funder-graph

FundersME

Grants paid by Pittsfield Development Corporation

EIN 22-2559719 · Pittsfield, ME · Form 990, Schedule I

Pittsfield Development Corporation of Pittsfield, ME (EIN 22-2559719) reported 1 grant paid totaling $0 to 1 recipient in tax years 2020, on Form 990, Schedule I. Derived from IRS e-file data, dataset version 2026.09.0, built 2026-09-03.

Grants paid

$0

1 grant

Recipients

1

distinct organizations

Tax years

2020

1 filing in the corpus

By tax year

Grants by tax year, as the same figures
Tax yearGrants paidAmount paidApproved for future
20201$0

Top recipients

The 1 recipients receiving the most from Pittsfield Development Corporation, by grants paid, out of 1 distinct recipient.

Recipients ranked by total grants paid
RecipientMatchLocationGrantsTotal paidLatest year
Hardwood Products Company Lp and Puritan Medical Products Company LLC 01-0221665AGuilford, ME1$02020

Match tier: A Reported EIN · B Exact name and place · C Strong name match · D Probable name match · U Unresolved. Tiers C and D are inferred, not reported; see how matching works.

Every grant

All 1 grant row this organization reported, most recent first.

Grants reported by Pittsfield Development Corporation
Tax yearRecipientMatchAmountTypePurposeSource filing
2020Hardwood Products Company Lp and Puritan Medical Products Company LLC Guilford, MEA$0 + $1,344,000 non-cashpaidReal estate donated to Puritan in order for entity to expand its production capacity of flocked nasal swabs used for COVID-19 tests.202300409349301625

Match tier: A Reported EIN · B Exact name and place · C Strong name match · D Probable name match · U Unresolved. Tiers C and D are inferred, not reported; see how matching works.

Recipient matching for this dataset version has not yet completed its independent precision check. Tier A rows carry the EIN the filer reported; tiers B–D are the matcher's inference and should be read as leads until the check is published on the methodology page.

Source filings

Every figure above is traceable to one of these IRS e-file returns by its OBJECT_ID.

Returns this page is derived from
FormTax yearPeriod endFiledSchemaIRS OBJECT_ID
99020202020-12-31not stated2020v4.2202300409349301625

Derived from IRS Form 990 e-file XML; recipient identities from the IRS Exempt Organizations Business Master File. Dataset version 2026.09.0, built 2026-09-03. The same rows as Parquet: manifest; as JSON: /api/funders/222559719.json.

The same organization elsewhere in the program: exempt status and filing health · federal awards · grant guidance · open opportunities.

This is informational only, derived from public data on the dates shown. It is not an eligibility determination, and not legal, tax, or accounting advice. Verify against the official source before relying on it.