EIN 22-2536037 · Roxbury, MA · Form 990, Schedule I · NTEE T11

Roxbury Community College Foundation Inc of Roxbury, MA (EIN 22-2536037) reported 6 grants paid totaling $1,722,791 to 1 recipient in tax years 2018–2025, on Form 990, Schedule I. Derived from IRS e-file data, dataset version 2026.09.0, built 2026-09-03.

Grants paid

$1,722,791

6 grants

Recipients

1

distinct organizations

Tax years

2018–2025

6 filings in the corpus

By tax year

Grants by tax year, as the same figures
Tax yearGrants paidAmount paidApproved for future
20181$507,338
20191$29,960
20201$238,827
20211$100,000
20241$355,725
20251$490,941

Top recipients

The 1 recipients receiving the most from Roxbury Community College Foundation Inc, by grants paid, out of 1 distinct recipient.

Recipients ranked by total grants paid
RecipientMatchLocationGrantsTotal paidLatest year
Roxbury Community College 04-2726857ARoxbury, MA6$1,722,7912025

Match tier: A Reported EIN · B Exact name and place · C Strong name match · D Probable name match · U Unresolved. Tiers C and D are inferred, not reported; see how matching works.

Every grant

All 6 grant rows this organization reported, most recent first.

Grants reported by Roxbury Community College Foundation Inc
Tax yearRecipientMatchAmountTypePurposeSource filing
2025Roxbury Community College Boston, MAA$490,941paidTo Support College Expenses.202611359349314031
2024Roxbury Community College Boston, MAA$355,725paidTo Support College Expenses.202541359349316479
2021Roxbury Community College Roxbury, MAA$100,000paidSUPPORT OF THE COLLEGE AND ITS STUDENTS THROUGH VARIOUS GRANTS.202211329349303176
2020Roxbury Community College Roxbury, MAA$238,827paidSUPPORT OF THE COLLEGE AND ITS STUDENTS THROUGH VARIOUS GRANTS.202121349349306002
2019Roxbury Community College Roxbury, MAA$29,960paidSUPPORT OF THE COLLEGE AND ITS STUDENTS THROUGH VARIOUS GRANTS.202040439349301614
2018Roxbury Community College Roxbury, MAA$507,338paidSUPPORT OF THE COLLEGE AND ITS STUDENTS THROUGH VARIOUS GRANTS AND SCHOLARSHIPS.201911339349302476

Match tier: A Reported EIN · B Exact name and place · C Strong name match · D Probable name match · U Unresolved. Tiers C and D are inferred, not reported; see how matching works.

Recipient matching for this dataset version has not yet completed its independent precision check. Tier A rows carry the EIN the filer reported; tiers B–D are the matcher's inference and should be read as leads until the check is published on the methodology page.

Source filings

Every figure above is traceable to one of these IRS e-file returns by its OBJECT_ID.

Returns this page is derived from
FormTax yearPeriod endFiledSchemaIRS OBJECT_ID
99020252025-06-30not stated2024v5.2202611359349314031
99020242024-06-30not stated2023v6.0202541359349316479
99020212021-06-30not stated2020v4.2202211329349303176
99020202020-06-30not stated2019v5.2202121349349306002
99020192019-06-30not stated2018v3.1202040439349301614
99020182018-06-30not stated2017v2.3201911339349302476

Derived from IRS Form 990 e-file XML; recipient identities from the IRS Exempt Organizations Business Master File. Dataset version 2026.09.0, built 2026-09-03. The same rows as Parquet: manifest; as JSON: /api/funders/222536037.json.

The same organization elsewhere in the program: exempt status and filing health · federal awards · grant guidance · open opportunities.

This is informational only, derived from public data on the dates shown. It is not an eligibility determination, and not legal, tax, or accounting advice. Verify against the official source before relying on it.